desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billericay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM12 9ED
Advertisement

Billericay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Greater Anglia18:26London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay18:2618:26
Wickford18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Mon 2021-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Mon 2021-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Mon 2021-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Mon 2021-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:30Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay18:3018:30
Shenfield18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:37London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay18:3718:37
Wickford18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Mon 2021-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Mon 2021-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Mon 2021-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Mon 2021-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:46London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay18:4518:46
Wickford18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:47Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay18:4718:47
Shenfield18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:56London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay18:5518:56
Wickford19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Greater Anglia18:26London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay18:2618:26
Southend Victoria18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:30Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay18:3018:30
London Liverpool Street19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:37London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay18:3718:37
Southend Victoria19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:45London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay18:4518:46
Southend Victoria19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:47Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay18:4718:47
London Liverpool Street19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:55London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Mon 2021-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay18:5518:56
Southend Victoria19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..