desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Avanti West Coast09:156London EustonBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:158mRedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Redditch08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Redditch
Birmingham New Street09:1209:15
Duddeston09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Duddeston
Aston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Erdington
Chester Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wylde Green (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:1512bFour OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Four Oaks08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Four Oaks
Birmingham New Street09:1109:15
Five Ways09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Selly Oak
Bournville09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournville
Kings Norton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Kings Norton
Northfield09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northfield
Longbridge09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barnt Green (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Alvechurch
Redditch09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redditch (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:191aRugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Rugeley Trent Valley08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Birmingham New Street09:1009:19
Adderley Park09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Adderley Park
Stechford09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stechford (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stechford
Lea Hall09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry09:229aBirmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street09:22
Water Orton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Water Orton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hinckley
Narborough10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Narborough
Leicester10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oakham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Oakham
Stamford10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stamford (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stamford
Peterborough11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Peterborough
March11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to March (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to March
Ely11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ely (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Ely
Cambridge12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:224cBirmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street09:22
Wolverhampton09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Alsager
Crewe10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Crewe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
CrossCountry09:1510mLeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Leicester08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Leicester
Narborough08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:162aWolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:203bShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Shrewsbury08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Shifnal
Codsall08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Codsall
Wolverhampton08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:214aLondon EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
London Euston07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Rugby
Coventry08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Coventry
Canley08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street09:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:228aBromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Bromsgrove08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street09:2209:25
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:235bBirmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:2309:25
Holyhead13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Holyhead (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..