desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billingshurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH14 9SP
Advertisement

Billingshurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Southern13:45London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
London Victoria12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Billingshurst13:4513:45
Pulborough13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Pulborough
Amberley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Amberley
Arundel14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Arundel
Ford14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Ford
Barnham14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:02Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Bognor Regis13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Billingshurst14:0214:02
Horsham14:1114:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Mon 2024-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Horsham
Crawley14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Crawley
Three Bridges14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:3914:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to East Croydon (Mon 2024-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:13London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
London Victoria13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Billingshurst14:1314:13
Pulborough14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Pulborough
Arundel14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Arundel
Ford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Ford
Barnham14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:31Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Bognor Regis13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Billingshurst14:3014:31
Christs Hospital14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Christs Hospital (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham14:4114:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Horsham
Crawley14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Crawley
Three Bridges15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:0915:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to East Croydon (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:45London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
London Victoria13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Billingshurst14:4514:45
Pulborough14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Pulborough
Amberley14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Amberley
Arundel15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Arundel
Ford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Ford
Barnham15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:02Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst departures
Bognor Regis14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Billingshurst15:0215:02
Horsham15:1115:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Horsham
Crawley15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Crawley
Three Bridges15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:3915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to East Croydon (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Southern13:45London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
London Victoria12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Crawley
Horsham13:2713:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst13:4513:45
Bognor Regis14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:02Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Bognor Regis13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Barnham
Ford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ford
Arundel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst14:0214:02
London Victoria15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:13London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
London Victoria13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Crawley
Horsham13:5714:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst14:1314:13
Bognor Regis14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:30Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Bognor Regis13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Barnham
Ford14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ford
Arundel14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Arundel
Amberley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst14:3014:31
London Victoria15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:45London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
London Victoria13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Crawley
Horsham14:2714:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst14:4514:45
Bognor Regis15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:02Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billingshurst arrivals
Bognor Regis14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Barnham
Ford14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Ford
Arundel14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst15:0215:02
London Victoria16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billingshurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...