desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berkswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV7 7EF
Advertisement

Berkswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
London Midland15:22NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Northampton14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Berkswell15:2115:22
Hampton-In-Arden15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:37Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham New Street15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berkswell15:3615:37
Tile Hill15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tile Hill
Canley15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:42London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
London Euston13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from London Euston
Berkswell15:4215:42
Hampton-In-Arden15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:53Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham New Street15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berkswell15:5315:53
Tile Hill15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tile Hill
Canley16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Thu 2022-05-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Thu 2022-05-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Thu 2022-05-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton16:3616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Watford Junction
London Euston17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Thu 2022-05-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:21NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Northampton15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Berkswell16:2116:21
Hampton-In-Arden16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:36Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham New Street16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berkswell16:3616:36
Tile Hill16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tile Hill
Canley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
London Midland15:21NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Northampton14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Rugby
Coventry15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell15:2115:22
Birmingham New Street15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:36Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell15:3615:37
Northampton16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:42London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
London Euston13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central14:2414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton14:5014:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby15:1715:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Rugby
Coventry15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell15:4215:42
Birmingham New Street16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:53Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell15:5315:53
London Euston17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Thu 2022-05-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:21NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Northampton15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Rugby
Coventry16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell16:2116:21
Birmingham New Street16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:36Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell16:3616:36
Northampton17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..