desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Byfleet & New Haw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Runnymede
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT15 3LQ
Advertisement

Byfleet & New Haw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
South West Trains15:35StainesWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Byfleet & New Haw departures
Staines14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Staines
Byfleet & New Haw15:3515:35
West Byfleet15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to West Byfleet
Woking15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Woking
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains15:43GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Byfleet & New Haw departures
Guildford15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Guildford
Byfleet & New Haw15:4315:43
Weybridge15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Weybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-08-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Sun 2021-08-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Hersham
Esher15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Esher (Sun 2021-08-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Esher
Surbiton15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Surbiton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-08-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-08-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Vauxhall (Sun 2021-08-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:51London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Byfleet & New Haw departures
London Waterloo15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from London Waterloo
Byfleet & New Haw15:5115:51
West Byfleet15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-08-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to West Byfleet
Woking15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Woking
Guildford16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Guildford (Sun 2021-08-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:13GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Byfleet & New Haw departures
Guildford15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Guildford
Byfleet & New Haw16:1316:13
Weybridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Weybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Hersham
Esher16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Esher (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Esher
Surbiton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Surbiton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Vauxhall (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:21London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Byfleet & New Haw departures
London Waterloo15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from London Waterloo
Byfleet & New Haw16:2116:21
West Byfleet16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to West Byfleet
Woking16:2916:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Woking
Worplesdon16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Worplesdon (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Worplesdon
Guildford16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Guildford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:21WokingStainesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Byfleet & New Haw departures
Woking16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Woking
Byfleet & New Haw16:2116:21
Addlestone16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Addlestone (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Addlestone
Chertsey16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Chertsey (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Chertsey
Virginia Water16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Virginia Water (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Virginia Water
Egham16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Egham (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Egham
Staines17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Staines (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Staines
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
South West Trains15:35StainesWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Byfleet & New Haw arrivals
Staines14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Staines
Egham14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Virginia Water
Chertsey15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Chertsey
Addlestone15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Addlestone
Byfleet & New Haw15:3515:35
Woking15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Woking
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains15:43GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Byfleet & New Haw arrivals
Guildford15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Worplesdon
Woking15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw15:4315:43
London Waterloo16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:51London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Byfleet & New Haw arrivals
London Waterloo15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Surbiton
Esher15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Esher
Hersham15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw15:5115:51
Guildford16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Guildford (Sun 2021-08-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:13GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Byfleet & New Haw arrivals
Guildford15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Guildford
Woking16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw16:1316:13
London Waterloo16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:21London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Byfleet & New Haw arrivals
London Waterloo15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Surbiton
Esher16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Esher
Hersham16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw16:2116:21
Guildford16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Guildford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:21WokingStainesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Byfleet & New Haw arrivals
Woking16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw16:2116:21
Staines17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Staines (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Staines
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..