desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Builth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD2 3PY
Advertisement

Builth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales11:37LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Builth Road11:3711:37
Llandrindod11:5112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Wed 2021-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Wed 2021-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Wed 2021-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Wed 2021-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Wed 2021-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Wed 2021-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Wed 2021-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road12:0612:06
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Wed 2021-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2021-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Wed 2021-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2021-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Wed 2021-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Wed 2021-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Wed 2021-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Wed 2021-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Wed 2021-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Wed 2021-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2021-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Wed 2021-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Wed 2021-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Wed 2021-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Wed 2021-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Wed 2021-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Wed 2021-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road15:5115:51
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Wed 2021-04-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2021-04-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Wed 2021-04-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2021-04-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-04-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Wed 2021-04-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-04-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Wed 2021-04-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Wed 2021-04-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Wed 2021-04-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Wed 2021-04-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Wed 2021-04-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2021-04-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Wed 2021-04-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Wed 2021-04-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Wed 2021-04-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Wed 2021-04-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Wed 2021-04-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Wed 2021-04-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road16:4416:44
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Wed 2021-04-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-04-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Wed 2021-04-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Wed 2021-04-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Wed 2021-04-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Wed 2021-04-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Wed 2021-04-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Wed 2021-04-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Wed 2021-04-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-04-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-04-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2918:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Yorton
Wem18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Wem (Wed 2021-04-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Wem
Prees18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Prees (Wed 2021-04-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Wrenbury (Wed 2021-04-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Nantwich (Wed 2021-04-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Crewe (Wed 2021-04-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:07ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road20:0720:07
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Wed 2021-04-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2021-04-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Wed 2021-04-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2021-04-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-04-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Wed 2021-04-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-04-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Wed 2021-04-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Wed 2021-04-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Wed 2021-04-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Wed 2021-04-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Wed 2021-04-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2021-04-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Wed 2021-04-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Wed 2021-04-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Wed 2021-04-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Wed 2021-04-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-04-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-04-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road20:5120:51
Llandrindod21:0521:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Wed 2021-04-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-04-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Wed 2021-04-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Wed 2021-04-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Wed 2021-04-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Wed 2021-04-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Wed 2021-04-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Wed 2021-04-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Wed 2021-04-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-04-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-04-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales11:37LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3711:37
Shrewsbury13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Wed 2021-04-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Wed 2021-04-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd16:2016:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Crewe (Wed 2021-04-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:07ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07
Carmarthen22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-04-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd20:2020:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Wed 2021-04-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5120:51
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..