desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blundellsands & Crosby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 8TJ
Advertisement

Blundellsands & Crosby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Merseyrail14:511SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5114:51
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:542Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5414:54
Hall Road14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:111SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby15:1115:11
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:142Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby15:1415:14
Hall Road15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:311SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby15:3115:31
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-12-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2021-12-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2021-12-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Thu 2021-12-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Thu 2021-12-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Thu 2021-12-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-12-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Thu 2021-12-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Thu 2021-12-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Thu 2021-12-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Merseyrail14:511SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5114:51
Hunts Cross15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:542Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5414:54
Southport15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:111SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:1115:11
Hunts Cross15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:142Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:1415:14
Southport15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:311SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:3115:31
Hunts Cross16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..