desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Blackridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
ScotRail08:13EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge08:1308:13
Caldercruix08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Blairhill
Shettleston08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bearsden (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:25MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Milngavie07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Milngavie
Blackridge08:2508:25
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:3208:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:52Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Helensburgh Central07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Blackridge08:5208:52
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:52EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge08:5208:52
Caldercruix08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Easterhouse
Shettleston09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalreoch (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:19EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Edinburgh08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Blackridge09:1909:19
Caldercruix09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Caldercruix (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumgelloch (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Easterhouse
Shettleston09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Shettleston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Carntyne (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalreoch (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Cardross (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:20Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge departures
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Blackridge09:2009:20
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
ScotRail08:13EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:1308:13
Milngavie09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:25MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Milngavie07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Garrowhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge08:2508:25
Edinburgh09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:52Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge08:5208:52
Edinburgh09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:52EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:3108:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:5208:52
Helensburgh Central10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:19EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Edinburgh08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:0709:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:1909:19
Helensburgh Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:20Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackridge arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2009:20
Edinburgh09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..