desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackrod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 5JE
Advertisement

Blackrod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern21:01Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Hazel Grove20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Blackrod21:0121:01
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Fri 2021-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Fri 2021-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2021-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:12Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod21:1221:12
Horwich Parkway21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Stockport (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Stockport
Davenport21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Davenport (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:02Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Hazel Grove21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Blackrod22:0222:02
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Fri 2021-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Fri 2021-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2021-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:12Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod22:1222:12
Horwich Parkway22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Fri 2021-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:4622:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to East Didsbury (Fri 2021-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Gatley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Gatley
Heald Green23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:02Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Hazel Grove22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Blackrod23:0223:02
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston23:2523:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:09Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod23:0923:09
Horwich Parkway23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton23:2023:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Burnage (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Burnage
East Didsbury23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to East Didsbury (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to East Didsbury
Gatley23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Gatley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Gatley
Heald Green00:0400:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heald Green (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern21:01Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Hazel Grove20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Davenport
Stockport20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod21:0121:01
Blackpool North21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:12Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod21:1221:12
Hazel Grove22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:02Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Hazel Grove21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Davenport
Stockport21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod22:0222:02
Blackpool North22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:12Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:4721:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod22:1222:12
Manchester Airport23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:02Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Hazel Grove22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Davenport
Stockport22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:0223:02
Blackpool North23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:09Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod23:0923:09
Manchester Airport00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..