desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgend railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1BB
Advertisement

Bridgend Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:322Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Milford Haven
Bridgend13:3213:32
Cardiff Central13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Mon 2022-01-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-01-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Mon 2022-01-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Hereford
Leominster15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Mon 2022-01-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Mon 2022-01-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crewe (Mon 2022-01-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-01-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Stockport (Mon 2022-01-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:382MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Maesteg13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Bridgend13:3813:38
Pencoed13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pencoed (Mon 2022-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pencoed
Llanharan13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Mon 2022-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Mon 2022-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:421aBridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Bridgend13:42
Llantwit Major13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry
Barry Docks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cadoxton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cogan
Cardiff Central14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llandaf (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Abercynon (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Mountain Ash (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbach (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Aberdare (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:441Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Cardiff Central13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:4413:44
Wildmill13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Mon 2022-01-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Wildmill
Sarn13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Mon 2022-01-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Sarn
Tondu13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tondu (Mon 2022-01-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2022-01-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:552SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
Swansea13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Bridgend13:5413:55
Cardiff Central14:1514:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Mon 2022-01-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Reading
London Paddington16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Mon 2022-01-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:561London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend departures
London Paddington11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Bridgend13:5513:56
Port Talbot Parkway14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Mon 2022-01-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Neath
Swansea14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:322Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen11:5912:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:4812:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Skewen
Neath13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend13:3213:32
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:382MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Maesteg13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Tondu
Sarn13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend13:3813:38
Cardiff Central14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:391aMerthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:441Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Cardiff Central13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend13:4413:44
Maesteg14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Maesteg (Mon 2022-01-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:542SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
Swansea13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swansea
Neath13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend13:5413:55
London Paddington16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Mon 2022-01-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:551London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgend arrivals
London Paddington11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:5513:56
Swansea14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Swansea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgend departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 127A
Timetable 127B
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..