desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berkhamsted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP4 2JU
Advertisement

Berkhamsted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
London Midland12:22London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
London Euston11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Berkhamsted12:2212:22
Cheddington12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Cheddington (Sat 2022-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2022-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bletchley (Sat 2022-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:24Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Milton Keynes Central11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Berkhamsted12:2312:24
Hemel Hempstead12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
London Euston12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:30TringLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Tring12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted12:3012:30
Hemel Hempstead12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Apsley
Kings Langley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kings Langley (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
Bushey12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bushey (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:42London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
London Euston12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Berkhamsted12:4212:42
Tring12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:46NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Northampton12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Northampton
Berkhamsted12:4612:46
Hemel Hempstead12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
London Euston13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:52London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
London Euston12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Berkhamsted12:5112:52
Tring12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bletchley (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wolverton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Wolverton
Northampton13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
London Midland12:22London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
London Euston11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted12:2212:22
Milton Keynes Central12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:23Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Milton Keynes Central11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Cheddington
Tring12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted12:2312:24
London Euston12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:30TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Tring12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted12:3012:30
London Euston13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:42London EustonTringCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
London Euston12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted12:4212:42
Tring12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:46NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Northampton12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted12:4612:46
London Euston13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:51London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
London Euston12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted12:5112:52
Northampton13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Northampton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..