desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blantyre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 9BG
Advertisement

Blantyre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail20:16LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Larkhall20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Blantyre20:1620:16
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:19DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre20:1920:19
Hamilton West20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-07-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Sat 2021-07-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Airbles
Motherwell20:3520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Whifflet20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Whifflet (Sat 2021-07-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Greenfaulds (Sat 2021-07-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-07-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:30MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Motherwell20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Blantyre20:3020:30
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3420:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:40DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre20:4020:40
Hamilton West20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Chatelherault
Merryton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Merryton
Larkhall20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:50LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Larkhall20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Blantyre20:5020:50
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Westerton
Bearsden21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:52DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre20:5220:52
Hamilton West20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-07-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Sat 2021-07-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Airbles
Motherwell21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail20:16LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Larkhall20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:1620:16
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:19DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:1920:19
Cumbernauld21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-07-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:30MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Motherwell20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:3020:30
Dalmuir21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:40DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:4020:40
Larkhall20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:50LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Larkhall20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:5020:50
Milngavie21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:52DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2120:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:5220:52
Motherwell21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..