desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD6 1HF
Advertisement

Brighouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern05:491LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse05:4905:49
Huddersfield06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:321BrighouseLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Brighouse06:32
Mirfield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Ravensthorpe (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Dewsbury
Batley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Batley
Morley06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Morley
Cottingley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Cottingley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Cottingley
Leeds07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:452HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Huddersfield06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse06:4506:45
Halifax06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Halifax
Low Moor07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:512LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse06:5006:51
Sowerby Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Todmorden (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Todmorden
Walsden07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walsden
Littleborough07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walkden (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walkden
Atherton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Atherton
Hag Fold08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hag Fold (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hindley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central07:201Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Bradford Interchange06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Brighouse07:1907:20
Mirfield07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate07:3907:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Pontefract Monkhill07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Doncaster08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Doncaster (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Doncaster
London Kings Cross10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:331Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Wigan North Western05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan North Western
Brighouse07:3207:33
Mirfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Fri 2022-05-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Dewsbury
Batley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Batley
Morley07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Morley
Cottingley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Cottingley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Cottingley
Leeds08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern05:491LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:2205:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse05:4905:49
Huddersfield06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:452HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Huddersfield06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse06:4506:45
Bradford Interchange07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:502LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse06:5006:51
Wigan North Western08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central07:191Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Bradford Interchange06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse07:1907:20
London Kings Cross10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:321Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Wigan North Western05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Atherton
Walkden06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse07:3207:33
Leeds08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:512LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Morley07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Morley
Batley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Fri 2022-05-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse07:5107:54
Wigan North Western09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 031
Bradford and Halifax to Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Pontefract
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..