desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Blackfriars railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Blackfriars Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4V 4DY
Advertisement

London Blackfriars Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Thameslink15:031BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Bedford13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bedford
London Blackfriars15:0215:03
London Bridge15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London Bridge
East Croydon15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Croydon (Sun 2021-08-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Sun 2021-08-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-08-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-08-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Sun 2021-08-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Hassocks
Preston Park16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Sun 2021-08-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Preston Park
Brighton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:052Gillingham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Gillingham (Kent)13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
London Blackfriars15:0415:05
Farringdon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Sun 2021-08-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2021-08-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Sun 2021-08-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:242Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Sutton (London)14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Sutton (London)
London Blackfriars15:2315:24
Farringdon15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Sun 2021-08-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2021-08-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town15:3815:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Sun 2021-08-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2021-08-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cricklewood (Sun 2021-08-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Cricklewood
Hendon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hendon (Sun 2021-08-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Mill Hill Broadway (Sun 2021-08-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sun 2021-08-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Radlett (Sun 2021-08-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Radlett
St Albans City16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Sun 2021-08-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Albans City
Harpenden16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Sun 2021-08-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:111Kentish TownRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Kentish Town14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Kentish Town
London Blackfriars15:1015:11
London Bridge15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London Bridge
Deptford15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Deptford (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Deptford
Greenwich15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Greenwich (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Maze Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Westcombe Park (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Charlton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Slade Green (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Slade Green
Dartford15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Dartford (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stone Crossing (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanscombe (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Northfleet (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Northfleet
Gravesend16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gravesend (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Gravesend
Higham16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Higham (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Rochester (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Rochester
Chatham16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Chatham (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:122BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Brighton14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Brighton
London Blackfriars15:1115:12
Farringdon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Albans City
Harpenden15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton
Leagrave16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Flitwick
Bedford16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:123London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
London Blackfriars15:12
Elephant & Castle15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Denmark Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Peckham Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Nunhead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Crofton Park (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Crofton Park
Catford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Catford (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Catford
Bellingham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bellingham (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Beckenham Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ravensbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Shortlands
Bromley South15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bromley South (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bromley South
Bickley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bickley (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Mary Cray (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Swanley
Eynsford16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Eynsford (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Otford (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Otford
Bat & Ball16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bat & Ball (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sevenoaks (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Thameslink15:021BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Bedford13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Leagrave
Luton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars15:0215:03
Brighton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:042Gillingham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Chatham
Rochester13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Higham
Gravesend13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:0415:05
Kentish Town15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Sun 2021-08-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:043SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Sevenoaks13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bellingham
Catford14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars15:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:232Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Sutton (London)14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Morden South
South Merton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Tooting
Streatham15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars15:2315:24
Luton16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:101Kentish TownRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Kentish Town14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars15:1015:11
Rainham (Kent)16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:112BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Brighton14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:1115:12
Bedford16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..