desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN25 2QP
Advertisement

Bishopstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southern10:45BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone10:4510:45
Seaford10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:55SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone10:5510:55
Newhaven Harbour10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Southease11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Southease
Lewes11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:17BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone11:1711:17
Seaford11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone11:2711:27
Newhaven Harbour11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-05-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Sat 2022-05-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Sat 2022-05-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2022-05-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:45BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone11:4511:45
Seaford11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:55SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone11:5511:55
Newhaven Harbour11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Southease12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Southease
Lewes12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southern10:45BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes10:2810:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone10:4510:45
Seaford10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:55SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone10:5510:55
Brighton11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:17BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes10:5811:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Southease11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Southease
Newhaven Town11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone11:1711:17
Seaford11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone11:2711:27
Brighton12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:45BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone11:4511:45
Seaford11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:55SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2022-05-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone11:5511:55
Brighton12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..