desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Builth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD2 3PY
Advertisement

Builth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:42SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road17:4217:42
Llandrindod17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road18:1418:14
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Neath (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bridgend (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales07:45ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road07:4507:45
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Mon 2022-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2022-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Mon 2022-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2022-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2022-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Mon 2022-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Mon 2022-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Mon 2022-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Mon 2022-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Mon 2022-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Mon 2022-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Mon 2022-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Mon 2022-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2022-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Mon 2022-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Mon 2022-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Mon 2022-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Mon 2022-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:30SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road08:3008:30
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Mon 2022-09-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2022-09-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Mon 2022-09-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Mon 2022-09-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Mon 2022-09-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Mon 2022-09-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Mon 2022-09-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Mon 2022-09-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Mon 2022-09-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Mon 2022-09-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-09-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-09-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-09-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Yorton (Mon 2022-09-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Wem (Mon 2022-09-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Wem
Prees10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Prees (Mon 2022-09-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-09-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Wrenbury (Mon 2022-09-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Nantwich (Mon 2022-09-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Crewe (Mon 2022-09-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:35SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road11:3511:35
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Mon 2022-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2022-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Mon 2022-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Mon 2022-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Mon 2022-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Mon 2022-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Mon 2022-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Mon 2022-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Mon 2022-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Mon 2022-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Crewe
Builth Road12:0612:06
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Mon 2022-09-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2022-09-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Mon 2022-09-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2022-09-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2022-09-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Mon 2022-09-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Mon 2022-09-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Mon 2022-09-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Mon 2022-09-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Mon 2022-09-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Mon 2022-09-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Mon 2022-09-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Mon 2022-09-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2022-09-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Mon 2022-09-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Mon 2022-09-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Mon 2022-09-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Mon 2022-09-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Mon 2022-09-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:42SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4217:42
Shrewsbury19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales07:45ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45
Swansea10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Mon 2022-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:30SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Crewe (Mon 2022-09-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:35SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:4609:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Mon 2022-09-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..