desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bere Ferrers railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL20 7LT
Advertisement

Bere Ferrers Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Great Western Railway13:45GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Gunnislake13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Ferrers13:4513:45
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Devonport
Plymouth14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:45PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Plymouth14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Ferrers14:4514:45
Bere Alston14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Bere Alston
Calstock15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Calstock
Gunnislake15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:45GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Gunnislake15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Ferrers15:4515:45
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Devonport
Plymouth16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:55PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Plymouth16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Ferrers16:5516:55
Bere Alston17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Mon 2024-04-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Bere Alston
Calstock17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Mon 2024-04-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Calstock
Gunnislake17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Mon 2024-04-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:59GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Gunnislake17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Ferrers17:5917:59
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2024-04-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2024-04-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Mon 2024-04-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Devonport
Plymouth18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Mon 2024-04-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:55PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Plymouth18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Ferrers18:5518:55
Bere Alston19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Mon 2024-04-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Bere Alston
Calstock19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Mon 2024-04-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Calstock
Gunnislake19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Mon 2024-04-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Great Western Railway13:45GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Gunnislake13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers13:4513:45
Plymouth14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:45PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Plymouth14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers14:4514:45
Gunnislake15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:45GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Gunnislake15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers15:4515:45
Plymouth16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:55PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Plymouth16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers16:5516:55
Gunnislake17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Mon 2024-04-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:59GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Gunnislake17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers17:5917:59
Plymouth18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Mon 2024-04-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:55PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Plymouth18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:5518:55
Gunnislake19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Mon 2024-04-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...