desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockholes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 7BG
Advertisement

Brockholes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern21:38SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Brockholes21:3721:38
Honley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Honley
Berry Brow21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:02HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Huddersfield22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Brockholes23:0123:02
Stocksmoor23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Sat 2022-07-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Sat 2022-07-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Shepley
Denby Dale23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Denby Dale
Penistone23:2023:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Sat 2022-07-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Sat 2022-07-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Sat 2022-07-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Dodworth
Barnsley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Sat 2022-07-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Sat 2022-07-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Wombwell
Elsecar23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Sat 2022-07-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-07-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Sat 2022-07-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:42SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Brockholes23:4223:42
Honley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Sat 2022-07-02 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Honley
Berry Brow23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-07-02 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-07-02 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern09:22HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Huddersfield09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Brockholes09:2109:22
Stocksmoor09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Shepley
Denby Dale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Denby Dale
Penistone09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Dodworth
Barnsley09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Barnsley
Wombwell10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Wombwell
Elsecar10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Meadowhall (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:27HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Huddersfield10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Sun 2022-07-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Brockholes10:2610:27
Stocksmoor10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Sun 2022-07-03 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Sun 2022-07-03 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Shepley
Denby Dale10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Sun 2022-07-03 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Denby Dale
Penistone10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Sun 2022-07-03 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Sun 2022-07-03 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Dodworth
Barnsley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Sun 2022-07-03 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Meadowhall (Sun 2022-07-03 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Sun 2022-07-03 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:41SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Sheffield09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Brockholes10:4110:41
Honley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Honley
Berry Brow10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern21:37SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes21:3721:38
Huddersfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:01HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Huddersfield22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Honley
Brockholes23:0123:02
Sheffield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Sat 2022-07-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:42SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes23:4223:42
Huddersfield23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-07-02 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern09:21HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Huddersfield09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Sun 2022-07-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Sun 2022-07-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Sun 2022-07-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Honley
Brockholes09:2109:22
Sheffield10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:26HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Huddersfield10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Sun 2022-07-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Sun 2022-07-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Sun 2022-07-03 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Honley
Brockholes10:2610:27
Sheffield11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Sun 2022-07-03 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:41SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Sheffield09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brockholes (Sun 2022-07-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Sun 2022-07-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Sun 2022-07-03 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Sun 2022-07-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Sun 2022-07-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Sun 2022-07-03 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Sun 2022-07-03 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Sun 2022-07-03 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Sun 2022-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes10:4110:41
Huddersfield10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..