desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brookwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU24 0EU
Advertisement

Brookwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
South West Trains22:06London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood22:0622:06
Ash Vale22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Aldershot
Farnham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:16AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Alton21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Brookwood22:1622:16
Woking22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Mon 2022-12-05 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
West Byfleet22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to West Byfleet (Mon 2022-12-05 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-12-05 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-12-05 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:25London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood22:2522:25
Farnborough (Main)22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Fleet (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Fleet
Winchfield22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Winchfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Winchfield
Hook22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Hook
Basingstoke22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:53Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Brookwood22:5322:53
Woking22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
Weybridge23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Weybridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:06London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
London Waterloo22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Brookwood23:0523:06
Ash Vale23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Aldershot
Farnham23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Farnham (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:16AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood departures
Alton22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Brookwood23:1623:16
Woking23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Mon 2022-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Woking
West Byfleet23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to West Byfleet (Mon 2022-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Surbiton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
South West Trains22:06London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood22:0622:06
Alton22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:16AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Alton21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood22:1622:16
London Waterloo22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-12-05 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:25London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Weybridge
Woking22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood22:2522:25
Basingstoke22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:53Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Cosham
Portchester21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Portchester
Fareham21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Fareham
Botley21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Botley
Hedge End21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Eastleigh
Winchester21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Winchester
Micheldever22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Micheldever
Basingstoke22:1522:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Hook
Winchfield22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood22:5322:53
London Waterloo23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:05London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
London Waterloo22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Woking
Brookwood23:0523:06
Alton23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:16AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brookwood arrivals
Alton22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood23:1623:16
London Waterloo23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brookwood departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..