desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS23 4AU
Advertisement

Billingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern12:401HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Hexham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Billingham12:4012:40
Stockton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Great Ayton
Battersby13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:502NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Nunthorpe12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Billingham12:4912:50
Seaton Carew12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Horden13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Horden
Seaham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Dunston14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Blaydon
Wylam14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wylam (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:411HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Billingham13:4013:41
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:5914:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Kildale (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Kildale
Commondale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Commondale (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Castleton Moor (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Egton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Grosmont (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sleights (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Ruswarp (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Whitby (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:512WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Whitby
Billingham13:5013:51
Seaton Carew13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Sat 2022-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Horden14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Sat 2022-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Horden
Seaham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Sat 2022-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Sat 2022-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Sat 2022-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Sat 2022-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wylam (Sat 2022-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Sat 2022-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:411HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Hexham12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Billingham14:4014:41
Stockton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Sat 2022-05-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Sat 2022-05-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-05-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2022-05-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Sat 2022-05-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2022-05-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-05-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:502BattersbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Battersby13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Battersby
Billingham14:4914:50
Seaton Carew14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Sat 2022-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Horden15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Sat 2022-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Horden
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Sat 2022-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Dunston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Sat 2022-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Dunston
Metrocentre16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Sat 2022-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Blaydon (Sat 2022-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wylam (Sat 2022-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stocksfield (Sat 2022-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern12:401HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Hexham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Horden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:4012:40
Battersby13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:492NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Nunthorpe12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham12:4912:50
Hexham14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:401HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Whitby (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:502WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5813:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham13:5013:51
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:401HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Hexham12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle13:3813:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Horden14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham14:4014:41
Nunthorpe15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-05-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:492BattersbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Battersby13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0414:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham14:4914:50
Hexham16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2022-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..