desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargeddie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7SB
Advertisement

Bargeddie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail17:39MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie17:3917:39
Baillieston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Yoker (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Clydebank (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:55DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie17:5517:55
Kirkwood17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Motherwell18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:10WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Whifflet18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Bargeddie18:1018:10
Baillieston18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Yoker (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Clydebank (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:25DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie18:2518:25
Kirkwood18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:39MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie18:3918:39
Baillieston18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Yoker (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Clydebank (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:55DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie18:5518:55
Kirkwood18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Tue 2021-11-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Tue 2021-11-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail17:39MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:3917:39
Dalmuir18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:55DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie17:5517:55
Motherwell18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:10WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Whifflet18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:1018:10
Dalmuir19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:25DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie18:2518:25
Whifflet18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:39MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:3918:39
Dalmuir19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:55DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie18:5518:55
Motherwell19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Tue 2021-11-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..