desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berkswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV7 7EF
Advertisement

Berkswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
London Midland06:26NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Northampton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Berkswell06:2606:26
Hampton-In-Arden06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:33Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham New Street06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berkswell06:3206:33
Tile Hill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tile Hill
Canley06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:2107:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:52Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham New Street06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berkswell06:5206:52
Tile Hill06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tile Hill
Canley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:3707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Wolverton08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Bletchley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:55NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Northampton06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Berkswell06:5406:55
Hampton-In-Arden06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:24Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham New Street07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berkswell07:2407:24
Tile Hill07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tile Hill
Canley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton08:0808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Wolverton08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Bletchley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:26NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Northampton06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Berkswell07:2607:26
Hampton-In-Arden07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2023-02-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Mon 2023-02-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
London Midland06:26NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Northampton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Rugby
Coventry06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell06:2606:26
Birmingham New Street06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:32Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell06:3206:33
London Euston08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:52Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell06:5206:52
London Euston08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:54NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Northampton06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Rugby
Coventry06:4006:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell06:5406:55
Birmingham New Street07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:24Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell07:2407:24
London Euston09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:26NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Northampton06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Rugby
Coventry07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell07:2607:26
Birmingham New Street07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..