desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
London Midland18:368aBromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Bromsgrove18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
Birmingham New Street18:3318:36
Aston18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Erdington
Chester Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wylde Green (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Butlers Lane (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Blake Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Blake Street
Shenstone19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shenstone (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield City (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:363Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street18:36
Birmingham International18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tile Hill
Canley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Canley
Coventry19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coventry
Rugby19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugby
Long Buckby19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Long Buckby
Northampton19:3819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northampton
Wolverton19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bletchley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Watford Junction
London Euston20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to London Euston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:391aAberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aberystwyth
Birmingham New Street18:3218:39
Birmingham International18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:416bWalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Walsall18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Birmingham New Street18:3418:41
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Tue 2023-02-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Dudley Port
Tipton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tipton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tipton
Coseley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry18:427aManchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:4312bFour OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Four Oaks18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Birmingham New Street18:4018:43
Five Ways18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Selly Oak
Bournville18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournville
Kings Norton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Kings Norton
Northfield19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northfield
Longbridge19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Alvechurch
Redditch19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redditch (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
London Midland18:384cCreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Crewe16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Tame Bridge Parkway18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:396aBirmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Birmingham International18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street18:3918:45
Rugeley Trent Valley19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:4012bFour OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Four Oaks18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Duddeston18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street18:4018:43
Redditch19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redditch (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:421aRugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cannock
Landywood18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:4218:50
Birmingham International19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:428aRedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Redditch18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge18:1718:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street18:4218:46
Four Oaks19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:443London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
London Euston16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton17:2717:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugby
Coventry18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coventry
Canley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..