desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrow-in-Furness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA14 5AE
Advertisement

Barrow-in-Furness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern09:582CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:181LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Barrow-In-Furness11:1711:18
Askam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:531Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:53
Roose11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Wed 2022-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Wed 2022-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2022-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Wed 2022-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2022-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Wed 2022-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Wed 2022-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Preston13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Preston (Wed 2022-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Preston
Manchester Oxford Road13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Burnage (Wed 2022-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Burnage
Heald Green14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Heald Green (Wed 2022-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:062Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:502CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Barrow-In-Furness12:4812:50
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Wed 2022-09-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Wed 2022-09-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2022-09-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Wed 2022-09-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2022-09-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Wed 2022-09-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silverdale (Wed 2022-09-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carnforth (Wed 2022-09-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Wed 2022-09-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:163Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:16
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Green Road (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Green Road
Millom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Millom (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Silecroft (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Drigg (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Sellafield (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Sellafield
Braystones14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Braystones (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Braystones
Nethertown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Nethertown
St Bees14:2314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Parton
Harrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Harrington
Workington14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Workington
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Wigton (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern10:402CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:171LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1711:18
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:363CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:011Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Manchester Airport09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly09:4509:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Preston
Lancaster11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Cark & Cartmel11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Barrow-In-Furness12:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:482CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Millom
Green Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4812:50
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Wed 2022-09-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:031Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow-In-Furness arrivals
Manchester Airport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western11:1611:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Preston
Lancaster12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Dalton
Roose12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow-In-Furness arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..