desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bellshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML4 1RH
Advertisement

Bellshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail15:042Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill15:0415:04
Motherwell15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Wishaw
Carluke15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carluke
Lanark15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:332Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill15:3315:33
Holytown15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Holytown
Carfin15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carfin
Cleland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cleland
Hartwood15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Hartwood
Shotts15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Fauldhouse
Breich16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Breich (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Breich
Addiewell16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Addiewell
West Calder16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Slateford
Haymarket16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:371EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Edinburgh14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Bellshill15:3715:37
Uddingston15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:082Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill16:0816:08
Motherwell16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Wishaw
Carluke16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carluke
Lanark16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:221LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Lanark15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Bellshill16:2216:22
Uddingston16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:342Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill16:3316:34
Holytown16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Holytown
Carfin16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carfin
Cleland16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cleland
Hartwood16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Hartwood
Shotts16:5216:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Fauldhouse
Breich17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Breich (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Breich
Addiewell17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Addiewell
West Calder17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail15:042Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill15:0415:04
Lanark15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:332Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill15:3315:33
Edinburgh16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:371EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Edinburgh14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Addiewell
Breich15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cleland
Carfin15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carfin
Holytown15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill15:3715:37
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:082Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:0816:08
Lanark16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:221LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Lanark15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Carluke15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill16:2216:22
Glasgow Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:332Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3316:34
Edinburgh17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..