desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bellshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML4 1RH
Advertisement

Bellshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
ScotRail15:332Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill15:3315:33
Holytown15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Tue 2021-10-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Holytown
Carfin15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carfin
Cleland15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Tue 2021-10-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cleland
Hartwood15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Tue 2021-10-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Hartwood
Shotts15:5015:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Tue 2021-10-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Tue 2021-10-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Fauldhouse
Breich16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Breich (Tue 2021-10-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Breich
Addiewell16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Tue 2021-10-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Addiewell
West Calder16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Tue 2021-10-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Tue 2021-10-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Tue 2021-10-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Tue 2021-10-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-10-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Slateford
Haymarket16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Tue 2021-10-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:371EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Edinburgh14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Bellshill15:3615:37
Uddingston15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Tue 2021-10-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:581LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Lanark15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Bellshill15:5515:58
Uddingston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Tue 2021-10-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:082Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill16:0816:08
Motherwell16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Tue 2021-10-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Tue 2021-10-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Tue 2021-10-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Wishaw
Carluke16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Tue 2021-10-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carluke
Lanark16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Tue 2021-10-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:341EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Edinburgh15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Bellshill16:3416:34
Uddingston16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Tue 2021-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:342Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill16:3316:34
Holytown16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Tue 2021-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Holytown
Carfin16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Tue 2021-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carfin
Cleland16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Tue 2021-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cleland
Hartwood16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Tue 2021-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Hartwood
Shotts16:5216:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Tue 2021-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Tue 2021-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Fauldhouse
Breich17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Breich (Tue 2021-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Breich
Addiewell17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Tue 2021-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Addiewell
West Calder17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Tue 2021-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Tue 2021-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Tue 2021-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Tue 2021-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Tue 2021-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Tue 2021-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Tue 2021-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
ScotRail15:332Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill15:3315:33
Edinburgh16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:361EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Edinburgh14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Addiewell
Breich15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cleland
Carfin15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carfin
Holytown15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill15:3615:37
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:551LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Lanark15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Carluke15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw15:3915:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill15:5515:58
Glasgow Central16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:082Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:0816:08
Lanark16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Tue 2021-10-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:332Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3316:34
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:341EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Edinburgh15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Addiewell
Breich16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts16:1316:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cleland
Carfin16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carfin
Holytown16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Tue 2021-10-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill16:3416:34
Glasgow Central16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-10-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..