desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackrod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 5JE
Advertisement

Blackrod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern10:42Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod10:4210:42
Horwich Parkway10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heald Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:30Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Airport10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Blackrod11:3011:30
Adlington (Lancashire)11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:42Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod12:4212:42
Horwich Parkway12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-05-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heald Green (Sat 2022-05-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:31Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Airport12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Blackrod13:3013:31
Adlington (Lancashire)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Sat 2022-05-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sat 2022-05-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2022-05-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:42Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod14:4214:42
Horwich Parkway14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-05-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heald Green (Sat 2022-05-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:31Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Airport14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Blackrod15:3015:31
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2022-05-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Sat 2022-05-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sat 2022-05-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2022-05-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2022-05-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern10:42Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod10:4210:42
Manchester Airport11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:30Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Airport10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod11:3011:30
Blackpool North12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:42Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod12:4212:42
Manchester Airport13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:30Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Airport12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod13:3013:31
Blackpool North14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:42Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod14:4214:42
Manchester Airport15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:30Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Airport14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sat 2022-05-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod15:3015:31
Blackpool North16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..