desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balloch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G83 0UN
Advertisement

Balloch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail08:08BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch08:08
Alexandria08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Singer08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Singer
Drumry08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumry
Drumchapel08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumchapel
Westerton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:38BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch08:38
Alexandria08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Singer09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Singer
Drumry09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumry
Drumchapel09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumchapel
Westerton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch09:09
Alexandria09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Singer09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Singer
Drumry09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumry
Drumchapel09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumchapel
Westerton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:38BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch09:38
Alexandria09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Singer10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Singer
Drumry10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumry
Drumchapel10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumchapel
Westerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Westerton
Anniesland10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Anniesland
Hyndland10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:08BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch10:08
Alexandria10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Singer10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Singer
Drumry10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumry
Drumchapel10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumchapel
Westerton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Westerton
Anniesland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Anniesland
Hyndland10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Carntyne
Shettleston11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:38BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch10:38
Alexandria10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Thu 2021-04-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-04-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-04-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Thu 2021-04-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-04-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Singer11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Thu 2021-04-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Singer
Drumry11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Thu 2021-04-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumry
Drumchapel11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-04-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumchapel
Westerton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Thu 2021-04-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Thu 2021-04-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Carntyne
Shettleston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Thu 2021-04-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-04-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Thu 2021-04-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-04-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-04-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail08:02AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Airdrie06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumry
Singer07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch08:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:32AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Airdrie07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumry
Singer08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch08:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:59AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Airdrie07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumry
Singer08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch08:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:33AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Airdrie08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumry
Singer09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch09:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:03AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Airdrie08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumry
Singer09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch10:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:32AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Airdrie09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumry
Singer10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch10:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..