desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Biggleswade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG18 8AN
Advertisement

Biggleswade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Thameslink21:004HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Horsham18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Biggleswade21:0021:00
Sandy21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:001PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade21:0021:00
Arlesey21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Bridge
East Croydon22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to East Croydon (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to East Croydon
Purley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Purley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Purley
Coulsdon South22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Coulsdon South (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Merstham
Redhill22:3422:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Redhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Horley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Three Bridges
Crawley23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Crawley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Crawley
Ifield23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Ifield
Littlehaven23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Littlehaven (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Littlehaven
Horsham23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:304HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Horsham19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Biggleswade21:3021:30
Sandy21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:301PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade21:3021:30
Arlesey21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Bridge
East Croydon22:4422:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to East Croydon (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to East Croydon
Purley22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Purley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Purley
Coulsdon South22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Coulsdon South (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Merstham
Redhill23:0423:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Redhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Redhill
Salfords (Surrey)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Gatwick Airport23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Three Bridges
Crawley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Crawley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Crawley
Ifield23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Ifield
Littlehaven23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Littlehaven (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Littlehaven
Horsham23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:004HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Horsham19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Biggleswade22:0022:00
Sandy22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:001PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade22:0022:00
Arlesey22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Bridge
East Croydon23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to East Croydon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to East Croydon
Purley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Purley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Purley
Coulsdon South23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Coulsdon South (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Merstham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Merstham
Redhill23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Redhill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Horley23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Three Bridges
Crawley23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Crawley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Crawley
Ifield23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Ifield
Littlehaven00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Littlehaven (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Littlehaven
Horsham00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Thameslink21:004HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Horsham18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Ifield
Crawley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horley
Earlswood (Surrey)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Redhill
Merstham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Purley
East Croydon19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade21:0021:00
Peterborough21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:001PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade21:0021:00
Horsham23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:304HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Horsham19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Ifield
Crawley19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Redhill19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Redhill
Merstham20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Purley
East Croydon20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade21:3021:30
Peterborough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:301PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade21:3021:30
Horsham23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:004HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Horsham19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Ifield
Crawley20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Horley
Earlswood (Surrey)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Redhill
Merstham20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Purley
East Croydon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade22:0022:00
Peterborough22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:001PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade22:0022:00
Horsham00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..