desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS23 4AU
Advertisement

Billingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Northern11:411HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Billingham11:4011:41
Stockton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:502NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Billingham11:4911:50
Seaton Carew11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Horden12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Horden
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Dunston13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Blaydon
Wylam13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wylam (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:401HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Hexham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Billingham12:4012:40
Stockton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Great Ayton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Great Ayton
Battersby13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:502NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Nunthorpe12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Billingham12:4912:50
Seaton Carew12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2023-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Sat 2023-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Horden13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Sat 2023-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Horden
Seaham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Sat 2023-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Sat 2023-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Sat 2023-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Dunston14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Sat 2023-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Sat 2023-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Sat 2023-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Blaydon
Wylam14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wylam (Sat 2023-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Sat 2023-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:411HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Billingham13:4013:41
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0014:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Great Ayton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Kildale (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Kildale
Commondale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Commondale (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Castleton Moor (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Danby (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Lealholm (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Glaisdale (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Egton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Grosmont (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sleights (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Ruswarp (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Whitby (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:482WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Whitby
Billingham13:4813:48
Seaton Carew13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2023-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Sat 2023-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Horden14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Sat 2023-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Horden
Seaham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Sat 2023-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Sat 2023-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Sat 2023-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Dunston14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Sat 2023-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Sat 2023-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Sat 2023-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wylam (Sat 2023-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Sat 2023-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Sat 2023-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Sat 2023-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Northern11:401HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Horden11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham11:4011:41
Nunthorpe12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:492NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham11:4911:50
Hexham13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:401HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Hexham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Horden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:4012:40
Battersby13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:492NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Nunthorpe12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham12:4912:50
Hexham14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:401HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Whitby (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:482WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5813:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham13:4813:48
Hexham15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..