desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ben Rhydding railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 8PL
Advertisement

Ben Rhydding Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern11:232IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding11:2311:23
Burley-In-Wharfedale11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Baildon11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Baildon
Shipley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Shipley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Shipley
Frizinghall11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Frizinghall (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:241LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Leeds11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Ben Rhydding11:2411:24
Ilkley11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:422IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding11:4211:42
Burley-In-Wharfedale11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Leeds12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:541LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Leeds11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Ben Rhydding11:5411:54
Ilkley12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:111Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Bradford Forster Square11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Ben Rhydding12:1112:11
Ilkley12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sat 2022-05-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:122IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding12:1212:12
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Sat 2022-05-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Sat 2022-05-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Leeds12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern11:232IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding11:2311:23
Bradford Forster Square11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-05-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:241LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Leeds11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding11:2411:24
Ilkley11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:422IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding11:4211:42
Leeds12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:541LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Leeds11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding11:5411:54
Ilkley12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:111Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Bradford Forster Square11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Shipley
Baildon11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding12:1112:11
Ilkley12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sat 2022-05-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:122IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding12:1212:12
Leeds12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..