desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bekesbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT4 5EF
Advertisement

Bekesbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southeastern22:09Dover PrioryCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne departures
Dover Priory21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Bekesbourne22:0922:09
Canterbury East22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Sat 2022-07-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:33Canterbury EastDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne departures
Canterbury East22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne22:3322:33
Adisham22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Adisham (Sat 2022-07-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Adisham
Aylesham22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Aylesham (Sat 2022-07-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Aylesham
Snowdown22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Sat 2022-07-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Shepherds Well (Sat 2022-07-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Kearsney (Sat 2022-07-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Dover Priory (Sat 2022-07-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:09Dover PrioryCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne departures
Dover Priory22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Bekesbourne23:0923:09
Canterbury East23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Sat 2022-07-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:33Canterbury EastDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne departures
Canterbury East23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne23:3323:33
Adisham23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Adisham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Adisham
Aylesham23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Aylesham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Aylesham
Snowdown23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Snowdown (Sat 2022-07-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Shepherds Well (Sat 2022-07-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Kearsney (Sat 2022-07-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Dover Priory (Sat 2022-07-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:41Dover PrioryCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne departures
Dover Priory23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Bekesbourne23:4123:41
Canterbury East23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Sat 2022-07-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Southeastern06:46Dover PrioryCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne departures
Dover Priory05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Sun 2022-07-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Bekesbourne06:4606:46
Canterbury East06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-07-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southeastern22:09Dover PrioryCanterbury EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne arrivals
Dover Priory21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Bekesbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bekesbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bekesbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne22:0922:09
Canterbury East22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Sat 2022-07-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:33Canterbury EastDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne arrivals
Canterbury East22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne22:3322:33
Dover Priory22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Dover Priory (Sat 2022-07-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:09Dover PrioryCanterbury EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne arrivals
Dover Priory22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Bekesbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bekesbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bekesbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne23:0923:09
Canterbury East23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Sat 2022-07-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:33Canterbury EastDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne arrivals
Canterbury East23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Bekesbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne23:3323:33
Dover Priory23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Dover Priory (Sat 2022-07-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:41Dover PrioryCanterbury EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne arrivals
Dover Priory23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Bekesbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bekesbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bekesbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne23:4123:41
Canterbury East23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Sat 2022-07-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Southeastern00:33Canterbury EastDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:46Dover PrioryCanterbury EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bekesbourne arrivals
Dover Priory05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Bekesbourne (Sun 2022-07-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Sun 2022-07-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Bekesbourne (Sun 2022-07-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Bekesbourne (Sun 2022-07-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bekesbourne (Sun 2022-07-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Bekesbourne (Sun 2022-07-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne06:4606:46
Canterbury East06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-07-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bekesbourne departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..