desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blantyre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 9BG
Advertisement

Blantyre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
ScotRail07:41DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre07:4107:41
Hamilton West07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre07:4907:49
Hamilton West07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:50LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Blantyre07:5007:50
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1108:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:00CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Cumbernauld07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cumbernauld
Blantyre08:0008:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Drumry
Singer08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Singer (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:09DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre08:0908:09
Hamilton West08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Merryton
Larkhall08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:19LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Larkhall08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Blantyre08:1908:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
ScotRail07:41DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:4107:41
Larkhall07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:4907:49
Motherwell08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:50LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:5007:50
Dalmuir08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:00CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Cumbernauld07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell07:3607:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:0008:00
Dalmuir08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:09DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4307:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:0908:09
Larkhall08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:19LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Larkhall08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:1908:19
Dalmuir09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...