desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brithdir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6XY
Advertisement

Brithdir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales21:46RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir21:4621:46
Bargoed21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:24Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Cardiff Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Brithdir22:2422:24
Tir-Phil22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sat 2022-07-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sat 2022-07-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2022-07-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:27Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Brithdir23:2723:27
Tir-Phil23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sat 2022-07-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sat 2022-07-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2022-07-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:10RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir09:1009:10
Bargoed09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:56Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sun 2022-07-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Brithdir09:5609:56
Tir-Phil09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sun 2022-07-03 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2022-07-03 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:23RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2022-07-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir10:2310:23
Bargoed10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales21:46RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:4621:46
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:24Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Cardiff Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir22:2422:24
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2022-07-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:27Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sat 2022-07-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir23:2723:27
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2022-07-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:10RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2022-07-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sun 2022-07-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:1009:10
Cardiff Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:56Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sun 2022-07-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sun 2022-07-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sun 2022-07-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Sun 2022-07-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sun 2022-07-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sun 2022-07-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sun 2022-07-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sun 2022-07-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sun 2022-07-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sun 2022-07-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2022-07-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2022-07-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2022-07-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir09:5609:56
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2022-07-03 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:23RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2022-07-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2022-07-03 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:2310:23
Penarth11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..