desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berkhamsted railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP4 2JU
Advertisement

Berkhamsted Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
London Midland18:26Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Milton Keynes Central17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Berkhamsted18:2518:26
Hemel Hempstead18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2021-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Mon 2021-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
London Euston19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Mon 2021-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:30TringLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Tring18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted18:3018:30
Hemel Hempstead18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Apsley
Kings Langley18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kings Langley (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
Bushey18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bushey (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:32SelhurstMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Selhurst17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Selhurst
Berkhamsted18:3218:32
Tring18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Bletchley (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:39Milton Keynes CentralClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Milton Keynes Central18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Berkhamsted18:3918:39
Hemel Hempstead18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wembley Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kensington Olympia (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Kensington Olympia
West Brompton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to West Brompton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Imperial Wharf (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:43London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
London Euston18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Berkhamsted18:4218:43
Tring18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Mon 2021-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:47NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted departures
Northampton18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Northampton
Berkhamsted18:4618:47
Hemel Hempstead18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Watford Junction (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Watford Junction
London Euston19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
London Midland18:30TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Tring18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted18:3018:30
London Euston19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:32SelhurstMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Selhurst17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction17:3517:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted18:3218:32
Milton Keynes Central19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:39Milton Keynes CentralClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Milton Keynes Central18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted18:3918:39
Clapham Junction19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:42London EustonTringCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
London Euston18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted18:4218:43
Tring18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Tring (Mon 2021-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:46NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Northampton18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted18:4618:47
London Euston19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:03TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkhamsted arrivals
Tring18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Berkhamsted (Mon 2021-12-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted19:0319:04
London Euston19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to London Euston (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkhamsted departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..