desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blantyre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 9BG
Advertisement

Blantyre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail09:20DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre09:2009:20
Hamilton West09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Airbles
Motherwell09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Whifflet09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Whifflet (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:20LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Larkhall09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Blantyre09:2009:20
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4209:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:31MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Motherwell09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Blantyre09:3109:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumry (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Drumry
Singer10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Singer (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:39DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre09:3909:39
Hamilton West09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Chatelherault
Merryton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Merryton
Larkhall09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Dalmuir09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Blantyre09:4909:49
Hamilton West09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:49LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre departures
Larkhall09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Blantyre09:4909:49
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1110:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Partick
Hyndland10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail09:20DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:2009:20
Cumbernauld10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:20LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Larkhall09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:2009:20
Dalmuir10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:31MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Motherwell09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:3109:31
Dalmuir10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:39DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:3909:39
Larkhall09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Larkhall (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:49DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Dalmuir09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2309:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:4909:49
Motherwell10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:49LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blantyre arrivals
Larkhall09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:4909:49
Dalmuir10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blantyre departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..