desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bere Ferrers railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL20 7LT
Advertisement

Bere Ferrers Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Great Western Railway18:45PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Plymouth18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2021-11-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Ferrers18:4518:45
Bere Alston18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Bere Alston
Calstock19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Calstock
Gunnislake19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:44GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Gunnislake19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Ferrers19:4419:44
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2021-11-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Tue 2021-11-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Tue 2021-11-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Devonport
Plymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Tue 2021-11-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:47PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Plymouth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2021-11-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Ferrers21:4721:47
Bere Alston21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Tue 2021-11-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Bere Alston
Calstock22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Tue 2021-11-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Calstock
Gunnislake22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Tue 2021-11-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:48GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Gunnislake22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2021-11-30 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Ferrers22:4822:48
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2021-11-30 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Tue 2021-11-30 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2021-11-30 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Tue 2021-11-30 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Devonport
Plymouth23:0723:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Tue 2021-11-30 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-11-30 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Ivybridge
Totnes23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Totnes (Tue 2021-11-30 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-11-30 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-11-30 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 1st December
Great Western Railway06:08GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Gunnislake05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-12-01 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Ferrers06:0806:08
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Wed 2021-12-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Wed 2021-12-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2021-12-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Wed 2021-12-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Devonport
Plymouth06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Wed 2021-12-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:47PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Plymouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-12-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Ferrers06:4706:47
Bere Alston06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Wed 2021-12-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Bere Alston
Calstock07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Wed 2021-12-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Calstock
Gunnislake07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-12-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Great Western Railway18:45PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Plymouth18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2021-11-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2021-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2021-11-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4518:45
Gunnislake19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:44GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Gunnislake19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2021-11-30 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston19:3619:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2021-11-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers19:4419:44
Plymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Tue 2021-11-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:47PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Plymouth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2021-11-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2021-11-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2021-11-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2021-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2021-11-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers21:4721:47
Gunnislake22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Tue 2021-11-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:48GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Gunnislake22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2021-11-30 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2021-11-30 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston22:4022:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2021-11-30 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers22:4822:48
Exeter St Davids00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-11-30 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 1st December
Great Western Railway06:08GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Gunnislake05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-12-01 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-12-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-12-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers06:0806:08
Plymouth06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Wed 2021-12-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:47PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Plymouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-12-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-12-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-12-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-12-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-12-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:4706:47
Gunnislake07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-12-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..