desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balloch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G83 0UN
Advertisement

Balloch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
ScotRail08:09BallochMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch08:09
Alexandria08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Clydebank (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Clydebank
Yoker08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Yoker (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Yoker
Garscadden08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carmyle (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Baillieston (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bargeddie (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kirkwood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Whifflet (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Motherwell (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:39BallochLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch08:39
Alexandria08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Clydebank (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Clydebank
Yoker09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Yoker (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Yoker
Garscadden09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Cambuslang (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blantyre (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hamilton West (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hamilton Central (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Chatelherault (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Chatelherault
Merryton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Merryton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Larkhall (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:09BallochMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch09:09
Alexandria09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Clydebank (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Clydebank
Yoker09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Yoker (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Yoker
Garscadden09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anderston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmarnock (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carmyle (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Baillieston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bargeddie (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kirkwood (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Whifflet (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Motherwell (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:38BallochLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch09:38
Alexandria09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Clydebank (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Clydebank
Yoker10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Yoker (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Yoker
Garscadden10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anderston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmarnock (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Cambuslang (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blantyre (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hamilton West (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hamilton Central (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Chatelherault (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Chatelherault
Merryton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Merryton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Merryton
Larkhall11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Larkhall (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:09BallochMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch10:09
Alexandria10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Clydebank (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Clydebank
Yoker10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Yoker (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Yoker
Garscadden10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anderston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmarnock (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carmyle (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Mount Vernon (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Baillieston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bargeddie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kirkwood (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Whifflet (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Whifflet
Motherwell11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Motherwell (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:38BallochLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch10:38
Alexandria10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Clydebank (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Clydebank
Yoker11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Yoker (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Yoker
Garscadden11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anderston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmarnock (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Cambuslang (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blantyre (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hamilton West (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hamilton Central (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Chatelherault (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Chatelherault
Merryton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Merryton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Merryton
Larkhall12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Larkhall (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail20:32AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Airdrie19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumry
Singer20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch20:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:05AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Airdrie19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumry
Singer20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sat 2022-07-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch21:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
ScotRail00:27SpringburnBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Springburn23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch00:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:03YokerBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Yoker08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch09:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:33YokerBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Yoker09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch09:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:03MotherwellBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Motherwell08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch10:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..