desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
London Overground14:531BarkingGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c14:554London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking14:5514:55
Upminster15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2021-10-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Ockendon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Tue 2021-10-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2021-10-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Tue 2021-10-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Tilbury Town15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Tilbury Town (Tue 2021-10-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to East Tilbury (Tue 2021-10-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Tue 2021-10-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Tue 2021-10-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Tue 2021-10-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2021-10-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Tue 2021-10-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Tue 2021-10-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Tue 2021-10-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Shoeburyness16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Tue 2021-10-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:008GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Grays14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Barking15:0015:00
West Ham15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2021-10-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2021-10-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2021-10-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:105ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking15:1015:10
West Ham15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2021-10-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2021-10-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2021-10-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:097London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking15:0915:09
Dagenham Dock15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Tue 2021-10-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Rainham (Essex) (Tue 2021-10-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Tue 2021-10-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Purfleet
Grays15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Tue 2021-10-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground15:091BarkingGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
c2c14:554London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking14:5514:55
Shoeburyness16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Tue 2021-10-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground14:591Gospel OakBarkingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c15:008GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Grays14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Purfleet14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking15:0015:00
London Fenchurch Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2021-10-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:105ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking15:1015:10
London Fenchurch Street15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2021-10-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:097London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2021-10-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking15:0915:09
Grays15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Tue 2021-10-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground15:141Gospel OakBarkingCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T062
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..