desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belper railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 1FX
Advertisement

Belper Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains12:35MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper12:3512:35
Duffield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby12:4612:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Thu 2024-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Long Eaton12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Thu 2024-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Attenborough
Beeston13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:46NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Nottingham11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Belper12:4612:46
Ambergate12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:36MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper13:3613:36
Duffield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Thu 2024-02-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Spondon13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Spondon (Thu 2024-02-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Spondon
Long Eaton14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Long Eaton
Beeston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Thu 2024-02-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:46NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Nottingham12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Belper13:4513:46
Ambergate13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Thu 2024-02-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Thu 2024-02-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Thu 2024-02-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Thu 2024-02-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Thu 2024-02-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:36MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper14:3614:36
Duffield14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Thu 2024-02-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Thu 2024-02-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Long Eaton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Thu 2024-02-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Thu 2024-02-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Attenborough
Beeston15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Thu 2024-02-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:46NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Nottingham13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Belper14:4514:46
Ambergate14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Thu 2024-02-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Thu 2024-02-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Thu 2024-02-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Thu 2024-02-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Thu 2024-02-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains12:35MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper12:3512:35
Nottingham13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:46NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Nottingham11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Spondon
Derby12:2212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper12:4612:46
Matlock13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:36MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper13:3613:36
Nottingham14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Thu 2024-02-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:45NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Nottingham12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby13:2313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper13:4513:46
Matlock14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Thu 2024-02-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:36MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper14:3614:36
Nottingham15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Thu 2024-02-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:45NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Nottingham13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Spondon
Derby14:2214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Thu 2024-02-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper14:4514:46
Matlock15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Thu 2024-02-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...