desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brithdir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6XY
Advertisement

Brithdir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales23:26Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Cardiff Central22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sat 2024-07-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Brithdir23:2623:26
Tir-Phil23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sat 2024-07-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sat 2024-07-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2024-07-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales09:11RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir09:1109:11
Bargoed09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sun 2024-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2024-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2024-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sun 2024-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sun 2024-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2024-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sun 2024-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sun 2024-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2024-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sun 2024-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2024-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2024-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cogan (Sun 2024-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Eastbrook (Sun 2024-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dinas Powys (Sun 2024-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cadoxton (Sun 2024-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Docks (Sun 2024-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry (Sun 2024-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry
Barry Island10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Sun 2024-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:44Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Cardiff Central08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Brithdir09:4309:44
Tir-Phil09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sun 2024-07-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sun 2024-07-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2024-07-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir10:1010:10
Bargoed10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sun 2024-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2024-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2024-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sun 2024-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sun 2024-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2024-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sun 2024-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sun 2024-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2024-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sun 2024-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2024-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2024-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cogan (Sun 2024-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Eastbrook (Sun 2024-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dinas Powys (Sun 2024-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cadoxton (Sun 2024-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Docks (Sun 2024-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry (Sun 2024-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry
Barry Island11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Sun 2024-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:44Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Barry Island09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Barry Island
Brithdir10:4310:44
Tir-Phil10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sun 2024-07-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sun 2024-07-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2024-07-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:10RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir11:1011:10
Bargoed11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cogan (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Eastbrook (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dinas Powys (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cadoxton (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Docks (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry
Barry Island12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales23:26Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Cardiff Central22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sat 2024-07-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Sat 2024-07-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sat 2024-07-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Sat 2024-07-13 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sat 2024-07-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sat 2024-07-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sat 2024-07-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sat 2024-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sat 2024-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sat 2024-07-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sat 2024-07-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sat 2024-07-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir23:2623:26
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2024-07-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales09:11RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:1109:11
Barry Island10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Sun 2024-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Cardiff Central08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir09:4309:44
Rhymney09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2024-07-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:1010:10
Barry Island11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Sun 2024-07-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Barry Island09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir10:4310:44
Rhymney10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2024-07-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:10RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sun 2024-07-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:1011:10
Barry Island12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Barry Island (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...