desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baillieston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7DH
Advertisement

Baillieston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail19:22DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston19:2219:22
Bargeddie19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Mon 2021-08-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Mon 2021-08-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:43MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Motherwell19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Baillieston19:4319:43
Mount Vernon19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Garscadden (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Yoker (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Clydebank (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:52DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Dalmuir19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Baillieston19:5219:52
Bargeddie19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Mon 2021-08-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Mon 2021-08-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Mon 2021-08-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:08WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Baillieston20:0820:08
Mount Vernon20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumry
Singer20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:43MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Baillieston20:4320:43
Mount Vernon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Mount Vernon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carmyle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Partick
Hyndland21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Drumry (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Drumry
Singer21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Singer (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:52MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston departures
Milngavie20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Milngavie
Baillieston20:5220:52
Bargeddie20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail19:22DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:2219:22
Whifflet19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Whifflet (Mon 2021-08-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:43MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Motherwell19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston19:4319:43
Dalmuir20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:52DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Dalmuir19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:5219:52
Motherwell20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Mon 2021-08-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:08WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston20:0820:08
Dalmuir20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:43MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston20:4320:43
Dalmuir21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:52MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baillieston arrivals
Milngavie20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:5220:52
Motherwell21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Mon 2021-08-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baillieston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..