desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bramley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS13 4DS
Advertisement

Bramley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern12:332ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Chester10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Chester
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:3312:33
Leeds12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:442HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Halifax12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:4312:44
Leeds12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Cross Gates13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Cross Gates
Garforth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Garforth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Garforth
East Garforth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to East Garforth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to East Garforth
Micklefield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Micklefield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Micklefield
South Milford13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to South Milford (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to South Milford
Selby13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Selby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Selby
Brough13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brough (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Brough
Hull13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hull (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:501LeedsChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:4912:50
New Pudsey12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Low Moor
Halifax13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Rochdale13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Earlestown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Chester15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Chester (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:112Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Manchester Victoria11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:0913:11
Leeds13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:181LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Leeds13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:1813:18
New Pudsey13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sat 2022-05-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange13:3013:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2022-05-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Sat 2022-05-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Sat 2022-05-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Todmorden
Rochdale14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Sat 2022-05-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-05-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:332ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures
Chester11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Chester
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:3313:33
Leeds13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern12:332ChesterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Chester10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria11:1511:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:3312:33
Leeds12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:432HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Halifax12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:4312:44
Hull13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hull (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:491LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:4912:50
Chester15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Chester (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:092Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange12:5412:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:0913:11
Leeds13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:181LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:1813:18
Manchester Victoria14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-05-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:332ChesterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals
Chester11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria12:1512:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:3313:33
Leeds13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bramley (West Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..