desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester Village railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX26 6HU
Advertisement

Bicester Village Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Chiltern Railways10:082OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
Oxford09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Fri 2024-04-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Bicester Village10:0710:08
Princes Risborough10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Princes Risborough (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Saunderton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to High Wycombe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Beaconsfield (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:121London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
London Marylebone09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Fri 2024-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester Village10:1010:12
Oxford Parkway10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:362OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:421London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
London Marylebone09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Fri 2024-04-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester Village10:4110:42
Islip10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:082OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
Oxford10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Bicester Village11:0611:08
Princes Risborough11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Princes Risborough (Fri 2024-04-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Saunderton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to High Wycombe (Fri 2024-04-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Beaconsfield (Fri 2024-04-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2024-04-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Fri 2024-04-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:121London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
London Marylebone10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester Village11:1011:12
Oxford Parkway11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Chiltern Railways10:101London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
London Marylebone09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Fri 2024-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Bicester Village (Fri 2024-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Bicester Village (Fri 2024-04-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester Village (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Bicester Village (Fri 2024-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester Village (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Princes Risborough
Bicester Village10:1010:12
Oxford10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:342OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:411London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
London Marylebone09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Fri 2024-04-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Bicester Village (Fri 2024-04-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Gerrards Cross10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Bicester Village (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Bicester Village (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester Village (Fri 2024-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester Village (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester Village (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village10:4110:42
Oxford11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:062OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
Oxford10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Fri 2024-04-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village11:0611:08
London Marylebone12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Fri 2024-04-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:101London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
London Marylebone10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Bicester Village (Fri 2024-04-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Bicester Village (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester Village (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Bicester Village (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester Village (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Princes Risborough
Bicester Village11:1011:12
Oxford11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:332OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...