desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD6 1HF
Advertisement

Brighouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern11:311Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Wigan North Western09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan North Western
Brighouse11:3111:31
Mirfield11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Dewsbury
Batley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Batley
Morley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Morley
Leeds12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:502LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse11:5011:50
Sowerby Bridge12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Todmorden (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Todmorden
Walsden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walsden
Littleborough12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walkden (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walkden
Atherton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Atherton
Hag Fold13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hag Fold (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:001Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Bradford Interchange11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Brighouse12:0012:00
Huddersfield12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Wed 2022-09-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:311Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Wigan North Western10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan North Western
Brighouse12:3012:31
Mirfield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Dewsbury
Batley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Batley (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Batley
Morley12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Morley (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Morley
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:452HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Huddersfield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse12:4512:45
Halifax12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Wed 2022-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Halifax
Low Moor13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Wed 2022-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2022-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:512LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse12:5012:51
Sowerby Bridge12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2022-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden13:1813:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Todmorden (Wed 2022-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Todmorden
Walsden13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Wed 2022-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walsden
Littleborough13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Littleborough (Wed 2022-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Wed 2022-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Central (Wed 2022-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Moorside (Wed 2022-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Moorside
Walkden14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walkden (Wed 2022-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Walkden
Atherton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Atherton
Hag Fold14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hag Fold (Wed 2022-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Daisy Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hindley (Wed 2022-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern11:311Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Wigan North Western09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Atherton
Walkden10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:3210:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse11:3111:31
Leeds12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:502LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Morley11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Morley
Batley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse11:5011:50
Wigan North Western13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:001Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Bradford Interchange11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse12:0012:00
Huddersfield12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Wed 2022-09-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:301Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Wigan North Western10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Atherton
Walkden11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse12:3012:31
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:452HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Huddersfield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse12:4512:45
Bradford Interchange13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2022-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:502LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Morley12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Morley
Batley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Brighouse (Wed 2022-09-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse12:5012:51
Wigan North Western14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 031
Bradford and Halifax to Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Pontefract
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..