desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkenhead Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH41 9DB
Advertisement

Birkenhead Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Merseyrail23:491Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkenhead Central departures
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2024-05-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Birkenhead Central23:4923:49
Birkenhead Hamilton Square23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2024-05-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2024-05-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Sat 2024-05-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2024-05-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2024-05-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Merseyrail07:541Rock FerryWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkenhead Central departures
Rock Ferry07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Birkenhead Central (Sun 2024-05-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Birkenhead Central07:5407:54
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2024-05-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2024-05-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moorfields (Sun 2024-05-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sun 2024-05-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Sun 2024-05-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2024-05-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2024-05-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Conway Park (Sun 2024-05-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Birkenhead Park (Sun 2024-05-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Birkenhead North (Sun 2024-05-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bidston (Sun 2024-05-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Bidston
Leasowe08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Leasowe (Sun 2024-05-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-05-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Meols (Sun 2024-05-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Meols
Manor Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Manor Road (Sun 2024-05-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Manor Road
Hoylake08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Hoylake (Sun 2024-05-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Hoylake
West Kirby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to West Kirby (Sun 2024-05-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Merseyrail23:491Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkenhead Central arrivals
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2024-05-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2024-05-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2024-05-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2024-05-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2024-05-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2024-05-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2024-05-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2024-05-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2024-05-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2024-05-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2024-05-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central23:4923:49
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2024-05-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Merseyrail07:541Rock FerryWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkenhead Central arrivals
Rock Ferry07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Birkenhead Central (Sun 2024-05-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Birkenhead Central (Sun 2024-05-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central07:5407:54
West Kirby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to West Kirby (Sun 2024-05-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkenhead Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...