desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Avanti West Coast01:374London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry05:003bBirmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street05:00
Cheltenham Spa06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gloucester (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Gloucester
Lydney06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lydney (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lydney
Chepstow06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chepstow (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chepstow
Caldicot06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caldicot (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:193aBirmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street05:19
Coleshill Parkway05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hinckley
Narborough06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Narborough
Leicester06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Oakham
Stamford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stamford
Peterborough07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Peterborough
Whittlesea07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Whittlesea (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Whittlesea
March07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to March
Manea07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Manea (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Manea
Ely07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ely (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Ely
Cambridge08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cambridge (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stansted Airport (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:235aBirmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:266bBirmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street05:26
Hamstead (Birmingham)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Walsall
Bloxwich05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bloxwich North (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Landywood
Cannock06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cannock (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast05:301WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Avanti West Coast01:344London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast05:251WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast05:432WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland05:562aWolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coseley
Tipton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street05:5606:00
Rugeley Trent Valley06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:093aWolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Wolverhampton05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Dudley Port05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street06:0906:13
London Euston08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to London Euston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:102aBirmingham InternationalWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Birmingham International05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street06:1006:27
Walsall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Fri 2022-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..