desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brithdir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6XY
Advertisement

Brithdir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:24Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Cardiff Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Brithdir22:2422:24
Tir-Phil22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Wed 2021-12-08 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Wed 2021-12-08 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Wed 2021-12-08 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:27Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Brithdir23:2723:27
Tir-Phil23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:22RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir06:2206:22
Bargoed06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Thu 2021-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2021-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Thu 2021-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2021-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Thu 2021-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Thu 2021-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Thu 2021-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Thu 2021-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Thu 2021-12-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir06:4206:42
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Thu 2021-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Thu 2021-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2021-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Thu 2021-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Thu 2021-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Thu 2021-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Thu 2021-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Thu 2021-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir07:1007:10
Bargoed07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Thu 2021-12-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2021-12-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Thu 2021-12-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-12-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-12-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2021-12-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Thu 2021-12-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-12-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-12-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Thu 2021-12-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-12-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-12-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Thu 2021-12-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Thu 2021-12-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Thu 2021-12-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir07:3407:34
Bargoed07:3907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Thu 2021-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2021-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Thu 2021-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Thu 2021-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2021-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Thu 2021-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Thu 2021-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Thu 2021-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Thu 2021-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:24Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Cardiff Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir22:2422:24
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Wed 2021-12-08 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:27Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir23:2723:27
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:22RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Thu 2021-12-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:2206:22
Penarth07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Thu 2021-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Thu 2021-12-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Thu 2021-12-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Thu 2021-12-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Thu 2021-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Thu 2021-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Thu 2021-12-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Thu 2021-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1007:10
Penarth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Thu 2021-12-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Thu 2021-12-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Thu 2021-12-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Thu 2021-12-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3407:34
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Penarth (Thu 2021-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..