desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS23 4AU
Advertisement

Billingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern09:502NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Nunthorpe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Billingham09:4909:50
Seaton Carew09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Wed 2021-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Wed 2021-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Horden10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Wed 2021-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Horden
Seaham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Wed 2021-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:411NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Newcastle09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Billingham10:4010:41
Stockton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:512MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Middlesbrough10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Billingham10:5010:51
Seaton Carew10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Horden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Horden
Seaham11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:411NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Newcastle10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Billingham11:4011:41
Stockton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Wed 2021-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2021-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2021-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:502NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Billingham11:4911:50
Seaton Carew11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaton Carew (Wed 2021-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Wed 2021-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Hartlepool
Horden12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Wed 2021-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Horden
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Seaham (Wed 2021-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Seaham
Sunderland12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Sunderland (Wed 2021-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Sunderland
Heworth12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Wed 2021-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Heworth
Newcastle12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Wed 2021-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:401NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham departures
Newcastle11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Billingham12:4012:40
Stockton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Wed 2021-04-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Thornaby (Wed 2021-04-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-04-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2021-04-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Wed 2021-04-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2021-04-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern09:492NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Nunthorpe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham09:4909:50
Newcastle10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:401NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Newcastle09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Horden10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:4010:41
Nunthorpe11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:502MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Middlesbrough10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham10:5010:51
Newcastle11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:401NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Newcastle10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Horden11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham11:4011:41
Nunthorpe12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2021-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:492NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham11:4911:50
Newcastle12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Newcastle (Wed 2021-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:401NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingham arrivals
Newcastle11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaham
Horden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Billingham (Wed 2021-04-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:4012:40
Nunthorpe13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2021-04-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..