desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishops Stortford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM23 5NF
Advertisement

Bishops Stortford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Greater Anglia12:582Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Cambridge North12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-01-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Bishops Stortford12:5812:58
Sawbridgeworth13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-01-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Mill (Mon 2022-01-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Mon 2022-01-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Roydon13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Mon 2022-01-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Roydon
Broxbourne13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Mon 2022-01-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Mon 2022-01-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2022-01-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-01-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:041London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:082Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:141London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
London Liverpool Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bishops Stortford13:1413:14
Stansted Mountfitchet13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2022-01-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Elsenham (Mon 2022-01-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Mon 2022-01-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Great Chesterford (Mon 2022-01-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Mon 2022-01-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge North (Mon 2022-01-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:332Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Cambridge North12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-01-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Bishops Stortford13:3213:33
Harlow Town13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Mon 2022-01-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Mon 2022-01-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Mon 2022-01-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2022-01-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-01-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:341London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Greater Anglia12:582Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Cambridge North12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-01-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-01-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-01-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-01-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-01-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-01-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-01-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-01-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford12:5812:58
London Liverpool Street13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-01-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:041London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:072Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:141London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-01-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-01-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-01-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-01-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-01-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-01-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford13:1413:14
Cambridge North13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge North (Mon 2022-01-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:322Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Cambridge North12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-01-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge12:5713:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-01-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-01-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford13:3213:33
London Liverpool Street14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-01-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:341London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..