desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blundellsands & Crosby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 8TJ
Advertisement

Blundellsands & Crosby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Merseyrail10:111SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby10:1110:11
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby10:1310:13
Hall Road10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Wed 2021-04-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Wed 2021-04-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Wed 2021-04-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-04-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Wed 2021-04-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Wed 2021-04-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2021-04-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:311SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby10:3110:31
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2021-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2021-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2021-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Wed 2021-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Wed 2021-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Wed 2021-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2021-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Wed 2021-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby10:3310:33
Hall Road10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:511SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5110:51
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Merseyrail10:111SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:1110:11
Hunts Cross10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:1310:13
Southport10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2021-04-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:311SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:3110:31
Hunts Cross11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:3310:33
Southport11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:511SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5110:51
Hunts Cross11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..