desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishops Stortford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM23 5NF
Advertisement

Bishops Stortford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Greater Anglia08:002CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Cambridge07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Bishops Stortford08:0008:00
Sawbridgeworth08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2024-06-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Sun 2024-06-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Sun 2024-06-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Sun 2024-06-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Meridian Water08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Meridian Water (Sun 2024-06-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Meridian Water
Tottenham Hale08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2024-06-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
Stratford (London)08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:092Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:151London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:282CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Cambridge07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Bishops Stortford08:2708:28
Sawbridgeworth08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2024-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Mill (Sun 2024-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Sun 2024-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Roydon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Sun 2024-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Roydon
Broxbourne08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Sun 2024-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Sun 2024-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Meridian Water08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Meridian Water (Sun 2024-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Meridian Water
Tottenham Hale09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2024-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
Stratford (London)09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:392Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:441London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
London Liverpool Street07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bishops Stortford08:4308:44
Stansted Mountfitchet08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2024-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Elsenham (Sun 2024-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Newport (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Sun 2024-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Great Chesterford (Sun 2024-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Sun 2024-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge North (Sun 2024-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Greater Anglia08:002CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Cambridge07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford08:0008:00
London Liverpool Street08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:082Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:151London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:272CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Cambridge07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford08:2708:28
London Liverpool Street09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:382Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:431London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:1408:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-06-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford08:4308:44
Cambridge North09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge North (Sun 2024-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...