desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Builth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD2 3PY
Advertisement

Builth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales15:21SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road15:2115:21
Llandrindod15:3415:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-05-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2022-05-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Sat 2022-05-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Sat 2022-05-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Sat 2022-05-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Sat 2022-05-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Sat 2022-05-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Sat 2022-05-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Sat 2022-05-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Sat 2022-05-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-05-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-05-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road15:5115:51
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Sat 2022-05-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Sat 2022-05-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2022-05-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Sat 2022-05-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Sat 2022-05-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Sat 2022-05-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Sat 2022-05-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Sat 2022-05-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Sat 2022-05-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sat 2022-05-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2022-05-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Sat 2022-05-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Sat 2022-05-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:3917:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Sat 2022-05-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Sat 2022-05-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sat 2022-05-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:39ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road19:3919:39
Cilmeri19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Sat 2022-05-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Sat 2022-05-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2022-05-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Sat 2022-05-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Sat 2022-05-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Sat 2022-05-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Sat 2022-05-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Sat 2022-05-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Sat 2022-05-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sat 2022-05-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2022-05-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Sat 2022-05-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Sat 2022-05-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Sat 2022-05-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2022-05-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-05-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:26SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road20:2620:26
Llandrindod20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-05-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2022-05-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Sat 2022-05-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Sat 2022-05-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Sat 2022-05-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Sat 2022-05-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Sat 2022-05-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Sat 2022-05-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Sat 2022-05-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Sat 2022-05-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-05-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-05-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 29th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:18SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Builth Road13:1813:18
Llandrindod13:3113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sun 2022-05-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2022-05-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Sun 2022-05-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Sun 2022-05-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Sun 2022-05-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Sun 2022-05-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Sun 2022-05-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bucknell (Sun 2022-05-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Sun 2022-05-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Broome (Sun 2022-05-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-05-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Sun 2022-05-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-05-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Builth Road13:4913:49
Cilmeri13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cilmeri (Sun 2022-05-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2022-05-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangammarch (Sun 2022-05-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2022-05-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2022-05-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Sun 2022-05-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Sun 2022-05-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sun 2022-05-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangadog (Sun 2022-05-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandeilo (Sun 2022-05-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Sun 2022-05-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandybie (Sun 2022-05-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sun 2022-05-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2022-05-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-05-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangennech (Sun 2022-05-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Bynea (Sun 2022-05-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanelli (Sun 2022-05-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Sun 2022-05-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sun 2022-05-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales15:21SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:3013:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road15:2115:21
Shrewsbury17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:2915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sat 2022-05-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:39ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:3919:39
Carmarthen22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-05-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:26SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3818:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:2620:26
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 29th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:18SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2911:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1813:18
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-05-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Builth Road arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:4913:49
Swansea16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Swansea (Sun 2022-05-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Builth Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..