desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
B40 1PA
Advertisement

Birmingham International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Avanti West Coast22:583London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland23:074Rugeley Trent ValleyNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Rugeley Trent Valley21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Birmingham International23:0723:07
Berkswell23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Wed 2021-12-08 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Wed 2021-12-08 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Tile Hill
Canley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Canley
Coventry23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Wed 2021-12-08 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Rugby23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Wed 2021-12-08 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rugby
Long Buckby23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Wed 2021-12-08 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Long Buckby
Northampton23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:113London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
London Euston21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Birmingham International23:1123:11
Marston Green23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Wed 2021-12-08 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Wed 2021-12-08 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Lea Hall
Stechford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stechford (Wed 2021-12-08 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Stechford
Adderley Park23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-12-08 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-12-08 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast23:204EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Edinburgh18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Edinburgh
Birmingham International23:1923:20
Coventry23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Wed 2021-12-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Rugby23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Wed 2021-12-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Rugby
Northampton00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2021-12-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Watford Junction (Wed 2021-12-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Watford Junction
London Euston01:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Wed 2021-12-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland23:483NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Northampton22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Northampton
Birmingham International23:4823:48
Marston Green23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Wed 2021-12-08 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Wed 2021-12-08 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Lea Hall
Stechford23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stechford (Wed 2021-12-08 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-12-08 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:524Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International departures
Birmingham New Street23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International23:5223:52
Hampton-In-Arden23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2021-12-08 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Berkswell (Wed 2021-12-08 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Tile Hill (Wed 2021-12-08 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Tile Hill
Canley00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Canley
Coventry00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Wed 2021-12-08 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Avanti West Coast22:573London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland23:074Rugeley Trent ValleyNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Cannock
Landywood22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:4522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International23:0723:07
Northampton23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Northampton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:113London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
London Euston21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugby
Coventry22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Canley22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International23:1123:11
Birmingham New Street23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-12-08 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast23:194EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Edinburgh18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Haymarket
Carlisle20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Carlisle
Oxenholme Lake District20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Lancaster
Preston21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Crewe
Wolverhampton22:3322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street23:0623:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International23:1923:20
London Euston01:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to London Euston (Wed 2021-12-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland23:483NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Northampton22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Rugby
Coventry23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Coventry
Canley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International23:4823:48
Birmingham New Street00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-12-08 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:524Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham International arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-12-08 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International23:5223:52
Coventry00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Wed 2021-12-08 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham International departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..