desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Billericay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM12 9ED
Advertisement

Billericay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Greater Anglia14:02London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay14:0214:02
Wickford14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:17Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay14:1714:17
Shenfield14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:22London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay14:2214:22
Wickford14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Tue 2024-07-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:37Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay14:3714:37
Shenfield14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Tue 2024-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Romford14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Romford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Romford
Stratford (London)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:45London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
London Liverpool Street14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Billericay14:4514:45
Wickford14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Wickford
Rayleigh14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rayleigh
Hockley15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Hockley
Rochford15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Rochford
Southend Airport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:57Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay departures
Southend Victoria14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Billericay14:5714:57
Shenfield15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Shenfield (Tue 2024-07-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Stratford (London) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Greater Anglia14:02London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay14:0214:02
Southend Victoria14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:17Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay14:1714:17
London Liverpool Street14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:22London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay14:2214:22
Southend Victoria14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:37Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay14:3714:37
London Liverpool Street15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:45London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Romford
Shenfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay14:4514:45
Southend Victoria15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:57Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Billericay arrivals
Southend Victoria14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rochford
Hockley14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Tue 2024-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay arrivals from Wickford
Billericay14:5714:57
London Liverpool Street15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Billericay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...