desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackrod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 5JE
Advertisement

Blackrod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Northern13:33Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Airport12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Blackrod13:3313:33
Adlington (Lancashire)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston13:5814:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:42Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod13:4213:42
Horwich Parkway13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Mon 2024-07-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-07-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Deansgate (Mon 2024-07-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-07-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:1514:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heald Green (Mon 2024-07-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-07-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:33Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Airport13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Blackrod14:3314:33
Adlington (Lancashire)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Mon 2024-07-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Mon 2024-07-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2024-07-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2024-07-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-07-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:42Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod14:4214:42
Horwich Parkway14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Mon 2024-07-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-07-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Deansgate (Mon 2024-07-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-07-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:1515:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heald Green (Mon 2024-07-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-07-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:33Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Airport14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Blackrod15:3315:33
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-07-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Mon 2024-07-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Mon 2024-07-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Mon 2024-07-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2024-07-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2024-07-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2024-07-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-07-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:42Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod15:4215:42
Horwich Parkway15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Mon 2024-07-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Mon 2024-07-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-07-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Deansgate (Mon 2024-07-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-07-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:1516:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heald Green (Mon 2024-07-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-07-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Northern13:33Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Airport12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod13:3313:33
Blackpool North14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:42Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod13:4213:42
Manchester Airport14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-07-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:33Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Airport13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod14:3314:33
Blackpool North15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-07-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:42Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod14:4214:42
Manchester Airport15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-07-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:33Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Airport14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod15:3315:33
Blackpool North16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Mon 2024-07-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:42Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Mon 2024-07-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod15:4215:42
Manchester Airport16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-07-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...