desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blaydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE21 5BS
Advertisement

Blaydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern05:54NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Blaydon05:5305:54
Wylam06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Corbridge
Hexham06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:33NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Blaydon06:3306:33
Wylam06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stocksfield
Hexham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wetheral
Carlisle07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:37HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Blaydon06:3606:37
Metrocentre06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Dunston06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Dunston
Newcastle06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Horden07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Horden (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Horden
Hartlepool07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to South Bank (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to South Bank
Redcar Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Redcar Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Redcar East (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Longbeck (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marske (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Marske
Saltburn08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Saltburn (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Hexham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Blaydon07:0507:05
Metrocentre07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:21CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Blaydon07:2007:21
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Sunderland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Horden (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Seaton Carew (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Thornaby (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:38NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon departures
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Blaydon07:3807:38
Wylam07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wylam
Prudhoe07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Prudhoe
Hexham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern05:53NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon05:5305:54
Carlisle07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:33NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon06:3306:33
Carlisle07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:36HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3606:37
Saltburn08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Saltburn (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Hexham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:0507:05
Newcastle07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:20CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21
Nunthorpe09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:38NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaydon arrivals
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:3807:38
Carlisle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaydon departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..