desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beckenham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR3 1HY
Advertisement

Beckenham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Southeastern20:55Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Bromley South20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Beckenham Junction20:5520:55
Kent House20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Kent House (Fri 2022-07-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Kent House
Penge East20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Fri 2022-07-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Dulwich (Fri 2022-07-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Herne Hill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Brixton21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Fri 2022-07-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Brixton
London Victoria21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Fri 2022-07-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:05London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
London Victoria20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Beckenham Junction21:0521:05
Shortlands21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Fri 2022-07-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Shortlands
Bromley South21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Fri 2022-07-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:10OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Orpington20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Orpington
Beckenham Junction21:1021:10
Kent House21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Kent House (Fri 2022-07-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Kent House
Penge East21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Fri 2022-07-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Dulwich (Fri 2022-07-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Herne Hill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Brixton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Brixton
London Victoria21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Fri 2022-07-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern21:15Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Beckenham Junction21:15
Birkbeck21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Birkbeck
Crystal Palace21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Crystal Palace (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Norwood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Tulse Hill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to North Dulwich (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to East Dulwich (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Peckham Rye (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Queens Road Peckham (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to South Bermondsey (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern21:20London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
London Victoria20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Beckenham Junction21:2021:20
Shortlands21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Fri 2022-07-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Shortlands
Bromley South21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Fri 2022-07-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bromley South
Bickley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bickley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bickley
Petts Wood21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Petts Wood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Petts Wood
Orpington21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Fri 2022-07-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:25Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Bromley South21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Beckenham Junction21:2521:25
Kent House21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Kent House (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Kent House
Penge East21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Dulwich (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Herne Hill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Brixton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Brixton
London Victoria21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Southeastern20:55Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
Bromley South20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction20:5520:55
London Victoria21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Fri 2022-07-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:05London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Victoria20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Penge East
Kent House21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction21:0521:05
Bromley South21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Fri 2022-07-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern21:09London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Bridge20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction21:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern21:10OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
Orpington20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction21:1021:10
London Victoria21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Fri 2022-07-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:20London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Victoria20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Penge East
Kent House21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction21:2021:20
Orpington21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Fri 2022-07-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:25Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
Bromley South21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction21:2521:25
London Victoria21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..