desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Biggleswade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG18 8AN
Advertisement

Biggleswade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Thameslink13:004HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Horsham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Biggleswade13:0013:00
Sandy13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:001PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade13:0013:00
Arlesey13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Farringdon (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Bridge
East Croydon14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to East Croydon (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Coulsdon South (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Merstham
Redhill14:3214:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Redhill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Redhill
Horley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Three Bridges
Crawley14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Crawley (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Crawley
Ifield14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Ifield
Littlehaven15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Littlehaven (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Littlehaven
Horsham15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:304HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Horsham11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Biggleswade13:3013:30
Sandy13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:301PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade13:3013:30
Arlesey13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Farringdon (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Bridge
East Croydon14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to East Croydon (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Coulsdon South (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Merstham
Redhill15:0215:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Redhill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Redhill
Horley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Three Bridges
Crawley15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Crawley (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Crawley
Ifield15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Ifield
Littlehaven15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Littlehaven (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Littlehaven
Horsham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:004HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Horsham11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Biggleswade14:0014:00
Sandy14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:001PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade14:0014:00
Arlesey14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Farringdon (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Bridge
East Croydon15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to East Croydon (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Coulsdon South (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Merstham
Redhill15:3215:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Redhill (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Redhill
Horley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Three Bridges
Crawley15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Crawley (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Crawley
Ifield15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Ifield
Littlehaven16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Littlehaven (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Littlehaven
Horsham16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Thameslink13:004HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Horsham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Ifield
Crawley11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horley
Redhill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Redhill
Merstham11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade13:0013:00
Peterborough13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:001PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade13:0013:00
Horsham15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:304HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Horsham11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Ifield
Crawley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horley
Redhill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Redhill
Merstham12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade13:3013:30
Peterborough14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:301PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade13:3013:30
Horsham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:004HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Horsham11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Ifield
Crawley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horley
Redhill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Redhill
Merstham12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade14:0014:00
Peterborough14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:001PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade14:0014:00
Horsham16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..