desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS13 4DS
Advertisement

Bramley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern16:251LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:2516:25
New Pudsey16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Walsden17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Walsden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Walsden
Littleborough17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Littleborough (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Littleborough
Rochdale17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:371LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:3716:37
New Pudsey16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Low Moor
Halifax17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Brighouse17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brighouse (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:562HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Huddersfield16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:5616:56
Leeds17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:062Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Manchester Victoria15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:0617:06
Leeds17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:251LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:2517:25
New Pudsey17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Walsden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Walsden (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Walsden
Littleborough18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Littleborough (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Littleborough
Rochdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:371LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:3717:37
New Pudsey17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Low Moor
Halifax18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Brighouse18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brighouse (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern16:251LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:2516:25
Manchester Victoria17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:371LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:3716:37
Huddersfield17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:562HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Huddersfield16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange16:4016:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:5616:56
Leeds17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:062Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange16:5116:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:0617:06
Leeds17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:251LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:2517:25
Manchester Victoria18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:371LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:3717:37
Huddersfield18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..