desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Blackfriars railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Blackfriars Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4V 4DY
Advertisement

London Blackfriars Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Thameslink21:211St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
St Albans City20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Albans City
London Blackfriars21:2121:21
Elephant & Castle21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Herne Hill (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Tulse Hill (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Streatham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Streatham
Tooting21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Tooting (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Tooting
Haydons Road21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Haydons Road (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wimbledon (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wimbledon Chase (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Merton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to South Merton
Morden South22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Morden South (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Helier (London) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sutton Common (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to West Sutton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sutton (London) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:222BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Brighton20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Brighton
London Blackfriars21:2121:22
City Thameslink21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Finsbury Park
Welwyn Garden City21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Welwyn North (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Knebworth (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Knebworth
Stevenage22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stevenage (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Stevenage
Hitchin22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Baldock (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Royston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Royston
Cambridge22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cambridge (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:241PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Peterborough19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Peterborough
London Blackfriars21:2321:24
London Bridge21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London Bridge
East Croydon21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Croydon (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Coulsdon South (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Merstham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Merstham
Redhill22:0222:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Redhill (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Redhill
Horley22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Three Bridges
Crawley22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Crawley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Crawley
Ifield22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ifield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Ifield
Littlehaven22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Littlehaven (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Littlehaven
Horsham22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horsham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:242Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Sutton (London)20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Sutton (London)
London Blackfriars21:2421:24
City Thameslink21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cricklewood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Cricklewood
Hendon21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hendon (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Radlett (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Radlett
St Albans City22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:272Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Gatwick Airport20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gatwick Airport
London Blackfriars21:2621:27
City Thameslink21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton
Leagrave22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:291BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Bedford20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bedford
London Blackfriars21:2821:29
London Bridge21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London Bridge
East Croydon21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Croydon (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wivelsfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Hassocks
Preston Park22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Preston Park
Brighton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Thameslink21:212BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Brighton20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:2121:22
Cambridge22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cambridge (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:211St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
St Albans City20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:2121:21
Sutton (London)22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sutton (London) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:231PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Peterborough19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Neots
Sandy20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:2321:24
Horsham22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horsham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:242Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Sutton (London)20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars21:2421:24
St Albans City22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:262Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Gatwick Airport20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Redhill
Purley20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Purley
East Croydon21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:2621:27
Bedford22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:281BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Bedford20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Leagrave
Luton20:4020:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:2821:29
Brighton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..