desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broad Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L14 3NG
Advertisement

Broad Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern10:31Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Wigan North Western09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Broad Green10:3110:31
Wavertree Technology Park10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:40Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Manchester Airport09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Broad Green10:4010:40
Wavertree Technology Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:54Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green10:5410:54
Roby10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Prescot11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Thu 2024-02-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Thu 2024-02-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Central
Garswood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Garswood
Bryn11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Thu 2024-02-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Thu 2024-02-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:56Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Wigan North Western10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Broad Green10:5610:56
Wavertree Technology Park10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:09Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green11:0911:09
Roby11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Whiston11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Whiston
Rainhill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Rainhill
Lea Green11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Earlestown (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Patricroft (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Deansgate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to East Didsbury (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Heald Green (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:24Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green11:2411:24
Roby11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Prescot11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Thu 2024-02-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Thu 2024-02-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Central
Garswood11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Thu 2024-02-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Garswood
Bryn11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Thu 2024-02-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Thu 2024-02-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern10:31Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Wigan North Western09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Bryn
Garswood10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Prescot
Huyton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green10:3110:31
Liverpool Lime Street10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:40Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Manchester Airport09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Whiston
Huyton10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green10:4010:40
Liverpool Lime Street10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:54Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:5410:54
Wigan North Western11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Thu 2024-02-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:56Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Wigan North Western10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Bryn
Garswood10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Prescot
Huyton10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green10:5610:56
Liverpool Lime Street11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:09Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:0911:09
Manchester Airport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:24Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:2411:24
Wigan North Western12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Thu 2024-02-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...