desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bidston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH43 7RF
Advertisement

Bidston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales13:212BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston departures
Bidston13:21
Upton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Upton
Heswall13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Heswall
Neston13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Shotton
Hawarden13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hawarden
Buckley13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:062BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston departures
Bidston14:06
Upton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Upton
Heswall14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Heswall
Neston14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Shotton
Hawarden14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hawarden
Buckley14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales13:241Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston arrivals
Wrexham Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Neston
Heswall13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Heswall
Upton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Upton
Bidston13:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:052Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston arrivals
Wrexham Central13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Neston
Heswall13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Heswall
Upton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Upton
Bidston14:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...