desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Great Western Railway05:312SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend05:3005:31
Cardiff Central05:5105:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Mon 2021-10-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:411BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend05:41
Llantwit Major05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:3007:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:012SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend06:0006:01
Cardiff Central06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:061Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:0606:06
Pyle06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Briton Ferry (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Skewen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Skewen (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:142CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Carmarthen05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Bridgend06:1406:14
Pencoed06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Mon 2021-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Llanharan06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Mon 2021-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Mon 2021-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:161Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1606:16
Wildmill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Mon 2021-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Mon 2021-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Great Western Railway05:302SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend05:3005:31
London Paddington07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Mon 2021-10-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:002SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend06:0006:01
London Paddington08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:061Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:06
Milford Haven08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:142CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Carmarthen05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-18 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend06:1406:14
Cardiff Central06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:161Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1606:16
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:302SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend06:3006:31
London Paddington08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Mon 2021-10-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..