desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berkswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV7 7EF
Advertisement

Berkswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
London Midland08:34Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham New Street08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berkswell08:3308:34
Tile Hill08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tile Hill
Canley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Thu 2021-04-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Thu 2021-04-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Thu 2021-04-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Wolverton09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2021-04-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Bletchley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2021-04-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:58London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
London Euston07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from London Euston
Berkswell08:5808:58
Hampton-In-Arden09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2021-04-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-04-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Thu 2021-04-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:13Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham New Street08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berkswell09:1209:13
Tile Hill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tile Hill
Canley09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry09:2209:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:22NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Northampton08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Berkswell09:2209:22
Hampton-In-Arden09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2021-04-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-04-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:36Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham New Street09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berkswell09:3609:36
Tile Hill09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tile Hill
Canley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Thu 2021-04-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Thu 2021-04-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Thu 2021-04-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Thu 2021-04-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Wolverton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2021-04-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Bletchley (Thu 2021-04-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2021-04-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:57London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
London Euston08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from London Euston
Berkswell09:5709:57
Hampton-In-Arden10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2021-04-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-04-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
London Midland08:33Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell08:3308:34
London Euston10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:58London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
London Euston07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Rugby
Coventry08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell08:5808:58
Birmingham New Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:12Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell09:1209:13
Northampton10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:22NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Northampton08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Rugby
Coventry09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell09:2209:22
Birmingham New Street09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:36Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:2409:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell09:3609:36
London Euston11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:57London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
London Euston08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Rugby
Coventry09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell09:5709:57
Birmingham New Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..