desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blair Atholl railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH18 5SG
Advertisement

Blair Atholl Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
ScotRail07:121InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Blair Atholl07:0307:12
Pitlochry07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Perth (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Perth
Stirling08:3808:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Stirling (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:091InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Inverness06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Blair Atholl08:0808:09
Pitlochry08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Mon 2022-09-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2022-09-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Perth (Mon 2022-09-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Perth
Stirling09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Stirling (Mon 2022-09-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Stirling
Haymarket10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Haymarket (Mon 2022-09-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-09-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:562Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Blair Atholl08:5608:56
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2022-09-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Mon 2022-09-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3609:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Mon 2022-09-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Mon 2022-09-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Mon 2022-09-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Mon 2022-09-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:161InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Inverness10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Blair Atholl12:1512:16
Pitlochry12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Pitlochry (Mon 2022-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2022-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth13:0013:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Perth (Mon 2022-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Perth
Stirling13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Stirling (Mon 2022-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Stirling
Haymarket14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Haymarket (Mon 2022-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:382EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Edinburgh10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh
Blair Atholl12:3712:38
Dalwhinnie13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2022-09-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Mon 2022-09-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Mon 2022-09-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Mon 2022-09-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Mon 2022-09-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Mon 2022-09-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:312EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl departures
Edinburgh13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh
Blair Atholl15:3015:31
Dalwhinnie15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2022-09-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Newtonmore (Mon 2022-09-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Mon 2022-09-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Kingussie
Aviemore16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Mon 2022-09-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Carrbridge (Mon 2022-09-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Carrbridge
Inverness17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Mon 2022-09-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Caledonian Sleeper06:272London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:031InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0307:12
Glasgow Queen Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2022-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:081InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Inverness06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kingussie
Blair Atholl08:0808:09
Edinburgh10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-09-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:562Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Stirling
Perth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5608:56
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Mon 2022-09-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:151InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Inverness10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Kingussie
Blair Atholl12:1512:16
Edinburgh14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:372EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blair Atholl arrivals
Edinburgh10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Stirling
Perth11:5111:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Blair Atholl (Mon 2022-09-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3712:38
Inverness14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Mon 2022-09-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blair Atholl departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..