desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrow-in-Furness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA14 5AE
Advertisement

Barrow-in-Furness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern09:273Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:27
Askam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:351Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:35
Roose09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Preston10:5211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Preston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Preston
Wigan North Western11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Burnage
Heald Green12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Heald Green (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:223Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:583CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Barrow-In-Furness10:4010:58
Roose11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:531Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:53
Roose11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Preston13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Preston (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Preston
Wigan North Western13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Burnage (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Burnage
Heald Green14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Heald Green (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern08:523MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Maryport06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:5907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:473CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:011Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Manchester Airport07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Preston
Lancaster09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness10:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:403CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:4010:58
Lancaster12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Wed 2021-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..