desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bardon Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 7HY
Advertisement

Bardon Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern08:18NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill08:1808:18
Haltwhistle08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Thu 2021-04-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Thu 2021-04-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2021-04-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:59DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Dumfries07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Dumfries
Bardon Mill08:5908:59
Haydon Bridge09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Prudhoe09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-04-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2021-04-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:21NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill09:2109:21
Haltwhistle09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Thu 2021-04-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Thu 2021-04-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2021-04-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill11:0011:00
Haydon Bridge11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Thu 2021-04-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Corbridge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Corbridge (Thu 2021-04-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Thu 2021-04-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wylam (Thu 2021-04-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Blaydon (Thu 2021-04-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-04-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2021-04-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:19NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill11:1911:19
Haltwhistle11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Thu 2021-04-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Thu 2021-04-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2021-04-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:01CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill13:0113:01
Haydon Bridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Thu 2021-04-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Corbridge13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Corbridge (Thu 2021-04-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stocksfield (Thu 2021-04-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wylam (Thu 2021-04-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Blaydon (Thu 2021-04-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-04-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2021-04-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern08:18NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Hexham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill08:1808:18
Carlisle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2021-04-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:59DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Dumfries07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:5908:59
Newcastle09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2021-04-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:21NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill09:2109:21
Carlisle10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2021-04-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill11:0011:00
Newcastle11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2021-04-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:19NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill11:1911:19
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2021-04-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:01CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill13:0113:01
Newcastle13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2021-04-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..