desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD16 2NA
Advertisement

Bingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern05:352LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Leeds05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Bingley05:3405:35
Crossflatts05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Cononley
Skipton05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Gargrave06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Gargrave (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Gargrave
Hellifield06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Hellifield
Long Preston06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Long Preston
Settle06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Ribblehead (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Ribblehead
Dent06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Dent
Garsdale06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Carlisle (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:061SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Skipton05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Bingley06:0506:06
Saltaire06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:172Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Bradford Forster Square06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Bingley06:1706:17
Crossflatts06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Wed 2024-04-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Cononley
Skipton06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:251SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Skipton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Bingley06:2406:25
Saltaire06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Frizinghall (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:391SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Skipton06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Bingley06:3806:39
Saltaire06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Leeds07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:482LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Leeds06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Bingley06:4806:48
Crossflatts06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Cononley
Skipton07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern05:342LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Leeds05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3405:35
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Carlisle (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:051SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Skipton05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley06:0506:06
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:172Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley06:1706:17
Skipton06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:241SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Skipton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley06:2406:25
Bradford Forster Square06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:381SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Skipton06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley06:3806:39
Leeds07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:482LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Leeds06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley06:4806:48
Skipton07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...