desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belper railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 1FX
Advertisement

Belper Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
East Midlands Trains16:58MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper16:5816:58
Duffield17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Sun 2022-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Sun 2022-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Long Eaton17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Sun 2022-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Attenborough
Beeston17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Sun 2022-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:09NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Nottingham16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Belper17:0817:09
Ambergate17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sun 2022-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Sun 2022-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Sun 2022-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sun 2022-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2022-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:03MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper18:0318:03
Duffield18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Sun 2022-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Sun 2022-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Long Eaton18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Sun 2022-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Sun 2022-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Attenborough
Beeston18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Sun 2022-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Sun 2022-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:10NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Nottingham17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Belper18:0918:10
Ambergate18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sun 2022-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Sun 2022-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Sun 2022-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sun 2022-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2022-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:03MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper19:0319:03
Duffield19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Sun 2022-09-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Sun 2022-09-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Long Eaton19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Sun 2022-09-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Sun 2022-09-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Attenborough
Beeston19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Sun 2022-09-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Sun 2022-09-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:06NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Nottingham18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Belper19:0519:06
Ambergate19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sun 2022-09-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Sun 2022-09-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Sun 2022-09-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sun 2022-09-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2022-09-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
East Midlands Trains16:58MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper16:5816:58
Nottingham17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:08NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Nottingham16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper17:0817:09
Matlock17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2022-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:03MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper18:0318:03
Nottingham18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Sun 2022-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:09NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Nottingham17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper18:0918:10
Matlock18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2022-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:03MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper19:0319:03
Nottingham19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Sun 2022-09-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:05NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Nottingham18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Sun 2022-09-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper19:0519:06
Matlock19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2022-09-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..