desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
c2c07:334London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking07:3207:33
Upminster07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sun 2021-08-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Sun 2021-08-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Sun 2021-08-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Sun 2021-08-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Sun 2021-08-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Sun 2021-08-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Sun 2021-08-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sun 2021-08-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Sun 2021-08-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-08-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:384London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking07:3707:38
Upminster07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sun 2021-08-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Ockendon07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Sun 2021-08-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2021-08-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Sun 2021-08-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:455ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking07:4507:45
West Ham07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2021-08-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:535GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Grays07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Barking07:5207:53
West Ham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:034London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking08:0208:03
Upminster08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sun 2021-08-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Sun 2021-08-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Sun 2021-08-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Sun 2021-08-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Sun 2021-08-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-08-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:084London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking08:0708:08
Upminster08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sun 2021-08-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Ockendon08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2021-08-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Sun 2021-08-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
c2c07:324London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:3207:33
Shoeburyness08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-08-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:374London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:3707:38
Grays08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Sun 2021-08-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:455ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking07:4507:45
London Fenchurch Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2021-08-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:525GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Grays07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking07:5207:53
London Fenchurch Street08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:024London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:0208:03
Shoeburyness08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sun 2021-08-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:074London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:0708:08
Grays08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Sun 2021-08-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T062
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..