desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bickley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR1 2BX
Advertisement

Bickley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Southeastern20:30London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
London Victoria19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from London Victoria
Bickley20:2920:30
Petts Wood20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Petts Wood (Tue 2024-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Petts Wood
Orpington20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Orpington (Tue 2024-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern20:31OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
Orpington20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Orpington
Bickley20:3120:31
Bromley South20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Tue 2024-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Tue 2024-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kent House (Tue 2024-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Kent House
Penge East20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Tue 2024-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to West Dulwich (Tue 2024-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Herne Hill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Herne Hill
Brixton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Brixton
London Victoria21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Victoria (Tue 2024-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern20:44London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
London Victoria20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from London Victoria
Bickley20:4420:44
Petts Wood20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Petts Wood (Tue 2024-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Petts Wood
Orpington20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Orpington (Tue 2024-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern20:46OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
Orpington20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Orpington
Bickley20:4520:46
Bromley South20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Tue 2024-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Tue 2024-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kent House (Tue 2024-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Kent House
Penge East20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Tue 2024-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to West Dulwich (Tue 2024-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Herne Hill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Herne Hill
Brixton21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Brixton
London Victoria21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Victoria (Tue 2024-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink20:50SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
Sevenoaks20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bickley20:4920:50
Bromley South20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Tue 2024-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Tue 2024-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Ravensbourne (Tue 2024-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bellingham (Tue 2024-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bellingham
Catford21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Catford (Tue 2024-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Catford
Crofton Park21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Crofton Park (Tue 2024-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Nunhead (Tue 2024-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Peckham Rye (Tue 2024-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Denmark Hill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2024-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Blackfriars (Tue 2024-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:56London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
London Blackfriars20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Bickley20:5620:56
St Mary Cray21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to St Mary Cray (Tue 2024-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Swanley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Swanley
Eynsford21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Eynsford (Tue 2024-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shoreham (Kent) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Otford (Tue 2024-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Otford
Bat & Ball21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bat & Ball (Tue 2024-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Southeastern20:31OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
Orpington20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley20:3120:31
London Victoria21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Victoria (Tue 2024-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern20:44London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
London Victoria20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Penge East
Kent House20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley20:4420:44
Orpington20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Orpington (Tue 2024-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern20:45OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
Orpington20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley20:4520:46
London Victoria21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Victoria (Tue 2024-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink20:49SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
Sevenoaks20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley20:4920:50
London Blackfriars21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Blackfriars (Tue 2024-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:56London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
London Blackfriars20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Catford
Bellingham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley20:5620:56
Sevenoaks21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:59London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
London Victoria20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Penge East
Kent House20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bickley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley20:5921:00
Orpington21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Orpington (Tue 2024-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...