desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackheath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE3 9LG
Advertisement

Blackheath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southeastern10:211DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
Dartford09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Blackheath10:2110:21
Lewisham10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Lewisham
London Bridge10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Waterloo East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:281DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
Dartford10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Blackheath10:2710:28
Lewisham10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Lewisham
Nunhead10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Nunhead (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Peckham Rye (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Denmark Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:292London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
London Victoria10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Victoria
Blackheath10:2810:29
Kidbrooke10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Kidbrooke (Sat 2022-05-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Eltham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Eltham
Falconwood10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Sat 2022-05-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Falconwood
Welling10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Sat 2022-05-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Welling
Bexleyheath10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Bexleyheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Barnehurst
Dartford10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Sat 2022-05-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:332London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
London Charing Cross10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
Blackheath10:3210:33
Charlton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Charlton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Dockyard (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Plumstead (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Abbey Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Belvedere (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Belvedere
Erith10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Erith (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Erith
Slade Green10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Slade Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Slade Green
Dartford11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:411DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
Dartford10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Blackheath10:4110:41
Lewisham10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Lewisham
London Bridge10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Waterloo East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:482London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
London Charing Cross10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
Blackheath10:4710:48
Kidbrooke10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Kidbrooke (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Eltham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Eltham
Falconwood10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Falconwood
Welling11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Welling
Bexleyheath11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Bexleyheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Barnehurst
Dartford11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southeastern10:211DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
Dartford09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Welling
Falconwood10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath10:2110:21
London Charing Cross10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:271DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
Dartford10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Welling
Falconwood10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath10:2710:28
London Victoria10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:282London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
London Victoria10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath10:2810:29
Dartford10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Sat 2022-05-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:322London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
London Charing Cross10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath10:3210:33
Dartford11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:411DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
Dartford10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Slade Green
Erith10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Erith
Belvedere10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath10:4110:41
London Charing Cross11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:472London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
London Charing Cross10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath10:4710:48
Dartford11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..