desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bardon Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 7HY
Advertisement

Bardon Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern17:38NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Newcastle16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Bardon Mill17:3817:38
Haltwhistle17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Tue 2023-02-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Tue 2023-02-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Tue 2023-02-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:03CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill18:0318:03
Haydon Bridge18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Tue 2023-02-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Prudhoe18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Tue 2023-02-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Tue 2023-02-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:21MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Morpeth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Bardon Mill18:2118:21
Haltwhistle18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Tue 2023-02-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Tue 2023-02-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Tue 2023-02-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:19CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Carlisle18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Bardon Mill19:1919:19
Haydon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Hexham
Prudhoe19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:21MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Morpeth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Bardon Mill19:2119:21
Haltwhistle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Tue 2023-02-07 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Tue 2023-02-07 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Tue 2023-02-07 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:21MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill departures
Morpeth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Bardon Mill20:2120:21
Haltwhistle20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Tue 2023-02-07 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-02-07 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Tue 2023-02-07 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Tue 2023-02-07 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern17:38NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Newcastle16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:3817:38
Carlisle18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Tue 2023-02-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:03CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill18:0318:03
Newcastle18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Tue 2023-02-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:21MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Morpeth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Cramlington
Manors17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Manors
Newcastle17:1817:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:2118:21
Carlisle19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Tue 2023-02-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:19CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Carlisle18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill19:1919:19
Newcastle20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:21MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Morpeth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Cramlington
Manors18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Manors
Newcastle18:1618:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:2119:21
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Tue 2023-02-07 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:21MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bardon Mill arrivals
Morpeth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Cramlington
Manors19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Manors
Metrocentre19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Tue 2023-02-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill20:2120:21
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Carlisle (Tue 2023-02-07 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bardon Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..