desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE20 7YA
Advertisement

Birkbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southern20:46Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck20:4620:46
Crystal Palace20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:53London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck20:5320:53
Beckenham Junction20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:16Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck21:1621:16
Crystal Palace21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:53London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck21:5321:53
Beckenham Junction21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:16Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck22:1622:16
Crystal Palace22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:53London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck22:5322:53
Beckenham Junction22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southern20:46Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck20:4620:46
London Bridge21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:53London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace20:4620:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck20:5320:53
Beckenham Junction20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:16Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck21:1621:16
London Bridge21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:53London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck21:5321:53
Beckenham Junction21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:16Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck22:1622:16
London Bridge22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:53London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace22:4622:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck22:5322:53
Beckenham Junction22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...