desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9AL
Advertisement

Bargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales10:141RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed10:1410:14
Gilfach Fargoed10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cogan (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Eastbrook (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dinas Powys (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cadoxton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry Docks (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Barry
Barry Island11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:402Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Barry Island09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Barry Island
Bargoed10:4010:40
Brithdir10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2024-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2024-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2024-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:141RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed11:1411:14
Gilfach Fargoed11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cogan (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Eastbrook (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dinas Powys (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cadoxton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry Docks (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Barry
Barry Island12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:402Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Barry Island10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Barry Island
Bargoed11:4011:40
Brithdir11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2024-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2024-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2024-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2024-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:141RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed12:1412:14
Gilfach Fargoed12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Sun 2024-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2024-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2024-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2024-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Sun 2024-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2024-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2024-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2024-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2024-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cogan (Sun 2024-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Eastbrook (Sun 2024-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dinas Powys (Sun 2024-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cadoxton (Sun 2024-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry Docks (Sun 2024-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry (Sun 2024-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Barry
Barry Island13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:402Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Barry Island11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Barry Island
Bargoed12:4012:40
Brithdir12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2024-06-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2024-06-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2024-06-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2024-06-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales10:141RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed10:1410:14
Barry Island11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:402Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Barry Island09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed10:4010:40
Rhymney10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2024-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:141RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:1411:14
Barry Island12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:402Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Barry Island10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed11:4011:40
Rhymney11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2024-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:141RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed12:1412:14
Barry Island13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Barry Island (Sun 2024-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:402Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Barry Island11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed12:4012:40
Rhymney12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2024-06-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...