desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bardon Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 7HY
Advertisement

Bardon Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern13:02CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill13:0213:02
Haydon Bridge13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Tue 2024-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Prudhoe13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Tue 2024-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Manors13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Manors (Tue 2024-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Manors
Cramlington14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Cramlington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Cramlington
Morpeth14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Morpeth (Tue 2024-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:26NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill13:2613:26
Haltwhistle13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Tue 2024-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:27NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill14:2714:27
Haltwhistle14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:09CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill15:0915:09
Haydon Bridge15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Tue 2024-02-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Prudhoe15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Tue 2024-02-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Manors16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Manors (Tue 2024-02-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Manors
Cramlington16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Cramlington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Cramlington
Morpeth16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Morpeth (Tue 2024-02-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:23NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill15:2315:23
Haltwhistle15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:59CarlisleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill16:5916:59
Haydon Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Tue 2024-02-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Prudhoe17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Tue 2024-02-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dunston (Tue 2024-02-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle17:5117:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Tue 2024-02-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Manors17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Manors (Tue 2024-02-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Manors
Cramlington18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Cramlington (Tue 2024-02-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Cramlington
Morpeth18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Morpeth (Tue 2024-02-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Morpeth
Pegswood18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Pegswood (Tue 2024-02-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Pegswood
Widdrington18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Widdrington (Tue 2024-02-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Widdrington
Acklington18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Acklington (Tue 2024-02-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Acklington
Alnmouth18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Alnmouth (Tue 2024-02-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Alnmouth
Chathill18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Chathill (Tue 2024-02-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern13:02CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill13:0213:02
Morpeth14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Morpeth (Tue 2024-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:26NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill13:2613:26
Carlisle14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:27NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill14:2714:27
Carlisle15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:09CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill15:0915:09
Morpeth16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Morpeth (Tue 2024-02-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:23NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill15:2315:23
Carlisle16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:59CarlisleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill16:5916:59
Chathill18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Chathill (Tue 2024-02-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...