desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS13 4DS
Advertisement

Bramley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern08:061LeedsHalifaxCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:0608:06
New Pudsey08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sun 2024-05-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2024-05-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Sun 2024-05-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Low Moor
Halifax08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Sun 2024-05-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:251LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:2508:25
New Pudsey08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sun 2024-05-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2024-05-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Sun 2024-05-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Sun 2024-05-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Littleborough09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Littleborough (Sun 2024-05-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Littleborough
Rochdale09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Sun 2024-05-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2024-05-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:381LeedsHalifaxCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:3808:38
New Pudsey08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sun 2024-05-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2024-05-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Sun 2024-05-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Low Moor
Halifax09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Sun 2024-05-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:251LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:2509:25
New Pudsey09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sun 2024-05-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2024-05-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Sun 2024-05-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Sun 2024-05-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Littleborough10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Littleborough (Sun 2024-05-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Littleborough
Rochdale10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Sun 2024-05-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2024-05-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:371LeedsHalifaxCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:3709:37
New Pudsey09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sun 2024-05-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2024-05-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Sun 2024-05-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Low Moor
Halifax10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Sun 2024-05-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:562HalifaxLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Halifax09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:5609:56
Leeds10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2024-05-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern08:061LeedsHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:0608:06
Halifax08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Sun 2024-05-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:251LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:2508:25
Manchester Victoria09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2024-05-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:381LeedsHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:3808:38
Halifax09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Sun 2024-05-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:251LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:2509:25
Manchester Victoria10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2024-05-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:371LeedsHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:3709:37
Halifax10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Sun 2024-05-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:562HalifaxLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Halifax09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange09:3809:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:5609:56
Leeds10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2024-05-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...