desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkenhead Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH41 8AT
Advertisement

Birkenhead Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Merseyrail08:142Rock FerryWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkenhead Park departures
Rock Ferry07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Birkenhead Park (Sun 2022-07-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Park arrivals from Rock Ferry
Birkenhead Park08:1408:14
Birkenhead North08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Birkenhead North (Sun 2022-07-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Park departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Bidston (Sun 2022-07-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Park departures to Bidston
Leasowe08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Leasowe (Sun 2022-07-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Park departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Park departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Meols (Sun 2022-07-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Park departures to Meols
Manor Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Manor Road (Sun 2022-07-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Park departures to Manor Road
Hoylake08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Hoylake (Sun 2022-07-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Park departures to Hoylake
West Kirby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to West Kirby (Sun 2022-07-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Park departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Merseyrail08:142Rock FerryWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkenhead Park arrivals
Rock Ferry07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Birkenhead Park (Sun 2022-07-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Park arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Birkenhead Park (Sun 2022-07-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Park arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Birkenhead Park (Sun 2022-07-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Park arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Birkenhead Park (Sun 2022-07-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Park arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Birkenhead Park (Sun 2022-07-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Park arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkenhead Park (Sun 2022-07-03 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Park arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Birkenhead Park (Sun 2022-07-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Park (Sun 2022-07-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Birkenhead Park (Sun 2022-07-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Park arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Birkenhead Park (Sun 2022-07-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Park arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Birkenhead Park (Sun 2022-07-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Park arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Park08:1408:14
West Kirby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to West Kirby (Sun 2022-07-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Park departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..