desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester Village railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX26 6HU
Advertisement

Bicester Village Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Chiltern Railways07:572OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
Oxford07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Bicester Village07:5707:57
London Marylebone08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-07-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:282OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
Oxford08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Bicester Village08:2708:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Saunderton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to High Wycombe (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Beaconsfield (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Denham (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Denham
Wembley Stadium09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:501London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
London Marylebone07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester Village08:4708:50
Islip08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Sun 2022-07-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:002OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
Oxford08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Bicester Village08:5909:00
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to High Wycombe (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Beaconsfield (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:241London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
London Marylebone08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester Village09:2409:24
Oxford Parkway09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:322OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
Oxford09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Bicester Village09:2909:32
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Saunderton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to High Wycombe (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Beaconsfield (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Denham (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Denham
Wembley Stadium10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Chiltern Railways07:572OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
Oxford07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village07:5707:57
London Marylebone08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-07-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:272OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
Oxford08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village08:2708:28
London Marylebone09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:471London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
London Marylebone07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village08:4708:50
Oxford09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:592OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
Oxford08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Islip
Bicester Village08:5909:00
London Marylebone10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:241London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
London Marylebone08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Denham08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village09:2409:24
Oxford09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:292OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
Oxford09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway09:1609:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village09:2909:32
London Marylebone10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..