desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Blackridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail09:47EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge09:4709:47
Caldercruix09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Blairhill (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Easterhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Garrowhill (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton East (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalreoch (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:51Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Blackridge09:5109:51
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2022-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:5810:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Wed 2022-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Wed 2022-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Wed 2022-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2022-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:19EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge10:1910:19
Caldercruix10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Blairhill (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Easterhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Garrowhill (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton East (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalreoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:21Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Helensburgh Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Blackridge10:2110:21
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:49Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Blackridge10:4910:49
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:49EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge10:4910:49
Caldercruix10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Blairhill (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Easterhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Garrowhill (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton East (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalreoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail09:47EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:3509:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:4709:47
Helensburgh Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:51Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:3509:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge09:5109:51
Edinburgh10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:19EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:0410:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:1910:19
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:21Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge10:2110:21
Edinburgh10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:49Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge10:4910:49
Edinburgh11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:49EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:3310:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:4910:49
Helensburgh Central12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..