desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blair Atholl railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH18 5SG
Advertisement

Blair Atholl Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail10:342EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Edinburgh08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh
Blair Atholl10:3310:34
Dalwhinnie11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2021-04-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dalwhinnie
Kingussie11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Thu 2021-04-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Thu 2021-04-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Inverness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:352EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh
Blair Atholl12:3412:35
Dalwhinnie13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2021-04-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Thu 2021-04-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Thu 2021-04-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:2913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Thu 2021-04-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Thu 2021-04-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:552Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Blair Atholl13:5413:55
Kingussie14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Thu 2021-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Thu 2021-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Inverness15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:211InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Inverness12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Blair Atholl14:2014:21
Pitlochry14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Thu 2021-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2021-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth15:0215:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Perth
Markinch15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:302EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Edinburgh13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh
Blair Atholl15:2915:30
Dalwhinnie15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dalwhinnie
Kingussie16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Inverness16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:002Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Blair Atholl16:5917:00
Newtonmore17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Thu 2021-04-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Thu 2021-04-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Thu 2021-04-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Thu 2021-04-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Carrbridge
Inverness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail10:332EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Edinburgh08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Markinch
Perth09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl10:3310:34
Inverness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:342EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Ladybank
Perth11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3412:35
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:542Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dunblane
Perth13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl13:5413:55
Inverness15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:201InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Inverness12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Newtonmore
Blair Atholl14:2014:21
Edinburgh16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:292EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Edinburgh13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Markinch
Perth14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:2915:30
Inverness16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:592Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dunblane
Perth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl16:5917:00
Inverness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..