desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
c2c14:165ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking14:1614:16
West Ham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Thu 2022-05-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Thu 2022-05-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-05-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground14:231BarkingGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c14:254London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking14:2514:25
Upminster14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Thu 2022-05-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Ockendon14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Thu 2022-05-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2022-05-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Thu 2022-05-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Tilbury Town14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Tilbury Town (Thu 2022-05-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to East Tilbury (Thu 2022-05-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2022-05-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Thu 2022-05-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Thu 2022-05-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Thu 2022-05-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Thu 2022-05-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:308GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Grays14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Barking14:3014:30
West Ham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground14:381BarkingGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c14:395Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Southend Central13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Barking14:3914:39
West Ham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Thu 2022-05-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Thu 2022-05-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-05-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
London Overground14:161Gospel OakBarkingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c14:184London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking14:1814:18
Shoeburyness15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Thu 2022-05-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:254London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking14:2514:25
Southend Central15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground14:311Gospel OakBarkingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c14:387London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking14:3814:38
Grays14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Thu 2022-05-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:395Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Southend Central13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Thu 2022-05-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking14:3914:39
London Fenchurch Street14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2022-05-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..