desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester Village railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX26 6HU
Advertisement

Bicester Village Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Chiltern Railways15:231London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
London Marylebone14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester Village15:2115:23
Oxford Parkway15:3015:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:282OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
Oxford15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Bicester Village15:2715:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to High Wycombe (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Beaconsfield (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Denham (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Denham
Wembley Stadium16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:501London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:002OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:231London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
London Marylebone15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester Village16:2116:23
Oxford Parkway16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:282OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
Oxford16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Bicester Village16:2716:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to High Wycombe (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Beaconsfield (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Denham (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Denham
Wembley Stadium17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Chiltern Railways15:211London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
London Marylebone14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Denham14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village15:2115:23
Oxford15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:272OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
Oxford15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village15:2715:28
London Marylebone16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:471London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:582OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:211London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
London Marylebone15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Denham15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village16:2116:23
Oxford16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:272OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
Oxford16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village16:2716:28
London Marylebone17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..