desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bidston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH43 7RF
Advertisement

Bidston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:542BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston departures
Bidston05:54
Upton05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Upton
Heswall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Heswall
Neston06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Shotton
Hawarden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hawarden
Buckley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:312BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston departures
Bidston07:31
Upton07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Mon 2022-09-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Upton
Heswall07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Mon 2022-09-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Heswall
Neston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Neston (Mon 2022-09-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Mon 2022-09-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Mon 2022-09-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Shotton
Hawarden08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Mon 2022-09-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hawarden
Buckley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Mon 2022-09-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Buckley
Penyffordd08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Penyffordd (Mon 2022-09-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2022-09-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-09-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2022-09-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Mon 2022-09-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Mon 2022-09-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-09-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales07:302Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bidston arrivals
Wrexham General06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Mon 2022-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Mon 2022-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Mon 2022-09-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Mon 2022-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Mon 2022-09-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Bidston (Mon 2022-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Mon 2022-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Mon 2022-09-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Mon 2022-09-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Mon 2022-09-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Bidston (Mon 2022-09-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Neston
Heswall07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Mon 2022-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Heswall
Upton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Mon 2022-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bidston arrivals from Upton
Bidston07:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..