desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bere Ferrers railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL20 7LT
Advertisement

Bere Ferrers Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Great Western Railway09:42GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Gunnislake09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Ferrers09:4209:42
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Devonport
Plymouth10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:18Bere FerrersPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Bere Ferrers11:18
Bere Alston11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Wed 2021-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Bere Alston
Plymouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Wed 2021-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway12:41PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Plymouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-04-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Ferrers12:4112:41
Bere Alston12:4712:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Wed 2021-04-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Bere Alston
Calstock12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Wed 2021-04-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Calstock
Gunnislake13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:44GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Gunnislake13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-04-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Ferrers13:4413:44
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Wed 2021-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Wed 2021-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2021-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Wed 2021-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Devonport
Plymouth14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Wed 2021-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:20Bere FerrersPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Bere Ferrers15:20
Bere Alston15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Wed 2021-04-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Bere Alston
Plymouth16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Wed 2021-04-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:51PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Plymouth16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-04-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Ferrers16:5116:51
Bere Alston16:5717:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Wed 2021-04-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Bere Alston
Calstock17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Wed 2021-04-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Calstock
Gunnislake17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Great Western Railway09:42GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Gunnislake09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston09:3409:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers09:4209:42
Plymouth10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:17PlymouthBere FerrersCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Plymouth10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-04-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers11:17
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway12:41PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Plymouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-04-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-04-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-04-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-04-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-04-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers12:4112:41
Gunnislake13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:44GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Gunnislake13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-04-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-04-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-04-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers13:4413:44
Plymouth14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Wed 2021-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:19PlymouthBere FerrersCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Plymouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-04-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers15:19
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:51PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Plymouth16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-04-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-04-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-04-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-04-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-04-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers16:5116:51
Gunnislake17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..