desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackrod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 5JE
Advertisement

Blackrod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern09:26PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod09:2609:26
Horwich Parkway09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:36Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod09:3509:36
Adlington (Lancashire)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Wed 2021-04-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Wed 2021-04-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:28PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod10:2710:28
Horwich Parkway10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Wed 2021-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Wed 2021-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:36Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod10:3510:36
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Wed 2021-04-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Wed 2021-04-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Wed 2021-04-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:28PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod11:2711:28
Horwich Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Wed 2021-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Wed 2021-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:36Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod11:3511:36
Adlington (Lancashire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Wed 2021-04-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Wed 2021-04-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Wed 2021-04-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern09:26PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod09:2609:26
Manchester Victoria09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:35Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod09:3509:36
Preston10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:27PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod10:2710:28
Manchester Victoria10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:35Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod10:3510:36
Preston11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Wed 2021-04-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:27PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod11:2711:28
Manchester Victoria11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:35Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2021-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod11:3511:36
Preston12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Wed 2021-04-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..