desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brookwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU24 0EU
Advertisement

Brookwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
South West Trains21:53EastleighLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Eastleigh20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Eastleigh
Brookwood21:5321:53
Woking21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Sat 2022-07-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
Weybridge22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Weybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2022-07-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:55London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood21:5521:55
Farnborough (Main)22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Fleet (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Fleet
Winchfield22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Winchfield
Hook22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Hook
Basingstoke22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:07London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood22:0622:07
Ash Vale22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Aldershot
Farnham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:16AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Alton21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Brookwood22:1622:16
Woking22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Sat 2022-07-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
West Byfleet22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to West Byfleet (Sat 2022-07-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Basingstoke21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Brookwood22:2322:23
Woking22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Sat 2022-07-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
Weybridge22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Weybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2022-07-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:25London WaterlooEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood22:2522:25
Farnborough (Main)22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Fleet (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Fleet
Winchfield22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Winchfield
Hook22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Hook
Basingstoke22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Micheldever23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Micheldever (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Micheldever
Winchester23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchester (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Winchester
Eastleigh23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Eastleigh (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
South West Trains21:53EastleighLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Eastleigh20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Eastleigh
Winchester20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Winchester
Micheldever21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Micheldever
Basingstoke21:1821:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Hook
Winchfield21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood21:5321:53
London Waterloo22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:55London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Weybridge
Woking21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood21:5521:55
Basingstoke22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:06London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood22:0622:07
Alton22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:16AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Alton21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood22:1622:16
London Waterloo23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Basingstoke21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Hook
Winchfield22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood22:2322:23
London Waterloo23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:25London WaterlooEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Weybridge
Woking22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood22:2522:25
Eastleigh23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Eastleigh (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..