desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bathgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH48 1NU
Advertisement

Bathgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
ScotRail08:021MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Milngavie06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Bathgate08:0108:02
Livingston North08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:052EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate08:0508:05
Armadale (West Lothian)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Shettleston08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:181Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate08:1808:18
Livingston North08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:232EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate08:2308:23
Drumgelloch08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:401MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Milngavie07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Bathgate08:3408:40
Livingston North08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Mon 2024-05-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2024-05-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Mon 2024-05-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-05-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:452EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate08:3508:45
Armadale (West Lothian)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
ScotRail08:011MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Milngavie06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:0108:02
Edinburgh08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:052EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:0508:05
Milngavie09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:181Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate08:1808:18
Edinburgh08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:232EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:2308:23
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:341MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Milngavie07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:3408:40
Edinburgh09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-05-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:352EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:3508:45
Helensburgh Central10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...