desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berkswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV7 7EF
Advertisement

Berkswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
London Midland16:01London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
London Euston14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from London Euston
Berkswell16:0016:01
Hampton-In-Arden16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2021-10-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-10-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Tue 2021-10-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-10-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:12Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham New Street15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berkswell16:1116:12
Tile Hill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Tue 2021-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tile Hill
Canley16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Tue 2021-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Tue 2021-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Tue 2021-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Tue 2021-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Tue 2021-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:21NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Northampton15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Berkswell16:2116:21
Hampton-In-Arden16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2021-10-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-10-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Tue 2021-10-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-10-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:36Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham New Street16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berkswell16:3616:36
Tile Hill16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Tue 2021-10-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tile Hill
Canley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Tue 2021-10-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Tue 2021-10-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Tue 2021-10-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Tue 2021-10-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Tue 2021-10-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Wolverton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverton (Tue 2021-10-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2021-10-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Bletchley (Tue 2021-10-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2021-10-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Tue 2021-10-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:01London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
London Euston15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from London Euston
Berkswell17:0017:01
Hampton-In-Arden17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2021-10-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-10-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Tue 2021-10-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-10-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:12Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham New Street16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Berkswell17:1117:12
Tile Hill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Tue 2021-10-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tile Hill
Canley17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Tue 2021-10-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Tue 2021-10-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Tue 2021-10-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Tue 2021-10-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Tue 2021-10-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
London Midland16:00London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
London Euston14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Rugby
Coventry15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell16:0016:01
Birmingham New Street16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-10-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:11Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell16:1116:12
Northampton17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Tue 2021-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:21NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Northampton15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Rugby
Coventry16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell16:2116:21
Birmingham New Street16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-10-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:36Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell16:3616:36
London Euston18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Tue 2021-10-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:00London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
London Euston15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Rugby
Coventry16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell17:0017:01
Birmingham New Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-10-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:11Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Tue 2021-10-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell17:1117:12
Northampton18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Tue 2021-10-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..