desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackrod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 5JE
Advertisement

Blackrod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern06:27PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod06:2606:27
Horwich Parkway06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Wed 2021-10-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-10-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:31Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Blackrod06:3106:31
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Wed 2021-10-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2021-10-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-10-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:41Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod06:4106:41
Horwich Parkway06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Deansgate (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:09Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod07:0907:09
Horwich Parkway07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Wed 2021-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Stockport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Stockport
Davenport08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Davenport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Woodsmoor (Wed 2021-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:10Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Hazel Grove06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Blackrod07:1007:10
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2021-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:36Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod07:3607:36
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Wed 2021-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern06:26PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:2606:27
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:31Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Gatley
Mauldeth Road05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod06:3106:31
Blackpool North07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-10-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:41Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:4106:41
Manchester Airport07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:09Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:0907:09
Hazel Grove08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Hazel Grove (Wed 2021-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:10Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Hazel Grove06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Davenport
Stockport06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5006:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:1007:10
Blackpool North08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:36Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2021-10-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:3607:36
Preston08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..