desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belper railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 1FX
Advertisement

Belper Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains12:46DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Derby12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Belper12:4512:46
Ambergate12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:34MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2022-05-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper13:3413:34
Duffield13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:45DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Derby13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Sat 2022-05-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Belper13:4413:45
Ambergate13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:34MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2022-05-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper14:3414:34
Duffield14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Sat 2022-05-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Sat 2022-05-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:45DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Derby14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Sat 2022-05-28 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Belper14:4414:45
Ambergate14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sat 2022-05-28 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Sat 2022-05-28 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-28 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sat 2022-05-28 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2022-05-28 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:34MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2022-05-28 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper15:3415:34
Duffield15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Sat 2022-05-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Sat 2022-05-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains12:45DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Derby12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper12:4512:46
Matlock13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:34MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2022-05-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sat 2022-05-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Sat 2022-05-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Sat 2022-05-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper13:3413:34
Derby13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:44DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Derby13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Sat 2022-05-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper13:4413:45
Matlock14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:34MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2022-05-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sat 2022-05-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Sat 2022-05-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Sat 2022-05-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sat 2022-05-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper14:3414:34
Derby14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Sat 2022-05-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:44DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Derby14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Sat 2022-05-28 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Sat 2022-05-28 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper14:4414:45
Matlock15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2022-05-28 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:34MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2022-05-28 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sat 2022-05-28 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Sat 2022-05-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Sat 2022-05-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sat 2022-05-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper15:3415:34
Derby15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Sat 2022-05-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..