desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brentford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hounslow
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW8 8DT
Advertisement

Brentford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
South West Trains17:23London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford departures
London Waterloo16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Brentford17:2317:23
Syon Lane17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Syon Lane (Tue 2021-11-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Isleworth (Tue 2021-11-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Isleworth
Hounslow17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Hounslow (Tue 2021-11-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Hounslow
Feltham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Feltham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Staines (Tue 2021-11-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Staines
Egham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Egham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Egham
Virginia Water17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Virginia Water (Tue 2021-11-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Chertsey (Tue 2021-11-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Chertsey
Addlestone18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Addlestone (Tue 2021-11-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Addlestone
Weybridge18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Weybridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:24WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford departures
Weybridge16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Weybridge
Brentford17:2317:24
Kew Bridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Kew Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Chiswick (Tue 2021-11-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes (Tue 2021-11-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Barnes
Putney17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Putney (Tue 2021-11-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2021-11-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-11-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-11-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-11-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:38London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford departures
London Waterloo17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Brentford17:3717:38
Syon Lane17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Syon Lane (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Isleworth (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Isleworth
Hounslow17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Hounslow (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Hounslow
Whitton (London)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Whitton (London) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Twickenham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Twickenham
St Margarets (London)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to St Margarets (London) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to North Sheen (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to North Sheen
Mortlake18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Mortlake (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Mortlake
Barnes18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Barnes
Putney18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Putney (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:39London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford departures
London Waterloo16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Brentford17:3817:39
Kew Bridge17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Kew Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Chiswick (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Barnes
Putney17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Putney (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:53London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford departures
London Waterloo17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Brentford17:5217:53
Syon Lane17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Syon Lane (Tue 2021-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Isleworth (Tue 2021-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Isleworth
Hounslow18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Hounslow (Tue 2021-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Hounslow
Feltham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Feltham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Staines (Tue 2021-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Staines
Egham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Egham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Egham
Virginia Water18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Virginia Water (Tue 2021-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Chertsey (Tue 2021-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Chertsey
Addlestone18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Addlestone (Tue 2021-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Addlestone
Weybridge18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Weybridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:54WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford departures
Weybridge17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Weybridge
Brentford17:5317:54
Kew Bridge17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Kew Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Chiswick (Tue 2021-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes (Tue 2021-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Barnes
Putney18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Putney (Tue 2021-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2021-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
South West Trains17:23WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford arrivals
Weybridge16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Egham
Staines17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford17:2317:24
London Waterloo17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-11-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:23London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford arrivals
London Waterloo16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Putney
Barnes17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford17:2317:23
Weybridge18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Weybridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:37London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford arrivals
London Waterloo17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Putney
Barnes17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford17:3717:38
London Waterloo18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:38London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford arrivals
London Waterloo16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Putney
Barnes17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Whitton (London)
Hounslow17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford17:3817:39
London Waterloo18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:52London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford arrivals
London Waterloo17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Putney
Barnes17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford17:5217:53
Weybridge18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Weybridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:53WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford arrivals
Weybridge17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water17:1517:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Egham
Staines17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Brentford (Tue 2021-11-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford17:5317:54
London Waterloo18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..