desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargeddie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7SB
Advertisement

Bargeddie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail18:39MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie18:3918:39
Baillieston18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Mon 2021-08-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Mon 2021-08-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-08-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-08-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-08-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-08-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Mon 2021-08-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Mon 2021-08-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Mon 2021-08-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-08-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-08-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Mon 2021-08-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Yoker (Mon 2021-08-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Clydebank (Mon 2021-08-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-08-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:55DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie18:5518:55
Kirkwood18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Mon 2021-08-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Mon 2021-08-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Mon 2021-08-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:09WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Whifflet19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Bargeddie19:0919:09
Baillieston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Yoker (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Clydebank (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:25DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie19:2519:25
Kirkwood19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Mon 2021-08-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Mon 2021-08-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:39MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie19:3919:39
Baillieston19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Yoker (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Clydebank (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:55DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie19:5519:55
Kirkwood19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Mon 2021-08-02 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Mon 2021-08-02 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Motherwell20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Mon 2021-08-02 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail18:39MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:3918:39
Dalmuir19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-08-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:55DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie18:5518:55
Motherwell19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Mon 2021-08-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:09WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Whifflet19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:0919:09
Dalmuir20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:25DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie19:2519:25
Whifflet19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Mon 2021-08-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:39MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:3919:39
Dalmuir20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:55DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie19:5519:55
Motherwell20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Mon 2021-08-02 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..