desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broad Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L14 3NG
Advertisement

Broad Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern19:14CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Crewe17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Crewe
Broad Green19:1419:14
Wavertree Technology Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-07-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-07-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-07-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:29Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Wigan North Western18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Broad Green19:2919:29
Wavertree Technology Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:37Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green19:3719:37
Roby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Whiston19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Whiston
Rainhill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Rainhill
Lea Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Earlestown (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Patricroft (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Deansgate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green20:4720:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Heald Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport20:5721:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Styal (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:42Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Warrington Bank Quay19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Broad Green19:4219:42
Wavertree Technology Park19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:54Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green19:5419:54
Roby19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Prescot20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Central
Garswood20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Garswood
Bryn20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:16CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Crewe18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Crewe
Broad Green20:1620:16
Wavertree Technology Park20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern19:14CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Crewe17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport17:5517:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Whiston
Huyton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green19:1419:14
Liverpool Lime Street19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-07-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:29Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Wigan North Western18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Bryn
Garswood19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Prescot
Huyton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green19:2919:29
Liverpool Lime Street19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:37Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:3719:37
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:42Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Warrington Bank Quay19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Whiston
Huyton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green19:4219:42
Liverpool Lime Street19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:54Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:5419:54
Wigan North Western20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:16CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Crewe18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport18:5518:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Whiston
Huyton20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green20:1620:16
Liverpool Lime Street20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..