desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belper railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 1FX
Advertisement

Belper Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
East Midlands Trains19:34MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper19:3419:34
Duffield19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Mon 2021-12-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:47DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Derby19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Belper19:4619:47
Ambergate19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2021-12-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Mon 2021-12-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Mon 2021-12-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Mon 2021-12-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2021-12-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:34MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper20:3420:34
Duffield20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Mon 2021-12-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:35DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Derby20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Belper20:3420:35
Ambergate20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2021-12-06 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Mon 2021-12-06 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Mon 2021-12-06 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Mon 2021-12-06 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2021-12-06 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:38MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper21:3821:38
Duffield21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Mon 2021-12-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:49DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Derby21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Belper21:4821:49
Ambergate21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2021-12-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Mon 2021-12-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Mon 2021-12-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Mon 2021-12-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2021-12-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
East Midlands Trains19:34MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper19:3419:34
Derby19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Mon 2021-12-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:46DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Derby19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper19:4619:47
Matlock20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2021-12-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:34MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper20:3420:34
Derby20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Mon 2021-12-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:34DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Derby20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper20:3420:35
Matlock20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2021-12-06 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:38MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper21:3821:38
Derby21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Mon 2021-12-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:48DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Derby21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper21:4821:49
Matlock22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2021-12-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..