desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE20 7YA
Advertisement

Birkbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southern10:18Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck10:1810:18
Crystal Palace10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck10:3510:35
Beckenham Junction10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:48Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck10:4810:48
Crystal Palace10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck11:0511:05
Beckenham Junction11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:18Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck11:1811:18
Crystal Palace11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck11:3511:35
Beckenham Junction11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southern10:18Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck10:1810:18
London Bridge10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck10:3510:35
Beckenham Junction10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:48Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck10:4810:48
London Bridge11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:05London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck11:0511:05
Beckenham Junction11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:18Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck11:1811:18
London Bridge11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:35London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck11:3511:35
Beckenham Junction11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..