desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales13:322CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Carmarthen12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Bridgend13:3013:32
Cardiff Central13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abergavenny
Hereford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Hereford
Leominster15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crewe (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wilmslow (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Stockport (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:321Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:3213:32
Pyle13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Briton Ferry
Neath14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Skewen14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Skewen
Llansamlet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llansamlet
Swansea14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:382MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Maesteg13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Bridgend13:3813:38
Pencoed13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Llanharan13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:421aBridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend13:42
Llantwit Major13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Barry Docks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:431Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cheltenham Spa11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bridgend13:4213:43
Wildmill13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:492SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend13:4913:49
Cardiff Central14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales13:302CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Carmarthen12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:4812:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend13:3013:32
Manchester Piccadilly17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:321Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:3213:32
Swansea14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:381aMerthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:382MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Maesteg13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Tondu
Sarn13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend13:3813:38
Cardiff Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:421Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cheltenham Spa11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:5012:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:0713:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend13:4213:43
Maesteg14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:492SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Skewen
Neath13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend13:4913:49
Cardiff Central14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...