desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS23 4AU
Advertisement

Billingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern18:401HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Billingham18:4018:40
Stockton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:492BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Battersby17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Battersby
Billingham18:4918:49
Seaton Carew18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Mon 2021-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Horden19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Mon 2021-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Horden
Seaham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Mon 2021-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Mon 2021-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Mon 2021-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:451HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Billingham19:4419:45
Stockton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Mon 2021-12-06 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-12-06 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:492NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Nunthorpe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Billingham19:4819:49
Seaton Carew19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Mon 2021-12-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-12-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Horden20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Mon 2021-12-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Horden
Seaham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Mon 2021-12-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Mon 2021-12-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Dunston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Mon 2021-12-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-12-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:451HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Hexham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Billingham20:4420:45
Stockton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Mon 2021-12-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Mon 2021-12-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-12-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:482MiddlesbroughMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Middlesbrough20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Billingham20:4820:48
Seaton Carew20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Mon 2021-12-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-12-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Horden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Mon 2021-12-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Horden
Seaham21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Mon 2021-12-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Mon 2021-12-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Mon 2021-12-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Mon 2021-12-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Dunston22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Mon 2021-12-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-12-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern18:401HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Horden18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham18:4018:40
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:492BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Battersby17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:5918:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham18:4918:49
Metrocentre19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:441HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Horden19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham19:4419:45
Middlesbrough20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-12-06 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:482NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Nunthorpe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham19:4819:49
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-12-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:441HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Hexham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle19:3919:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Horden20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham20:4420:45
Middlesbrough21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-12-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:482MiddlesbroughMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Middlesbrough20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Mon 2021-12-06 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham20:4820:48
Metrocentre22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-12-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..