desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Builth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD2 3PY
Advertisement

Builth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:22SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road11:2211:22
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:09ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road13:0913:09
Cilmeri13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Sat 2023-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2023-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Sat 2023-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd13:2813:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2023-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Sat 2023-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Sat 2023-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Sat 2023-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Sat 2023-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Sat 2023-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Sat 2023-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sat 2023-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2023-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Sat 2023-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Sat 2023-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Sat 2023-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Sat 2023-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sat 2023-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road14:0114:01
Llandrindod14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2023-01-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2023-01-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Sat 2023-01-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Sat 2023-01-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Sat 2023-01-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Sat 2023-01-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Sat 2023-01-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Sat 2023-01-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Sat 2023-01-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Sat 2023-01-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Sat 2023-01-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-01-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:41SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road16:4116:41
Llandrindod16:5417:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road17:1117:11
Cilmeri17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Sat 2023-01-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2023-01-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Sat 2023-01-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2023-01-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Sat 2023-01-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Sat 2023-01-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-01-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Sat 2023-01-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Sat 2023-01-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Sat 2023-01-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Sat 2023-01-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sat 2023-01-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2023-01-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Sat 2023-01-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Sat 2023-01-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Sat 2023-01-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli18:5719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Sat 2023-01-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Sat 2023-01-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sat 2023-01-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:50ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road19:5019:50
Cilmeri19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Sat 2023-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2023-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Sat 2023-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0920:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2023-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Sat 2023-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Sat 2023-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Sat 2023-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo20:5921:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Sat 2023-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Sat 2023-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Sat 2023-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sat 2023-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2023-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Sat 2023-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Sat 2023-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Sat 2023-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:4121:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Sat 2023-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Sat 2023-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sat 2023-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:22SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2609:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22
Shrewsbury13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:09ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:1612:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:0913:09
Swansea15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sat 2023-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road14:0114:01
Shrewsbury15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-01-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:41SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:4914:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3215:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4116:41
Shrewsbury18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod16:5617:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road17:1117:11
Swansea19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sat 2023-01-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:50ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:5019:50
Swansea22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sat 2023-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..