desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway20:001London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
London Paddington17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Bridgend19:5920:00
Port Talbot Parkway20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea20:3221:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Fri 2021-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Llanelli21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Fri 2021-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:071Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bridgend20:0720:07
Port Talbot Parkway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea20:4120:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gowerton
Llanelli21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanelli (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ferryside (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3421:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Whitland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Whitland
Clunderwen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:212CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Carmarthen18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Bridgend20:2120:21
Cardiff Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:362MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Maesteg20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Bridgend20:3520:36
Pencoed20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Llanharan20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:0721:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caldicot (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Caldicot
Chepstow21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chepstow (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Chepstow
Lydney21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lydney (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Lydney
Gloucester22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gloucester (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:381aBridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend20:38
Llantwit Major20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Barry Docks21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Eastbrook
Cogan21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:3621:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Radyr
Taffs Well21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:421Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cheltenham Spa18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bridgend20:4220:42
Wildmill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway19:591London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
London Paddington17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)18:3818:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:5920:00
Carmarthen21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:071Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0720:07
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:212CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Carmarthen18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend20:2120:21
Cardiff Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:341aTreherbertBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Treherbert18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Porth
Trehafod18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:352MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Maesteg20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Tondu
Sarn20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend20:3520:36
Cheltenham Spa22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:421Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:5519:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:1120:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend20:4220:42
Maesteg21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..