desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishops Stortford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM23 5NF
Advertisement

Bishops Stortford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Greater Anglia08:171London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
London Liverpool Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bishops Stortford08:1708:17
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Elsenham (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Great Chesterford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge North (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:172CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:242Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:282ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Ely07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Ely
Bishops Stortford08:2808:28
Sawbridgeworth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2021-04-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Mill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-04-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Roydon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Wed 2021-04-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Roydon
Broxbourne08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Wed 2021-04-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-04-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:341London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:372Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Greater Anglia08:171London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford08:1708:17
Cambridge North09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge North (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:172CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:232Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:282ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Ely07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford08:2808:28
London Liverpool Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:323Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Stratford (London)07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Northumberland Park
Meridian Water07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Meridian Water
Cheshunt07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford08:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:341London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..