desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:381Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bridgend22:3822:38
Port Talbot Parkway22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Fri 2022-12-09 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Fri 2022-12-09 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:402MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Bridgend22:3822:40
Pencoed22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Fri 2022-12-09 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Llanharan22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Fri 2022-12-09 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central23:0923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-12-09 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2022-12-09 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caldicot (Fri 2022-12-09 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Caldicot
Chepstow23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chepstow (Fri 2022-12-09 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Chepstow
Lydney00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lydney (Fri 2022-12-09 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Lydney
Gloucester00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gloucester (Fri 2022-12-09 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:421aBridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend22:42
Llantwit Major22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Barry Docks23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Eastbrook
Cogan23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:581Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend22:5622:58
Wildmill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Fri 2022-12-09 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Fri 2022-12-09 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Fri 2022-12-09 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Fri 2022-12-09 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:121London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
London Paddington20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Bridgend23:1123:12
Port Talbot Parkway23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Fri 2022-12-09 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Fri 2022-12-09 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:142SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend23:1323:14
Cardiff Central23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-12-09 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:381Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Prees
Wem19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wem
Yorton19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:0822:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend22:3822:38
Swansea23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Fri 2022-12-09 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:382MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Tondu
Sarn22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend22:3822:40
Gloucester00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gloucester (Fri 2022-12-09 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:391aMerthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:561Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend22:5622:58
Maesteg23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Fri 2022-12-09 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:111London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
London Paddington20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Reading21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)21:3721:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)22:2322:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:4122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend23:1123:12
Swansea23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Fri 2022-12-09 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:132SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Skewen
Neath22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend23:1323:14
Cardiff Central23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-12-09 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 127a
Timetable 127b
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..