desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD16 2NA
Advertisement

Bingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern22:091SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Skipton21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Bingley22:0922:09
Saltaire22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Saltaire
Shipley22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Apperley Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-07-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:162LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Leeds21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Bingley22:1522:16
Crossflatts22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Sat 2022-07-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2022-07-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Cononley
Skipton22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:261CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Carlisle20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Carlisle
Bingley22:2522:26
Shipley22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:262Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Bradford Forster Square22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Bingley22:2522:26
Crossflatts22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Sat 2022-07-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2022-07-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Cononley
Skipton22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:481RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Ribblehead
Bingley22:4722:48
Saltaire22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Saltaire
Shipley22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Leeds23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:492LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Leeds22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Bingley22:4822:49
Crossflatts22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Sat 2022-07-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2022-07-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Cononley
Skipton23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern22:091SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Skipton21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley22:0922:09
Leeds22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:152LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Leeds21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Shipley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley22:1522:16
Skipton22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:251CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Carlisle20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Garsdale
Settle21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Settle
Skipton22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Bingley22:2522:26
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:252Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley22:2522:26
Skipton22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:471RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Settle
Long Preston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Gargrave
Skipton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley22:4722:48
Leeds23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:482LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Leeds22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley22:4822:49
Skipton23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..