desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brentford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hounslow
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW8 8DT
Advertisement

Brentford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
South West Trains08:08London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford departures
London Waterloo07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Brentford08:0708:08
Kew Bridge08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Kew Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Chiswick (Wed 2021-04-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes (Wed 2021-04-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Barnes
Putney08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Putney (Wed 2021-04-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2021-04-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:11London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford departures
London Waterloo07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Brentford08:1008:11
Syon Lane08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Syon Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Isleworth (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Isleworth
Hounslow08:2008:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Hounslow (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Hounslow
Whitton (London)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Whitton (London) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Richmond (London) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Richmond (London)
Putney08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Putney (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:23WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford departures
Weybridge07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Weybridge
Brentford08:2208:23
Kew Bridge08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Kew Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Chiswick (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Barnes
Putney08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Putney (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:23London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford departures
London Waterloo07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Brentford08:2308:23
Syon Lane08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Syon Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Isleworth (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Isleworth
Hounslow08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Hounslow (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Hounslow
Feltham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Feltham (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Staines (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Staines
Egham08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Egham (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Egham
Virginia Water08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Chertsey (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Chertsey
Addlestone09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Addlestone (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Addlestone
Weybridge09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Weybridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:37London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford departures
London Waterloo07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Brentford08:3608:37
Kew Bridge08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Kew Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Chiswick (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Barnes
Putney08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Putney (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:40London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford departures
London Waterloo08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Brentford08:3908:40
Syon Lane08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Syon Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Isleworth (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Isleworth
Hounslow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Hounslow (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Hounslow
Whitton (London)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Whitton (London) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Twickenham
St Margarets (London)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Richmond (London) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to North Sheen (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to North Sheen
Mortlake09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Mortlake (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Mortlake
Barnes09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Barnes
Putney09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Putney (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
South West Trains08:07London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford arrivals
London Waterloo07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Putney
Barnes07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Whitton (London)
Hounslow07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford08:0708:08
London Waterloo08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:10London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford arrivals
London Waterloo07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Putney
Barnes08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford08:1008:11
London Waterloo09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:22WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford arrivals
Weybridge07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water07:4507:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Egham
Staines07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford08:2208:23
London Waterloo08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:23London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford arrivals
London Waterloo07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Putney
Barnes08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford08:2308:23
Weybridge09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Weybridge (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:36London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford arrivals
London Waterloo07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Putney
Barnes08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Whitton (London)
Hounslow08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford08:3608:37
London Waterloo09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:39London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford arrivals
London Waterloo08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Putney
Barnes08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Brentford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford08:3908:40
London Waterloo09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..