desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackrod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 5JE
Advertisement

Blackrod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern10:33Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Airport09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Blackrod10:3310:33
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Tue 2023-01-31 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Tue 2023-01-31 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2023-01-31 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Tue 2023-01-31 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:42Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod10:4210:42
Horwich Parkway10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Deansgate (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:1511:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heald Green (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:33Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Airport10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Blackrod11:3311:33
Adlington (Lancashire)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:42Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod11:4211:42
Horwich Parkway11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Deansgate (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heald Green (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:33Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Airport11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Blackrod12:3312:33
Adlington (Lancashire)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Tue 2023-01-31 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Tue 2023-01-31 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Tue 2023-01-31 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2023-01-31 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2023-01-31 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Tue 2023-01-31 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:42Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod12:4212:42
Horwich Parkway12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Deansgate (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heald Green (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern10:33Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Airport09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod10:3310:33
Blackpool North11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Tue 2023-01-31 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:42Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod10:4210:42
Manchester Airport11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:33Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Airport10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod11:3311:33
Blackpool North12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Tue 2023-01-31 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:42Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod11:4211:42
Manchester Airport12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:33Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Airport11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod12:3312:33
Blackpool North13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Tue 2023-01-31 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:42Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Tue 2023-01-31 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod12:4212:42
Manchester Airport13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..