desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargeddie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 7SB
Advertisement

Bargeddie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail06:10MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie06:1006:10
Baillieston06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Scotstounhill (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Yoker (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Clydebank (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie06:4006:40
Baillieston06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Scotstounhill (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Yoker (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Clydebank (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:09WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Bargeddie07:0907:09
Baillieston07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Scotstounhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Yoker (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Clydebank (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:26DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie07:2507:26
Kirkwood07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Motherwell07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Bargeddie07:4107:41
Baillieston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Mount Vernon (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Scotstounhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Yoker (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Clydebank (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:55DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie departures
Dalmuir07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Bargeddie07:5507:55
Kirkwood07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Motherwell08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail06:10MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:1006:10
Dalmuir07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:4006:40
Dalmuir07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:09WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:0907:09
Dalmuir08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:25DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie07:2507:26
Whifflet07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Whifflet (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Motherwell07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:4107:41
Dalmuir08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:55DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargeddie arrivals
Dalmuir07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie07:5507:55
Motherwell08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargeddie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..