desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:151Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bridgend13:1413:15
Pyle13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Gowerton14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gowerton
Llanelli14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:322Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Milford Haven11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Milford Haven
Bridgend13:3013:32
Cardiff Central13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abergavenny
Hereford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Hereford
Leominster15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crewe (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wilmslow (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Stockport (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:321Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:3213:32
Pyle13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Briton Ferry
Neath14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Skewen14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Skewen
Llansamlet14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llansamlet
Swansea14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:382MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Maesteg13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Bridgend13:3813:38
Pencoed13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Llanharan13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caldicot (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Caldicot
Chepstow14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chepstow (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Chepstow
Lydney14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lydney (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Lydney
Gloucester15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gloucester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:401aBridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend13:40
Llantwit Major13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Barry Docks14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanishen (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Caerphilly
Aber15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aber (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Aber
Llanbradach15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanbradach (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hengoed (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pengam (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pengam
Bargoed15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bargoed (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bargoed
Brithdir15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Brithdir (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tir-Phil (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontlottyn (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhymney (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:431Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cheltenham Spa11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bridgend13:4313:43
Wildmill13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:141Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Leominster
Hereford11:3611:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:1413:15
Carmarthen14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:302Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Milford Haven11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen11:5912:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:4912:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend13:3013:32
Manchester Piccadilly17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:321Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:3213:32
Swansea14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:371aRhymneyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Rhymney11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:382MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Maesteg13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Tondu
Sarn13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend13:3813:38
Gloucester15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gloucester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:431Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cheltenham Spa11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:5012:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:0713:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend13:4313:43
Maesteg14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...