desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester Village railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX26 6HU
Advertisement

Bicester Village Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Chiltern Railways21:331London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
London Marylebone20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Mon 2022-12-05 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester Village21:3221:33
Oxford Parkway21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:462OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:161London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:302OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
Oxford22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Bicester Village22:2922:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Saunderton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to High Wycombe (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Beaconsfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Wembley Stadium (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:351London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:561London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
London Marylebone22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Mon 2022-12-05 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester Village22:5522:56
Islip23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Mon 2022-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Chiltern Railways21:321London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
London Marylebone20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Mon 2022-12-05 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Bicester Village (Mon 2022-12-05 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Bicester Village (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester Village (Mon 2022-12-05 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester Village21:3221:33
Oxford21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:452OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:151London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:292OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
Oxford22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village22:2922:30
London Marylebone23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:341London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:551London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
London Marylebone22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Mon 2022-12-05 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester Village (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester Village22:5522:56
Oxford23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..