desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balloch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G83 0UN
Advertisement

Balloch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
ScotRail09:28BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch09:28
Alexandria09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Clydebank (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Clydebank
Yoker09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Yoker (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Yoker
Garscadden09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bellgrove (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garrowhill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:29BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch10:29
Alexandria10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Clydebank (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Clydebank
Yoker10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Yoker (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Yoker
Garscadden11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bellgrove (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Carntyne
Shettleston11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garrowhill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Sun 2021-08-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:27BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch11:27
Alexandria11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Clydebank (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Clydebank
Yoker11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Yoker (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Yoker
Garscadden11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bellgrove (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garrowhill (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
ScotRail10:17AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Airdrie08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir09:4809:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch10:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:16AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Airdrie09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch11:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:17AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Airdrie10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir11:4811:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sun 2021-08-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch12:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..