desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
London Overground08:577Gospel OakBarking RiversideCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c08:598PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Pitsea08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Barking08:5808:59
West Ham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Fri 2024-04-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Fri 2024-04-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2024-04-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:014London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking09:0109:01
Upminster09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Fri 2024-04-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Fri 2024-04-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Fri 2024-04-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Fri 2024-04-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Fri 2024-04-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Fri 2024-04-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Fri 2024-04-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Fri 2024-04-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Fri 2024-04-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2024-04-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Fri 2024-04-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:055ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking09:0409:05
West Ham09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Fri 2024-04-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2024-04-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:087London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking09:0509:08
Dagenham Dock09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2024-04-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Rainham (Essex) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Fri 2024-04-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Purfleet
Grays09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Fri 2024-04-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:098Barking RiversideGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
London Overground08:577Gospel OakBarking RiversideCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c08:588PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Pitsea08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Purfleet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking08:5808:59
London Fenchurch Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2024-04-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:014London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:0109:01
Shoeburyness09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Fri 2024-04-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:045ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
Upminster08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking09:0409:05
London Fenchurch Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2024-04-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:057London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Fri 2024-04-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:0509:08
Grays09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Fri 2024-04-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:088Barking RiversideGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 003
Stratford and Barking Riverside to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...