desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Blackridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail18:50Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Blackridge18:5018:50
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2021-08-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Mon 2021-08-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Mon 2021-08-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Mon 2021-08-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-08-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Mon 2021-08-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:19EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge19:1919:19
Caldercruix19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Blairhill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Garrowhill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:21Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Blackridge19:2119:21
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:2919:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:42Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Helensburgh Central18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Blackridge19:4219:42
Armadale (West Lothian)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:57EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge19:5719:57
Caldercruix20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:1020:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Blairhill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Garrowhill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4220:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumry (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumry
Singer21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Singer (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalreoch
Cardross21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Cardross
Craigendoran21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:16Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Blackridge20:1620:16
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail18:50Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5018:50
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:19EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:0519:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:1919:19
Helensburgh Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:21Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge19:2119:21
Edinburgh20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:42Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge19:4219:42
Edinburgh20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:57EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:5719:57
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:16Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge20:1620:16
Edinburgh20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..