desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS13 4DS
Advertisement

Bramley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Northern11:191LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:1811:19
New Pudsey11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:0312:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Rochdale12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:332ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Chester09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Chester
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:3211:33
Leeds11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:351HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Hull10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hull
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:3511:35
New Pudsey11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange11:4811:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:442HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Halifax11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:4311:44
Leeds11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Cross Gates12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Cross Gates (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Cross Gates
Garforth12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Garforth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Garforth
East Garforth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to East Garforth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to East Garforth
Micklefield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Micklefield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Micklefield
South Milford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to South Milford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to South Milford
Selby12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Selby (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Selby
Brough12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Brough
Hull12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hull (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:491LeedsChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:4911:49
New Pudsey11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Low Moor
Halifax12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Rochdale12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Earlestown (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Chester14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Chester (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:042Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Manchester Victoria10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:0412:04
Leeds12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sat 2023-01-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Northern11:181LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:1811:19
Manchester Victoria12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:322ChesterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Chester09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:3211:33
Leeds11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:351HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Hull10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hull
Brough10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Brough
Selby10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Selby
South Milford10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:3511:35
Halifax12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:432HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Halifax11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:4311:44
Hull12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hull (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:491LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:4911:49
Chester14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Chester (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:042Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:0412:04
Leeds12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sat 2023-01-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..