desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
c2c07:565GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Grays07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Barking07:5607:56
West Ham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Thu 2021-04-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-04-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:014London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking08:0108:01
Upminster08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Thu 2021-04-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Laindon08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Thu 2021-04-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Thu 2021-04-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Thu 2021-04-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-04-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Thu 2021-04-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Thu 2021-04-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:028Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Southend Central07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Barking08:0108:02
West Ham08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Thu 2021-04-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-04-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:074London Fenchurch StreetLaindonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking08:0708:07
Laindon08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:091BarkingGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c08:104London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking08:1008:10
Upminster08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Thu 2021-04-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Thu 2021-04-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Thu 2021-04-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Thu 2021-04-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Thu 2021-04-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-04-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Thu 2021-04-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Thu 2021-04-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Thu 2021-04-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-04-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Thu 2021-04-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
c2c07:565GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Grays07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking07:5607:56
London Fenchurch Street08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-04-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:018Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Southend Central07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Purfleet07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking08:0108:02
London Fenchurch Street08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-04-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:014London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:0108:01
Southend Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Thu 2021-04-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:021Gospel OakBarkingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c08:074London Fenchurch StreetLaindonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:0708:07
Laindon08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:104London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:1008:10
Shoeburyness09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Thu 2021-04-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T062
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..