desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockholes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 7BG
Advertisement

Brockholes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Northern21:24HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Brockholes21:2321:24
Stocksmoor21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Shepley
Denby Dale21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Denby Dale
Penistone21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Dodworth
Barnsley21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Barnsley
Wombwell22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Wombwell
Elsecar22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Meadowhall (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:38SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Brockholes21:3721:38
Honley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Honley
Berry Brow21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:02HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Huddersfield22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Brockholes23:0123:02
Stocksmoor23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Shepley
Denby Dale23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Denby Dale
Penistone23:2023:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Dodworth
Barnsley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Wombwell
Elsecar23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Meadowhall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:42SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Brockholes23:4223:42
Honley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Mon 2022-12-05 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Honley
Berry Brow23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Mon 2022-12-05 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Mon 2022-12-05 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-12-05 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern06:25HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Huddersfield06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Brockholes06:2406:25
Stocksmoor06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Shepley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Shepley
Denby Dale06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Denby Dale
Penistone06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Penistone (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Dodworth
Barnsley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Barnsley
Wombwell07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Wombwell
Elsecar07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Elsecar (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:39SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes departures
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Tue 2022-12-06 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Brockholes06:3806:39
Honley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Honley
Berry Brow06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Northern21:23HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Honley
Brockholes21:2321:24
Sheffield22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:37SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes21:3721:38
Huddersfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:01HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Huddersfield22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Honley
Brockholes23:0123:02
Sheffield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:42SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes23:4223:42
Huddersfield23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-12-05 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern06:24HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Huddersfield06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Tue 2022-12-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Honley
Brockholes06:2406:25
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:38SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockholes arrivals
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Tue 2022-12-06 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Brockholes (Tue 2022-12-06 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Tue 2022-12-06 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Brockholes (Tue 2022-12-06 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Tue 2022-12-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Tue 2022-12-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Brockholes (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Brockholes (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Brockholes (Tue 2022-12-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Tue 2022-12-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes06:3806:39
Huddersfield06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockholes departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..