desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blair Atholl railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH18 5SG
Advertisement

Blair Atholl Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail21:452EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Edinburgh19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blair Atholl (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh
Blair Atholl21:4421:45
Dalwhinnie22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2021-07-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Sat 2021-07-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Sat 2021-07-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Sat 2021-07-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Sat 2021-07-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Carrbridge
Inverness23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Sat 2021-07-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:001InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Inverness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Sat 2021-07-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Blair Atholl22:0022:00
Pitlochry22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Sat 2021-07-31 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2021-07-31 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Perth (Sat 2021-07-31 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Perth
Dunblane23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunblane (Sat 2021-07-31 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2021-07-31 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling23:1423:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Stirling (Sat 2021-07-31 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-07-31 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 1st August
London North Eastern Railway11:171InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Sun 2021-08-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Blair Atholl11:1211:17
Pitlochry11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Sun 2021-08-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2021-08-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Perth (Sun 2021-08-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Perth
Gleneagles12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Gleneagles (Sun 2021-08-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunblane (Sun 2021-08-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dunblane
Stirling12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Stirling (Sun 2021-08-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-08-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Haymarket (Sun 2021-08-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:2013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-08-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2021-08-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newcastle (Sun 2021-08-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Newcastle
Darlington15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Darlington (Sun 2021-08-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Darlington
York15:5816:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to York (Sun 2021-08-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to York
London Kings Cross17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper22:221InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail21:442EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Edinburgh19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blair Atholl (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blair Atholl (Sat 2021-07-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Blair Atholl (Sat 2021-07-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Blair Atholl (Sat 2021-07-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Blair Atholl (Sat 2021-07-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Blair Atholl (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Blair Atholl (Sat 2021-07-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Ladybank
Perth20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Sat 2021-07-31 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry21:2821:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Sat 2021-07-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:4421:45
Inverness23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Sat 2021-07-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:001InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Inverness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Sat 2021-07-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Blair Atholl (Sat 2021-07-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Sat 2021-07-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Sat 2021-07-31 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Sat 2021-07-31 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Sat 2021-07-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl22:0022:00
Glasgow Queen Street23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-07-31 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 1st August
London North Eastern Railway11:121InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Sun 2021-08-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Blair Atholl (Sun 2021-08-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Sun 2021-08-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Sun 2021-08-01 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Newtonmore
Blair Atholl11:1211:17
London Kings Cross17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..