desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bardon Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 7HY
Advertisement

Bardon Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern14:27NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill14:2714:27
Haltwhistle14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Thu 2022-05-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Thu 2022-05-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2022-05-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill15:1415:14
Haydon Bridge15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Prudhoe15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Manors16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Manors (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Manors
Cramlington16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Cramlington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Cramlington
Morpeth16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Morpeth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:20NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill15:2015:20
Haltwhistle15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:59CarlisleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill16:5916:59
Haydon Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Thu 2022-05-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Prudhoe17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2022-05-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2022-05-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dunston (Thu 2022-05-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle17:5117:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2022-05-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Manors17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Manors (Thu 2022-05-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Manors
Cramlington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Cramlington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Cramlington
Morpeth18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Morpeth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Morpeth
Pegswood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Pegswood (Thu 2022-05-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Pegswood
Widdrington18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Widdrington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Widdrington
Acklington18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Acklington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Acklington
Alnmouth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Alnmouth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Alnmouth
Chathill18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Chathill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:38NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill17:3817:38
Haltwhistle17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Thu 2022-05-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Thu 2022-05-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2022-05-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:03CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill18:0318:03
Haydon Bridge18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Thu 2022-05-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Prudhoe18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2022-05-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2022-05-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2022-05-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern14:27NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill14:2714:27
Carlisle15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2022-05-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill15:1415:14
Morpeth16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Morpeth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:20NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill15:2015:20
Carlisle15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:59CarlisleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill16:5916:59
Chathill18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Chathill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:38NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:3817:38
Carlisle18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2022-05-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:03CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill18:0318:03
Newcastle18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2022-05-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..