desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bathgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH48 1NU
Advertisement

Bathgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
ScotRail16:062EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate16:0616:06
Armadale (West Lothian)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumchapel (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumry (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumry
Singer17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Singer (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:341Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate16:3316:34
Livingston North16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sun 2021-08-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2021-08-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Sun 2021-08-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-08-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:062EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate17:0617:06
Armadale (West Lothian)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumchapel (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumry (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumry
Singer18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Singer (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:351Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate17:3417:35
Livingston North17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sun 2021-08-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sun 2021-08-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2021-08-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Sun 2021-08-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-08-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:062EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate18:0518:06
Armadale (West Lothian)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumchapel (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumry (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumry
Singer19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Singer (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:351Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate18:3418:35
Livingston North18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Sun 2021-08-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Sun 2021-08-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2021-08-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Sun 2021-08-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-08-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
ScotRail16:062EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:0616:06
Helensburgh Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:331Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate16:3316:34
Edinburgh17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-08-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:062EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:0617:06
Helensburgh Central18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:341Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate17:3417:35
Edinburgh18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-08-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:052EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:0518:06
Helensburgh Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:341Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:3418:35
Edinburgh19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-08-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..