desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balloch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G83 0UN
Advertisement

Balloch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail19:43BallochDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch19:43
Alexandria19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Tue 2024-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:5219:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Tue 2024-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Tue 2024-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:13BallochSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch20:13
Alexandria20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:2220:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Clydebank (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Clydebank
Yoker20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Yoker (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Yoker
Garscadden20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Duke Street (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Barnhill (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Barnhill
Springburn21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Springburn (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:13BallochSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch21:13
Alexandria21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:2221:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Clydebank (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Clydebank
Yoker21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Yoker (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Yoker
Garscadden21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:0422:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Duke Street (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Barnhill (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Barnhill
Springburn22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Springburn (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:43BallochSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch21:43
Alexandria21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:5221:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Clydebank (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Clydebank
Yoker22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Yoker (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Yoker
Garscadden22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Duke Street (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Barnhill (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Barnhill
Springburn22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Springburn (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:44BallochSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch22:44
Alexandria22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Tue 2024-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Tue 2024-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Tue 2024-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir23:0623:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Clydebank (Tue 2024-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Clydebank
Yoker23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Yoker (Tue 2024-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Yoker
Garscadden23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Tue 2024-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Scotstounhill (Tue 2024-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Tue 2024-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Tue 2024-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Duke Street (Tue 2024-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2024-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Barnhill (Tue 2024-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Barnhill
Springburn23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Springburn (Tue 2024-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail06:08BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch departures
Balloch06:08
Alexandria06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Alexandria
Renton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Renton (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Renton
Dalreoch06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalreoch (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bowling (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Dalmuir
Singer06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Singer (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Singer
Drumry06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumry
Drumchapel06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Drumchapel
Westerton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Hyndland
Partick06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Bellgrove (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Carntyne (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Shettleston (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garrowhill (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Airdrie (Wed 2024-05-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail20:03AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Airdrie18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumry
Singer19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch20:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:32AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Airdrie19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumry
Singer20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch20:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:05AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Airdrie19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Drumry
Singer20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch21:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:32SpringburnBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Springburn20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch21:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:32SpringburnBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Springburn21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:3521:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch22:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:32SpringburnBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balloch arrivals
Springburn22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4222:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Renton
Alexandria23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balloch arrivals from Alexandria
Balloch23:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...