desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bellshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML4 1RH
Advertisement

Bellshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail08:332Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill08:3308:33
Holytown08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Thu 2021-04-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Holytown
Carfin08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Thu 2021-04-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carfin
Cleland08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Thu 2021-04-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cleland
Hartwood08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Hartwood
Shotts08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Thu 2021-04-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Thu 2021-04-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Fauldhouse
Breich09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Breich (Thu 2021-04-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Breich
Addiewell09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Addiewell
West Calder09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Thu 2021-04-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Thu 2021-04-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Thu 2021-04-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Thu 2021-04-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Slateford
Haymarket09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:382Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill08:3808:38
Motherwell08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Wishaw
Carluke09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carluke
Lanark09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:501EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Edinburgh07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Bellshill08:4908:50
Glasgow Central09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:541LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Lanark08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Bellshill08:5308:54
Uddingston08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-04-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:092Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill09:0909:09
Motherwell09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw09:2609:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Wishaw
Carluke09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carluke (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carluke
Lanark09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:332Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill departures
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Thu 2021-04-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill09:3309:33
Holytown09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Holytown
Carfin09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Carfin
Cleland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Cleland (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Cleland
Hartwood09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Hartwood
Shotts09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Fauldhouse
Breich10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Breich (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Breich
Addiewell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Addiewell (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Addiewell
West Calder10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to West Calder
Livingston South10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Slateford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Slateford
Haymarket10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail08:332Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3308:33
Edinburgh09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:382Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3808:38
Lanark09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:491EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Edinburgh07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from West Calder
Shotts08:3108:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shotts
Bellshill08:4908:50
Glasgow Central09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:531LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Lanark08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Lanark
Carluke08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Bellshill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill08:5308:54
Glasgow Central09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:092Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bellshill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Thu 2021-04-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:0909:09
Lanark09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:332Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bellshill arrivals
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Thu 2021-04-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Thu 2021-04-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:3309:33
Edinburgh10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bellshill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..