desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ben Rhydding railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 8PL
Advertisement

Ben Rhydding Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern21:241LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Leeds21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Ben Rhydding21:2421:24
Ilkley21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:392IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2021-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding21:3921:39
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Leeds22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:421Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Bradford Forster Square21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2021-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Ben Rhydding21:4221:42
Ilkley21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:532IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2021-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding21:5321:53
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Baildon22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Baildon
Shipley22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Shipley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Shipley
Frizinghall22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Frizinghall (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:541LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Leeds21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2021-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Ben Rhydding21:5421:54
Ilkley22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:122IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2021-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding22:1222:12
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2021-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Fri 2021-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Leeds22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern21:241LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Leeds21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2021-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding21:2421:24
Ilkley21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:392IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2021-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding21:3921:39
Leeds22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:421Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Bradford Forster Square21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2021-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2021-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Shipley
Baildon21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2021-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2021-07-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding21:4221:42
Ilkley21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:532IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2021-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding21:5321:53
Bradford Forster Square22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:541LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Leeds21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2021-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2021-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2021-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2021-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding21:5421:54
Ilkley22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:122IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2021-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding22:1222:12
Leeds22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..