desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD16 2NA
Advertisement

Bingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern16:031SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Skipton15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Bingley16:0216:03
Saltaire16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Sun 2021-08-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Saltaire
Shipley16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Frizinghall (Sun 2021-08-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2021-08-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:032Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Bradford Forster Square15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Bingley16:0216:03
Crossflatts16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Sun 2021-08-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2021-08-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Cononley
Skipton16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:211SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Skipton16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Bingley16:2116:21
Shipley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Leeds16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:302LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Leeds16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Bingley16:3016:30
Crossflatts16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Cononley
Skipton16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:331SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Skipton16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Bingley16:3216:33
Saltaire16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Sun 2021-08-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Saltaire
Shipley16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Leeds16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Sun 2021-08-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:412LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Leeds16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Bingley16:4116:41
Keighley16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Keighley
Skipton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Hellifield17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Sun 2021-08-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Hellifield
Settle17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Sun 2021-08-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2021-08-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Ribblehead (Sun 2021-08-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Ribblehead
Dent17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Sun 2021-08-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Dent
Garsdale17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Sun 2021-08-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2021-08-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Sun 2021-08-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Appleby
Langwathby18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Sun 2021-08-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2021-08-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Sun 2021-08-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Carlisle (Sun 2021-08-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern16:021SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Skipton15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley16:0216:03
Bradford Forster Square16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2021-08-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:022Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley16:0216:03
Skipton16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:211SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Skipton16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Bingley16:2116:21
Leeds16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:302LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Leeds16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley16:3016:30
Skipton16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:321SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Skipton16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley16:3216:33
Leeds16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Sun 2021-08-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:412LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Leeds16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Shipley
Bingley16:4116:41
Carlisle19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Carlisle (Sun 2021-08-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..