desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baillieston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7DH
Advertisement

Baillieston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
ScotRail08:43MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Motherwell08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Baillieston08:4308:43
Mount Vernon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Jordanhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Garscadden (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Yoker (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Clydebank (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:52DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston08:5208:52
Bargeddie08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:14WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Whifflet09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Baillieston09:1309:14
Mount Vernon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Jordanhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Garscadden (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Yoker (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Clydebank (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:22DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston09:2209:22
Bargeddie09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:43MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Motherwell09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Baillieston09:4309:43
Mount Vernon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Jordanhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Garscadden (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Yoker (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Clydebank (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:52DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston09:5209:52
Bargeddie09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
ScotRail08:43MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Motherwell08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston08:4308:43
Dalmuir09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:52DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:5208:52
Motherwell09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:13WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Whifflet09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston09:1309:14
Dalmuir10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:22DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:2209:22
Whifflet09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:43MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Motherwell09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston09:4309:43
Dalmuir10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:52DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:5209:52
Motherwell10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..