desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD16 2NA
Advertisement

Bingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Northern23:101SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Skipton22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Wed 2021-12-08 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Bingley23:0923:10
Saltaire23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Saltaire
Shipley23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:142LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Leeds22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Wed 2021-12-08 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Bingley23:1423:14
Crossflatts23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Wed 2021-12-08 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2021-12-08 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Cononley
Skipton23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:262Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Bradford Forster Square23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Bingley23:2523:26
Crossflatts23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Wed 2021-12-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2021-12-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Cononley
Skipton23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:422LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Leeds23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Bingley23:4223:42
Crossflatts23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Wed 2021-12-08 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2021-12-08 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Cononley
Skipton00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Northern05:372LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Thu 2021-12-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Bingley05:3605:37
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Thu 2021-12-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Thu 2021-12-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-12-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Thu 2021-12-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Thu 2021-12-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Hellifield06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Thu 2021-12-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Hellifield
Settle06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Thu 2021-12-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2021-12-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-12-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Ribblehead
Dent06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Thu 2021-12-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Dent
Garsdale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2021-12-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Thu 2021-12-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Thu 2021-12-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2021-12-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-12-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Carlisle (Thu 2021-12-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:061SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Skipton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Thu 2021-12-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Bingley06:0506:06
Saltaire06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Thu 2021-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Thu 2021-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Thu 2021-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Northern23:091SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Skipton22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Wed 2021-12-08 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Wed 2021-12-08 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Wed 2021-12-08 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley23:0923:10
Leeds23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:142LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Leeds22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Wed 2021-12-08 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley23:1423:14
Skipton23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:252Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley23:2523:26
Skipton23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:422LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Leeds23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bingley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bingley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley23:4223:42
Skipton00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Northern05:362LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Thu 2021-12-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Thu 2021-12-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Thu 2021-12-09 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Carlisle (Thu 2021-12-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:051SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Skipton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Thu 2021-12-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Thu 2021-12-09 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Thu 2021-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Thu 2021-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley06:0506:06
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Thu 2021-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..