desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billericay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM12 9ED
Advertisement

Billericay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Greater Anglia16:20Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay16:2016:20
Shenfield16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Sun 2022-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Romford16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Romford (Sun 2022-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Romford
Stratford (London)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:27London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay16:2716:27
Wickford16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:50Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay16:5016:50
Shenfield16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Sun 2022-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Romford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Romford (Sun 2022-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Romford
Stratford (London)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:57London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay16:5716:57
Wickford17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Sun 2022-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Sun 2022-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Sun 2022-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Sun 2022-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Sun 2022-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:20Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay17:2017:20
Shenfield17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Romford17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Romford (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Romford
Stratford (London)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:27London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay17:2717:27
Wickford17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Greater Anglia16:20Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay16:2016:20
London Liverpool Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:27London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Romford
Shenfield16:1716:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay16:2716:27
Southend Victoria16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:50Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay16:5016:50
London Liverpool Street17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:57London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Romford
Shenfield16:4716:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay16:5716:57
Southend Victoria17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:20Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay17:2017:20
London Liverpool Street17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:27London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Romford
Shenfield17:1717:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Sun 2022-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay17:2717:27
Southend Victoria17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..