desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD6 1HF
Advertisement

Brighouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern20:321Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Hebden Bridge20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Brighouse (Mon 2021-08-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Brighouse20:3220:32
Mirfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Dewsbury
Batley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Batley
Morley20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Morley
Leeds21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:452HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Huddersfield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse20:4520:45
Halifax20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Halifax
Low Moor21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:542LeedsRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Mon 2021-08-02 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse20:5120:54
Sowerby Bridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2021-08-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Todmorden (Mon 2021-08-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Todmorden
Walsden21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Mon 2021-08-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walsden
Littleborough21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Mon 2021-08-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Mon 2021-08-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:001Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Bradford Interchange20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Brighouse21:0021:00
Huddersfield21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:321RochdaleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Rochdale20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Brighouse (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Rochdale
Brighouse21:3221:32
Mirfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Dewsbury
Batley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Batley
Morley21:5421:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Morley
Leeds22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Mon 2021-08-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:452HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Huddersfield21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse21:4521:45
Halifax21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Mon 2021-08-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Halifax
Low Moor22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Mon 2021-08-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2021-08-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern20:321Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Hebden Bridge20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Brighouse (Mon 2021-08-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Brighouse (Mon 2021-08-02 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Mon 2021-08-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse20:3220:32
Leeds21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:452HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Huddersfield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse20:4520:45
Bradford Interchange21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:512LeedsRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Mon 2021-08-02 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Morley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Morley
Batley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse20:5120:54
Rochdale21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Mon 2021-08-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:001Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Bradford Interchange20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse21:0021:00
Huddersfield21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:321RochdaleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Rochdale20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Brighouse (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Mon 2021-08-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Brighouse (Mon 2021-08-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Mon 2021-08-02 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Brighouse (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Brighouse (Mon 2021-08-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Brighouse (Mon 2021-08-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Mon 2021-08-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse21:3221:32
Leeds22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Mon 2021-08-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:452HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Huddersfield21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse21:4521:45
Bradford Interchange22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2021-08-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..