desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blundellsands & Crosby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 8TJ
Advertisement

Blundellsands & Crosby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Merseyrail07:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby07:0607:06
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby07:1307:13
Hall Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:211SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2107:21
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2024-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2024-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Thu 2024-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Thu 2024-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Thu 2024-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Thu 2024-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Thu 2024-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Thu 2024-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Thu 2024-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2024-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2807:28
Hall Road07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Thu 2024-07-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Thu 2024-07-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Thu 2024-07-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Thu 2024-07-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Thu 2024-07-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2024-07-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby07:3607:36
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby07:4307:43
Hall Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Thu 2024-07-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Thu 2024-07-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Thu 2024-07-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Thu 2024-07-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Thu 2024-07-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2024-07-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Merseyrail07:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:0607:06
Hunts Cross07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:1307:13
Southport07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:211SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2107:21
Hunts Cross08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2024-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2807:28
Southport07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2024-07-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:3607:36
Hunts Cross08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:4307:43
Southport08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2024-07-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...