desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brithdir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6XY
Advertisement

Brithdir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales15:23RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir15:2315:23
Bargoed15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:57Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Cardiff Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Brithdir15:5715:57
Tir-Phil16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-08-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-08-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2021-08-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:23RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir16:2316:23
Bargoed16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Penarth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Brithdir16:5616:56
Tir-Phil16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-08-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-08-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2021-08-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:22RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir17:2217:22
Bargoed17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sun 2021-08-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2021-08-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sun 2021-08-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-08-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-08-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-08-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sun 2021-08-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-08-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sun 2021-08-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-08-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-08-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:56PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Penarth16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Brithdir17:5617:56
Tir-Phil17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales15:23RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:2315:23
Penarth16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Sun 2021-08-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:57Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Cardiff Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir15:5715:57
Rhymney16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2021-08-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:23RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:2316:23
Penarth17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Penarth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir16:5616:56
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2021-08-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:22RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:2217:22
Cardiff Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:56PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Penarth16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:0117:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2021-08-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir17:5617:56
Rhymney18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..