desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN25 2QP
Advertisement

Bishopstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Southern21:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone21:2721:27
Newhaven Harbour21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:16BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone22:1622:16
Seaford22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Tue 2024-05-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone22:2722:27
Newhaven Harbour22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Tue 2024-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Tue 2024-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Tue 2024-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Tue 2024-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2024-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:45BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone22:4522:45
Seaford22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Tue 2024-05-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:56SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone22:5622:56
Newhaven Town23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Tue 2024-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Southease23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Tue 2024-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Southease
Lewes23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Tue 2024-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Tue 2024-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2024-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:16BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone23:1623:16
Seaford23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Tue 2024-05-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Southern21:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone21:2721:27
Brighton21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:16BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes21:5322:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Southease22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Bishopstone22:1622:16
Seaford22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Tue 2024-05-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone22:2722:27
Brighton22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:45BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes22:2322:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone22:4522:45
Seaford22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Tue 2024-05-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:56SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone22:5622:56
Brighton23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:16BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes22:5323:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Southease23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-05-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Bishopstone23:1623:16
Seaford23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Tue 2024-05-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...