desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bellshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML4 1RH
Advertisement

Bellshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail20:241LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Lanark19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Bellshill20:2320:24
Uddingston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Tue 2024-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Tue 2024-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:362Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill20:3620:36
Holytown20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Holytown
Carfin20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carfin
Cleland20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cleland
Hartwood20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Hartwood
Shotts20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Fauldhouse
Breich21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Breich (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Breich
Addiewell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Addiewell
West Calder21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Slateford
Haymarket21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:381EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Edinburgh19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Bellshill20:3820:38
Uddingston20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Tue 2024-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:102Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill21:1021:10
Motherwell21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Tue 2024-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Tue 2024-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Tue 2024-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Wishaw
Carluke21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Tue 2024-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carluke
Lanark21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Tue 2024-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:211LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Lanark20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Bellshill21:2121:21
Uddingston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Tue 2024-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Tue 2024-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:331EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Edinburgh20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Bellshill21:3321:33
Uddingston21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail20:231LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Lanark19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Carluke20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill20:2320:24
Glasgow Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:362Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:3620:36
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:381EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Edinburgh19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Addiewell
Breich20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cleland
Carfin20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carfin
Holytown20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill20:3820:38
Glasgow Central20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:102Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:1021:10
Lanark21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Tue 2024-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:211LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Lanark20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Carluke21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill21:2121:21
Glasgow Central21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:331EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Edinburgh20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Addiewell
Breich21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cleland
Carfin21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carfin
Holytown21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Tue 2024-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill21:3321:33
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...