desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE20 7YA
Advertisement

Birkbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southern15:16Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck15:1615:16
Crystal Palace15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:23London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck15:2315:23
Beckenham Junction15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:46Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck15:4615:46
Crystal Palace15:5015:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:53London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck15:5315:53
Beckenham Junction15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:16Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck16:1616:16
Crystal Palace16:2016:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:23London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck16:2316:23
Beckenham Junction16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southern15:16Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck15:1615:16
London Bridge15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:23London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace15:1615:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck15:2315:23
Beckenham Junction15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:46Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck15:4615:46
London Bridge16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:53London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck15:5315:53
Beckenham Junction15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:16Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck16:1616:16
London Bridge16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:23London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace16:1616:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Thu 2024-02-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck16:2316:23
Beckenham Junction16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...