desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackheath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE3 9LG
Advertisement

Blackheath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Southeastern20:182London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
London Charing Cross19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
Blackheath20:1720:18
Kidbrooke20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Kidbrooke (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Eltham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Eltham
Falconwood20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Falconwood
Welling20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Welling
Bexleyheath20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Bexleyheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Barnehurst
Dartford20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:211DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
Dartford19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Blackheath20:2120:21
Lewisham20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Lewisham
London Bridge20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:281DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
Dartford20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Blackheath20:2720:28
Lewisham20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Lewisham
Nunhead20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Nunhead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Peckham Rye (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Denmark Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:292London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
London Victoria20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Victoria
Blackheath20:2820:29
Kidbrooke20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Kidbrooke (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Eltham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Eltham
Falconwood20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Falconwood
Welling20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Welling
Bexleyheath20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Bexleyheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Barnehurst
Dartford20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:332London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
London Charing Cross20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
Blackheath20:3220:33
Charlton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Charlton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Dockyard (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Plumstead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Belvedere (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Belvedere
Erith20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Erith (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Erith
Slade Green20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Slade Green (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Slade Green
Dartford21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:381London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
London Cannon Street19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Cannon Street
Blackheath20:3820:38
Lewisham20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to St Johns (London) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to New Cross (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to New Cross
London Bridge20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Cannon Street (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Southeastern20:172London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
London Charing Cross19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath20:1720:18
Dartford20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:211DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
Dartford19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Welling
Falconwood20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath20:2120:21
London Charing Cross20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:271DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
Dartford20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Welling
Falconwood20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath20:2720:28
London Victoria20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:282London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
London Victoria20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath20:2820:29
Dartford20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:322London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
London Charing Cross20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath20:3220:33
Dartford21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:381London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
London Cannon Street19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Belvedere
Erith20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Erith
Slade Green20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Slade Green
Barnehurst20:1520:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Welling
Falconwood20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Blackheath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath20:3820:38
London Cannon Street20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Cannon Street (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..