desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blantyre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 9BG
Advertisement

Blantyre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail16:01CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Cumbernauld15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cumbernauld
Blantyre16:0116:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumchapel (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Drumchapel
Singer16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Singer (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:09DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre16:0916:09
Hamilton West16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Thu 2022-05-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Chatelherault
Merryton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Merryton
Larkhall16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:19DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre16:1916:19
Hamilton West16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Airbles
Motherwell16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Whifflet16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Greenfaulds (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:19LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Larkhall16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Blantyre16:1916:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:31MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Motherwell16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Blantyre16:3116:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Thu 2022-05-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Thu 2022-05-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Thu 2022-05-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Thu 2022-05-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2022-05-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Thu 2022-05-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Thu 2022-05-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Thu 2022-05-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumchapel (Thu 2022-05-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Drumchapel
Singer17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Singer (Thu 2022-05-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-05-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:39DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre16:3916:39
Hamilton West16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Thu 2022-05-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Chatelherault
Merryton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Merryton
Larkhall16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail16:01CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Cumbernauld15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell15:3715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:0116:01
Dalmuir16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:09DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll15:4315:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:0916:09
Larkhall16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:19DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5315:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:1916:19
Cumbernauld17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:19LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Larkhall16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:1916:19
Dalmuir17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:31MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Motherwell16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:3116:31
Dalmuir17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-05-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:39DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:3916:39
Larkhall16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..