desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belper railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 1FX
Advertisement

Belper Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
East Midlands Trains14:36MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper14:3614:36
Duffield14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Long Eaton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Attenborough
Beeston15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:46NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Nottingham13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Belper14:4514:46
Ambergate14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Tue 2024-07-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Tue 2024-07-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Tue 2024-07-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Tue 2024-07-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:37MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper15:3715:37
Duffield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Tue 2024-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Tue 2024-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Spondon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Spondon (Tue 2024-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Spondon
Long Eaton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Tue 2024-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Attenborough
Beeston16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:46NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Nottingham14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Belper15:4515:46
Ambergate15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Tue 2024-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Tue 2024-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Tue 2024-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Tue 2024-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:36MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper16:3616:36
Duffield16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Tue 2024-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby16:4716:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Tue 2024-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Spondon16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Spondon (Tue 2024-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Spondon
Long Eaton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Tue 2024-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Attenborough
Beeston17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Tue 2024-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:46NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Nottingham15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Belper16:4516:46
Ambergate16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Tue 2024-07-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Tue 2024-07-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Tue 2024-07-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Tue 2024-07-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Tue 2024-07-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
East Midlands Trains14:36MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper14:3614:36
Nottingham15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:45NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Nottingham13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Spondon
Derby14:2214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper14:4514:46
Matlock15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Tue 2024-07-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:37MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper15:3715:37
Nottingham16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:45NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Nottingham14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:2215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper15:4515:46
Matlock16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Tue 2024-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:36MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper16:3616:36
Nottingham17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:45NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Nottingham15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Spondon
Derby16:2416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Tue 2024-07-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper16:4516:46
Matlock17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Tue 2024-07-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...