desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Blackridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail17:44EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge17:4417:44
Caldercruix17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bearsden (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:56MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Milngavie16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Milngavie
Blackridge17:5617:56
Armadale (West Lothian)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge18:1318:13
Caldercruix18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Westerton
Bearsden19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bearsden (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:19Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Helensburgh Central16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Blackridge18:1918:19
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:2618:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Tue 2021-11-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Tue 2021-11-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Tue 2021-11-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Tue 2021-11-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge18:4218:42
Caldercruix18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Garscadden19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Garscadden (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:50Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Blackridge18:5018:50
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail17:44EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:4417:44
Milngavie18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:56MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Milngavie16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Blairhill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge17:5617:56
Edinburgh18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:1318:13
Milngavie19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:19Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge18:1918:19
Edinburgh18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:2918:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:4218:42
Garscadden19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Garscadden (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:50Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5018:50
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..