desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beckenham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR3 1HY
Advertisement

Beckenham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Southeastern08:50London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
London Victoria08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Beckenham Junction08:5008:50
Shortlands08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Shortlands
Bromley South08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bromley South
Bickley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bickley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bickley
Petts Wood09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Petts Wood (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Petts Wood
Orpington09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:55Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Bromley South08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Beckenham Junction08:5508:55
Kent House08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Kent House (Wed 2021-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Kent House
Penge East08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Wed 2021-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Dulwich (Wed 2021-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Herne Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Brixton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Brixton
London Victoria09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:05London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
London Victoria08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Beckenham Junction09:0509:05
Shortlands09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Shortlands
Bromley South09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:10OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Orpington08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Orpington
Beckenham Junction09:1009:10
Kent House09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Kent House (Wed 2021-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Kent House
Penge East09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Wed 2021-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Dulwich (Wed 2021-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Herne Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Herne Hill
Brixton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Brixton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Brixton
London Victoria09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern09:15Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
Beckenham Junction09:15
Birkbeck09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Birkbeck
Crystal Palace09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Crystal Palace (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to West Norwood (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Tulse Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to North Dulwich (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to East Dulwich (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Peckham Rye (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to South Bermondsey (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern09:20London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction departures
London Victoria08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Beckenham Junction09:2009:20
Shortlands09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Shortlands
Bromley South09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bromley South
Bickley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bickley (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bickley
Petts Wood09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Petts Wood (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Petts Wood
Orpington09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Southeastern08:50London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Victoria08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Penge East
Kent House08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction08:5008:50
Orpington09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:55Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
Bromley South08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction08:5508:55
London Victoria09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:05London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Victoria08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Penge East
Kent House09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction09:0509:05
Bromley South09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bromley South (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern09:09London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Bridge08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction09:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern09:10OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
Orpington08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction09:1009:10
London Victoria09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:20London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Junction arrivals
London Victoria08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Penge East
Kent House09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction09:2009:20
Orpington09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Junction departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..