desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blantyre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 9BG
Advertisement

Blantyre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
ScotRail18:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre18:4918:49
Hamilton West18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:50LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Larkhall18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Blantyre18:4918:50
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1119:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:01CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Cumbernauld18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cumbernauld
Blantyre19:0119:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumchapel (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumry (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Drumry
Singer19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Singer (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:09DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre19:0919:09
Hamilton West19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Tue 2023-02-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Tue 2023-02-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Tue 2023-02-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Chatelherault
Merryton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Tue 2023-02-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:19DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre19:1919:19
Hamilton West19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:3419:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Whifflet19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Whifflet (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Greenfaulds (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:19LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Blantyre19:1919:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:4119:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
ScotRail18:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2318:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:4918:49
Motherwell19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:49LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Larkhall18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:4918:50
Dalmuir19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:01CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Cumbernauld18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell18:3418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:0119:01
Dalmuir19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:09DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4318:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:5518:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:0919:09
Larkhall19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Tue 2023-02-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:19DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5318:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:1919:19
Cumbernauld20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:19LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Tue 2023-02-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:1919:19
Dalmuir20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..