desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bathgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH48 1NU
Advertisement

Bathgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail09:392EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate09:3409:39
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:011Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate09:5710:01
Livingston North10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Thu 2021-04-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Thu 2021-04-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-04-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:112EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate10:0410:11
Armadale (West Lothian)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:311Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate10:2810:31
Livingston North10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Thu 2021-04-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Thu 2021-04-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-04-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:412EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Edinburgh10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Bathgate10:3710:41
Armadale (West Lothian)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blackridge (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Shettleston (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Carntyne (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Cardross (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:021Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate departures
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Bathgate10:5811:02
Livingston North11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Thu 2021-04-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Thu 2021-04-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-04-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail09:342EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:3409:39
Helensburgh Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:452EdinburghBathgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:571Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Easterhouse09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:5710:01
Edinburgh10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:042EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:0410:11
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:281Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Shettleston
Easterhouse09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:2810:31
Edinburgh10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:372EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bathgate arrivals
Edinburgh10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:3710:41
Helensburgh Central12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-04-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bathgate departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..