desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Builth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD2 3PY
Advertisement

Builth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:15ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road07:1507:15
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-06-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-06-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-06-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-06-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-06-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-06-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Mon 2024-06-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-06-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Mon 2024-06-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2508:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-06-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-06-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Mon 2024-06-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Mon 2024-06-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-06-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-06-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Mon 2024-06-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Mon 2024-06-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Mon 2024-06-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Mon 2024-06-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Mon 2024-06-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:59SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road07:5907:59
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-06-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-06-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Mon 2024-06-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-06-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-06-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Mon 2024-06-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Mon 2024-06-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Mon 2024-06-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-06-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Mon 2024-06-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-06-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-06-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-06-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:38ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road10:3810:38
Cilmeri10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-06-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-06-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-06-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-06-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-06-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-06-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Mon 2024-06-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-06-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Mon 2024-06-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-06-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-06-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Mon 2024-06-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Mon 2024-06-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-06-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-06-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Mon 2024-06-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Mon 2024-06-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:2712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Mon 2024-06-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Mon 2024-06-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Mon 2024-06-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:22SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road11:2211:22
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-06-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-06-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Mon 2024-06-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-06-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-06-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Mon 2024-06-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Mon 2024-06-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Mon 2024-06-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-06-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Mon 2024-06-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-06-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-06-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-06-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road13:0613:06
Cilmeri13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd13:2513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Mon 2024-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Mon 2024-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Mon 2024-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Mon 2024-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Mon 2024-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Mon 2024-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Mon 2024-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Mon 2024-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Mon 2024-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road14:0114:01
Llandrindod14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-06-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-06-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Mon 2024-06-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-06-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-06-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Mon 2024-06-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Mon 2024-06-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Mon 2024-06-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-06-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Mon 2024-06-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-06-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-06-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-06-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:15ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Mon 2024-06-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:59SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0606:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3507:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-06-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:38ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3810:38
Swansea13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Mon 2024-06-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:22SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-06-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:0613:06
Swansea15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Mon 2024-06-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:5712:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Mon 2024-06-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road14:0114:01
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-06-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...