desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales08:481Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:4808:48
Wildmill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:552CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Carmarthen07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Bridgend08:5408:55
Cardiff Central09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Wed 2021-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:021London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
London Paddington06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Bridgend09:0109:02
Port Talbot Parkway09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:201CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Crewe
Bridgend09:2009:20
Pyle09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Briton Ferry
Neath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Skewen09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Skewen
Llansamlet09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:252Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Milford Haven07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Milford Haven
Bridgend09:2509:25
Cardiff Central09:4909:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Hereford
Leominster11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crewe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Stockport (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:381aBridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend09:38
Llantwit Major09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Barry Docks10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:3510:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales08:481Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:48
Maesteg09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:542CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Carmarthen07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea08:1408:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend08:5408:55
London Paddington11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:011London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
London Paddington06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)07:3707:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway08:0208:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:3808:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:0109:02
Swansea09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:201CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem06:2706:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury06:4206:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:252Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Milford Haven07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea08:5008:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:2509:25
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:331aTreherbertBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Treherbert07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Porth
Trehafod07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3208:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..