desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackheath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE3 9LG
Advertisement

Blackheath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southeastern22:182London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
London Charing Cross21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
Blackheath22:1722:18
Kidbrooke22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Kidbrooke (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Eltham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Eltham
Falconwood22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Falconwood
Welling22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Welling
Bexleyheath22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Bexleyheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Barnehurst
Dartford22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:211DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
Dartford21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Blackheath22:2122:21
Lewisham22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Lewisham
London Bridge22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Waterloo East (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:281DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
Dartford22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Blackheath22:2722:28
Lewisham22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Lewisham
Nunhead22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Nunhead (Mon 2022-10-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Peckham Rye (Mon 2022-10-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Denmark Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:292London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
London Victoria22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Victoria
Blackheath22:2822:29
Kidbrooke22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Kidbrooke (Mon 2022-10-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Eltham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Eltham
Falconwood22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Mon 2022-10-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Falconwood
Welling22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Welling (Mon 2022-10-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Welling
Bexleyheath22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Bexleyheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Barnehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Barnehurst
Dartford22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Mon 2022-10-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:332London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
London Charing Cross22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
Blackheath22:3222:33
Charlton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Charlton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Dockyard (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Plumstead (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Belvedere (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Belvedere
Erith22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Erith (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Erith
Slade Green22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Slade Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Slade Green
Dartford23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:411DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath departures
Dartford22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Blackheath22:4122:41
Lewisham22:4422:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Lewisham
London Bridge22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Waterloo East (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southeastern22:172London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
London Charing Cross21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath22:1722:18
Dartford22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:211DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
Dartford21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Welling
Falconwood22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath22:2122:21
London Charing Cross22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:271DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
Dartford22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Welling
Falconwood22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath22:2722:28
London Victoria22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:282London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
London Victoria22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath22:2822:29
Dartford22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Mon 2022-10-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:322London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
London Charing Cross22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath22:3222:33
Dartford23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:411DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackheath arrivals
Dartford22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Slade Green
Erith22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Erith
Belvedere22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Blackheath (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath22:4122:41
London Charing Cross23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing Cross (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackheath departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..