desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baildon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD17 6EU
Advertisement

Baildon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern08:571Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Bradford Forster Square08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Baildon08:5708:57
Guiseley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Guiseley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Guiseley
Menston09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Menston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2021-04-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2021-04-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:431IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Ilkley09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Baildon09:4209:43
Shipley09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Shipley (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Shipley
Frizinghall09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:561Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Bradford Forster Square09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Baildon09:5609:56
Guiseley10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Guiseley (Wed 2021-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Guiseley
Menston10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Menston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2021-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Wed 2021-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:411IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon departures
Ilkley10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Wed 2021-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Baildon10:4010:41
Shipley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Shipley (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Shipley
Frizinghall10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern08:571Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Bradford Forster Square08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Baildon (Wed 2021-04-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Shipley
Baildon08:5708:57
Ilkley09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:421IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Ilkley09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Baildon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Menston
Guiseley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Baildon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon09:4209:43
Bradford Forster Square09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:561Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Bradford Forster Square09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Baildon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Baildon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Shipley
Baildon09:5609:56
Ilkley10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Wed 2021-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:401IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baildon arrivals
Ilkley10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Wed 2021-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Wed 2021-04-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Baildon (Wed 2021-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Baildon (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Menston
Guiseley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Baildon (Wed 2021-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon10:4010:41
Bradford Forster Square10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baildon departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..