desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bathgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH48 1NU
Advertisement

Bathgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail06:412EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate06:3806:41
Armadale (West Lothian)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:481BathgateEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Bathgate06:48
Livingston North06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Fri 2022-05-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Fri 2022-05-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2022-05-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:102BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Bathgate07:10
Armadale (West Lothian)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:251Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate07:2507:25
Livingston North07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail06:382EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate06:3806:41
Helensburgh Central08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgateEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Bathgate06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Bathgate07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Craigendoran08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:251Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:2507:25
Edinburgh07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBathgateEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Bathgate07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:382EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:3807:40
Helensburgh Central09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..