desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Builth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD2 3PY
Advertisement

Builth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales20:53SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road20:5320:53
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-08-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Mon 2021-08-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-08-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-08-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Mon 2021-08-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Mon 2021-08-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Mon 2021-08-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Mon 2021-08-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-08-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales07:44ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road07:4407:44
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:30CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Builth Road08:3008:30
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Yorton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Wem (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Prees (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Nantwich (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Crewe (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:35LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Builth Road11:3511:35
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Tue 2021-08-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2021-08-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Tue 2021-08-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-08-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Tue 2021-08-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Tue 2021-08-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Tue 2021-08-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Tue 2021-08-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-08-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road12:0612:06
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-08-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-08-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-08-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Tue 2021-08-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Tue 2021-08-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Tue 2021-08-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Tue 2021-08-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Tue 2021-08-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-08-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Tue 2021-08-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Tue 2021-08-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2021-08-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Tue 2021-08-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Tue 2021-08-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Tue 2021-08-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road15:5115:51
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales20:53SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales07:44ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:30CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Crewe (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:35LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Tue 2021-08-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..